What's New (past 15 days)


Tree:  

H Folks

**New- Facebook page "Cobden of the Past by Faysgenealogy" - have a look at it.

Currently I'm continuing to catch up on documents loaned to me and loading photos & info that I've collected over the years.  They just keep coming - thank you!  

I'm also working on the businesses and barbers & barbershops of Cobden and would appreciate information and photos related to them. 

I greatly appreciate your emails and ask that you be patient as I will answer your emails as soon as I can.

I also appreciate the updated information and photos that you contribute to this site for all to enjoy.  As you can see from "What's New" and the photos attached

to individuals, there have been many contributors.

Hoping your genealogy search goes well.

Fay

Photos

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
FFHx-Millar\'s General Store
FFHx-Millar\'s General Store
Photograph from the collection of Whitewater Historical Society 
  29 Mar 2020
Curry, Pte. Roy
Curry, Pte. Roy
Photograph from the collection of Whitewater Historical Society 
  25 Mar 2020
Brown, Flt. Lt. Lennis military photo
Brown, Flt. Lt. Lennis military photo
Photograph from the collection of Whitewater Historical Society 
  25 Mar 2020
Brown, Flt. Lt. Lennis military photo
Brown, Flt. Lt. Lennis military photo
Photograph from the collection of Whitewater Historical Society 
  25 Mar 2020
Pettigrew, William
Pettigrew, William
Manager of 1948 Forester\'s Falls Softball Team, Winners of Cobden and District Softball League  
  19 Mar 2020
Bingham, Stewart
Bingham, Stewart
Member of 1948 Forester\'s Falls Softball Team, Winners of Cobden and District Softball League  
  19 Mar 2020
Bell, Alex
Bell, Alex
Member of 1948 Forester\'s Falls Softball Team, Winners of Cobden and District Softball League  
  19 Mar 2020
Loback, Wesley & his grandson Jeff Dahms
Loback, Wesley & his grandson Jeff Dahms
photographed by Fay Bennett 
  18 Mar 2020
Loback, Wesley
Loback, Wesley
photographed by Fay Bennett at his grandson\'s ordination 
  18 Mar 2020
Ross, Ellard 80th Birthday
Ross, Ellard 80th Birthday
photographed by Fay Bennett Oct 2012 
  18 Mar 2020
Byce, Glen & Lena nee Byce
Byce, Glen & Lena nee Byce
Photographed by Fay Bennett, Oct 2012 
  18 Mar 2020
McBride, Clarence, Oct 2012
McBride, Clarence, Oct 2012
photographed by Fay Bennett 
  18 Mar 2020
Pettigrew, Clarence
Pettigrew, Clarence
photographed by Fay Bennett Oct 2012 
  18 Mar 2020
Patterson, Greta nee Ross
Patterson, Greta nee Ross
Photographed by Fay Bennett, Oct 2012 
  18 Mar 2020
Byce, Lola
Byce, Lola
Photographed by Fay Bennett, Oct 2012 
  18 Mar 2020
Robinson, Gordon & Verla Oct 2012
Robinson, Gordon & Verla Oct 2012
photographed by Fay Bennett 
  18 Mar 2020
Waite, Graham
Waite, Graham
Member of 1948 Forester\'s Falls Softball Team, Winners of Cobden and District Softball League 
  18 Mar 2020
Dittburner, Roy
Dittburner, Roy
Member of 1948 Forester\'s Falls Softball Team, Winners of Cobden and District Softball League 
  18 Mar 2020
Coleman, Kay
Coleman, Kay
Member of 1948 Forester\'s Falls Softball Team, Winners of Cobden and District Softball League 
  18 Mar 2020
Black, Stanley
Black, Stanley
Member of 1948 Forester\'s Falls Softball Team, Winners of Cobden and District Softball League 
  18 Mar 2020
Bilson, Clarence
Bilson, Clarence
Member of 1948 Forester\'s Falls Softball Team, Winners of Cobden and District Softball League 
  18 Mar 2020
Bell, Nelson
Bell, Nelson
Member of 1948 Forester\'s Falls Softball Team, Winners of Cobden and District Softball League 
  18 Mar 2020

Documents

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Ryan, John Archibald obituary
Ryan, John Archibald obituary
The Cobden Sun, May 17, 1995 
  1 Apr 2020
Pettigrew, Morris C. obituary
Pettigrew, Morris C. obituary
The Cobden Sun, Mar 22, 1995 
  1 Apr 2020
CHx-Civitan Life Members - Hank Sukkel and Tony Van Kessel
CHx-Civitan Life Members - Hank Sukkel and Tony Van Kessel
the Cobden Sun, Mar 22, 1995 
  31 Mar 2020
McIntyre, Charles & Elizabeth
McIntyre, Charles & Elizabeth
the Cobden Sun, Mar 22, 1995 
  31 Mar 2020
CHx-Cobden Womens Institute meeting
CHx-Cobden Womens Institute meeting
The Cobden Sun, Feb 19, 1959 
  31 Mar 2020
FFHx-Forester\'s Falls Carnival, 1959
FFHx-Forester\'s Falls Carnival, 1959
The Cobden Sun, Feb 19, 1959 
  31 Mar 2020
Ferguson, Chrissie obituary
Ferguson, Chrissie obituary
The Cobden Sun, Feb 19, 1959 
  31 Mar 2020
CHx-Thompson, Robert A. new president of Cobden Legion
CHx-Thompson, Robert A. new president of Cobden Legion
The Cobden Sun, Feb 19, 1959 
  31 Mar 2020
Johnston, Armour obituary
Johnston, Armour obituary
The Cobden Sun, Feb 19, 1959 
  31 Mar 2020
Coulas, John death
Coulas, John death
The Cobden Sun, Feb 19, 1959 
  31 Mar 2020
Coulas, John obituary
Coulas, John obituary
The Cobden Sun, Feb 19, 1959 
  31 Mar 2020
Bennett, Fannie 95th Birthday writeup
Bennett, Fannie 95th Birthday writeup
The Cobden Sun, Feb 19, 1959 
  31 Mar 2020
Johnston, Armour death
Johnston, Armour death
The Cobden Sun, Feb 12, 1959 
  30 Mar 2020
Burwell, Milton is new clerk for Cobden
Burwell, Milton is new clerk for Cobden
The Cobden Sun, Feb 12, 1959 
  30 Mar 2020
Barr, Minnie nee Johnston obituary
Barr, Minnie nee Johnston obituary
The Cobden Sun, Feb 12, 1959 
  30 Mar 2020
Wilson, Hector Osborne obituary
Wilson, Hector Osborne obituary
The Cobden Sun, Feb 12, 1959 
  30 Mar 2020
BTHx-Wolftown Presbyterian Church for sale
BTHx-Wolftown Presbyterian Church for sale
The Cobden Sun, Feb 5, 1959 
  30 Mar 2020
Wilson, Osborne death
Wilson, Osborne death
The Cobden Sun, Feb 5, 1959 
  30 Mar 2020
James, Eunice obituary
James, Eunice obituary
The Cobden Sun, Feb 5, 1959 
  30 Mar 2020
Black, George obituary
Black, George obituary
The Cobden Sun, Feb 5, 1959 
  30 Mar 2020
CHx-Eckford, John A. Elected president of Sportsmen\'s club
CHx-Eckford, John A. Elected president of Sportsmen\'s club
The Cobden Sun, Jan 29, 1959 
  30 Mar 2020
Dobson, James Henry obituary
Dobson, James Henry obituary
The Cobden Sun, Jan 29, 1959 
  30 Mar 2020
Boyle, Isda nee Cotnam obituary
Boyle, Isda nee Cotnam obituary
The Cobden Sun, Jan 29, 1959 
  30 Mar 2020
Kirk, Russell heads up Beef Association
Kirk, Russell heads up Beef Association
The Cobden Sun, Jan 22, 1959 
  30 Mar 2020
Black, George obituary
Black, George obituary
The Cobden Sun, Jan 29, 1959 
  30 Mar 2020
Bennett, Joseph & Margaret Christmas visitors
Bennett, Joseph & Margaret Christmas visitors
The Cobden Sun, Jan 1, 1959 
  30 Mar 2020
BHx-Beachburg Council names officers
BHx-Beachburg Council names officers
The Cobden Sun, Jan 22, 1959 
  30 Mar 2020
Boyle, Isda nee Cotnam death
Boyle, Isda nee Cotnam death
The Cobden Sun, Jan 22, 1959 
  30 Mar 2020
McGregor, Ken new warden
McGregor, Ken new warden
The Cobden Sun, Jan 22, 1959 
  30 Mar 2020
Stokes, Joseph Moulton obituary
Stokes, Joseph Moulton obituary
The Cobden Sun, Jan 22, 1959 
  30 Mar 2020
CHx-Cobden Masons in their new building
CHx-Cobden Masons in their new building
The Cobden Sun, Jan 15, 1959 
  29 Mar 2020
McGinn, Harold A. obituary
McGinn, Harold A. obituary
The Cobden Sun, Jan 15, 1959 
  29 Mar 2020
Foss, Chester obituary
Foss, Chester obituary
The Cobden Sun, Jan 15, 1959 
  29 Mar 2020
McLaren, Mrs. Amelia Ann nee Ross celebrates 86th birthday
McLaren, Mrs. Amelia Ann nee Ross celebrates 86th birthday
The Cobden Sun, Jan 15, 1959 
  29 Mar 2020
BHx-Harris, Thomas S. is first Reeve of Beachburg
BHx-Harris, Thomas S. is first Reeve of Beachburg
The Cobden Sun, Jan 8, 1959 
  29 Mar 2020
Mick, Annie nee Sutherland death
Mick, Annie nee Sutherland death
The Cobden Sun, Jan 8, 1959 
  29 Mar 2020
McGinn, Harold death
McGinn, Harold death
The Cobden Sun, Jan 8, 1959 
  29 Mar 2020
Little, Robert Howe obituary
Little, Robert Howe obituary
The Cobden Sun, Jan 8, 1959 
  29 Mar 2020
Johnson, Mary Ethel nee Brown death
Johnson, Mary Ethel nee Brown death
The Cobden Sun, Jan 8, 1959 
  29 Mar 2020
Cook, Walter obituary
Cook, Walter obituary
Newspaper clipping from the the Cobden Sun, Dec 21, 1983 
  28 Mar 2020
CHx-Cobden District High School football Team winners
CHx-Cobden District High School football Team winners
The Cobden Sun, Nov 15, 1962 
  28 Mar 2020
Smith, Ken elected President of Crop Association
Smith, Ken elected President of Crop Association
The Cobden Sun, Jan 1, 1959 
  28 Mar 2020
Wood, Merle Eloda nee Dean obituary
Wood, Merle Eloda nee Dean obituary
The Cobden Sun, Jan 1, 1959 
  28 Mar 2020
Neville, Wilburn J. obituary
Neville, Wilburn J. obituary
The Cobden Sun, Jan 1, 1959 
  28 Mar 2020
BHx-Beachburg\'s 1st Election
BHx-Beachburg\'s 1st Election
The Cobden Sun, Jan 1, 1959 
  28 Mar 2020
CHx-H. Millar & Son feed mill and elevator suffers fire damage
CHx-H. Millar & Son feed mill and elevator suffers fire damage
The Cobden Sun, Jan 1, 1959 
  28 Mar 2020
Ericson, Juan Van & Marjorie Aleta Gordon wed
Ericson, Juan Van & Marjorie Aleta Gordon wed
The Cobden Sun, Jun 18, 1953 p. 1 
  21 Mar 2020
Arscott, Gerald & Leone Legault wed
Arscott, Gerald & Leone Legault wed
The Cobden Sun, May 21, 1953 
  21 Mar 2020
Walsh, Michael Joseph obituary
Walsh, Michael Joseph obituary
The Cobden Sun, Mar 1953 
  21 Mar 2020
Walsh, Michael J. obituary
Walsh, Michael J. obituary
The Cobden Sun, Mar 1953 
  21 Mar 2020

Headstones

 Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to   Last Modified 
Bowes, Elmer Forrest & Muriel Edna Peever
Bowes, Elmer Forrest & Muriel Edna Peever
Admaston Public Cemetery, Section 2 (middle)
Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Earl & Fay Bennett, June 2018
 
Admaston Public Cemetery Located    24 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Dunfield, James & Jane S Johnston
Gravestone-Dunfield, James & Jane S Johnston
Admaston Public Cemetery, Section 2(middle)
Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Earl & Fay Bennett, June 2018
 
Admaston Public Cemetery Located    24 Mar 2020
Gibbons siblings: Mary, John Alexander, Alfred Thomas, (David S & his wife Ruth McDonnell named on stone however buried in Surrey, BC
Gibbons siblings: Mary, John Alexander, Alfred Thomas, (David S & his wife Ruth McDonnell named on stone however buried in Surrey, BC
Admaston Public Cemetery, Section 1 (right)
Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Earl & Fay Bennett, June 2018
 
Admaston Public Cemetery Located    24 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Wilson, Hannah nee Gibbons and her aunts Frances, Agnes
Gravestone-Wilson, Hannah nee Gibbons and her aunts Frances, Agnes
Admaston Public Cemetery, Section 1 (right)
Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Earl & Fay Bennett, June 2018
 
Admaston Public Cemetery Located    24 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Fulton, James Alfred & Elizabeth Munroe; children James & Alma
Gravestone-Fulton, James Alfred & Elizabeth Munroe; children James & Alma
Admaston Public Cemetery, Section 1 (right)
Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Earl & Fay Bennett, June 2018
 
Admaston Public Cemetery Located    24 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Box, John & Annie Wilson; Children: James, Arthur, Mary, Hugh
Gravestone-Box, John & Annie Wilson; Children: James, Arthur, Mary, Hugh
Admaston Public Cemetery, Section 1 (right)
Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Earl & Fay Bennett, June 2018
 
Admaston Public Cemetery Located    23 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Wilson, Matthew Oliver & Annie Dalglish; dau Mary E.;
Duncan Forrest and Lucy Dalglish
Gravestone-Wilson, Matthew Oliver & Annie Dalglish; dau Mary E.; Duncan Forrest and Lucy Dalglish
Admaston Public Cemetery, Section 1 (right)
Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Earl & Fay Bennett, June 2018
 
Admaston Public Cemetery Located    23 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Wilson, Robert and Mary Ann Barr; son Earl
Gravestone-Wilson, Robert and Mary Ann Barr; son Earl
Admaston Public Cemetery, Section 1 (right)
Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Earl & Fay Bennett, June 2018
 
Admaston Public Cemetery Located    23 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Wilson, Leila
Gravestone-Wilson, Leila
Admaston Public Cemetery, Section 1 (right)
Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Earl & Fay Bennett, June 2018
 
Admaston Public Cemetery Located    23 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Wilson, Thomas & Mary Jane Dunfield: children Margaret Ellen, Matilda, Albert
Gravestone-Wilson, Thomas & Mary Jane Dunfield: children Margaret Ellen, Matilda, Albert
Admaston Public Cemetery, Section 1 (right)
Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Earl & Fay Bennett, June 2018
 
Admaston Public Cemetery Located    23 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Wilson, Alberta Louisa
Gravestone-Wilson, Alberta Louisa
Admaston Public Cemetery, Section 1 (right)
Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Earl & Fay Bennett, June 2018 
Admaston Public Cemetery Located    22 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Brown, Georgina nee McKenzie
Gravestone-Brown, Georgina nee McKenzie
Admaston Public Cemetery, Section 1 (right)
Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Earl & Fay Bennett, June 2018
 
Admaston Public Cemetery Located    19 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Brown, Hugh Francis
Gravestone-Brown, Hugh Francis
Admaston Public Cemetery, Section 1 (right)
Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Earl & Fay Bennett, June 2018
 
Admaston Public Cemetery Located    19 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Brown, Robert and Margaret Wayne
Gravestone-Brown, Robert and Margaret Wayne
Admaston Public Cemetery, Section 1 (right)
Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Earl & Fay Bennett, June 2018
 
Admaston Public Cemetery Located    19 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Brown, John
Gravestone-Brown, John
Admaston Public Cemetery, Section 1 (right)
Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Earl & Fay Bennett, June 2018
 
Admaston Public Cemetery Located    19 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Brown, Christina & dau Margaret
Gravestone-Brown, Christina & dau Margaret
Admaston Public Cemetery, Section 1 (right)
Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Earl & Fay Bennett, June 2018
 
Admaston Public Cemetery Located    19 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Brown, Alexander
Gravestone-Brown, Alexander
Admaston Public Cemetery
Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Earl & Fay Bennett, June 2018 
Admaston Public Cemetery Located    19 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Patterson, Vincent T. & Ursala Durack
Gravestone-Patterson, Vincent T. & Ursala Durack
St. Pius V Roman Catholic Cemetery
Osceola, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Fay Bennett, May 18, 2018
 
St. Pius V Roman Catholic Cemetery Located    19 Mar 2020
Gravestone-O\'Kane, Thomas & Catherine Walsh; son Simon; son William O\'Kane and Catherine Cahill
Gravestone-O\'Kane, Thomas & Catherine Walsh; son Simon; son William O\'Kane and Catherine Cahill
St. Pius V Roman Catholic Cemetery
Osceola, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Fay Bennett, May 18, 2018
 
St. Pius V Roman Catholic Cemetery Located    19 Mar 2020
Gravestone-O'Kane, Arnold & Hildred Cahill; dau Carmelita
Gravestone-O'Kane, Arnold & Hildred Cahill; dau Carmelita
St. Pius V Roman Catholic Cemetery
Osceola, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Fay Bennett, May 18, 2018
 
St. Pius V Roman Catholic Cemetery Located    19 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Mulligan, John & Hanora Costello; M.T. Mulligan and Mary A. Sammon
Gravestone-Mulligan, John & Hanora Costello; M.T. Mulligan and Mary A. Sammon
St. Pius V Roman Catholic Cemetery
Osceola, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Fay Bennett, May 18, 2018
 
St. Pius V Roman Catholic Cemetery Located    19 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Mulligan, Patrick William & Margaret Sheahan
Gravestone-Mulligan, Patrick William & Margaret Sheahan
St. Pius V Roman Catholic Cemetery
Osceola, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Fay Bennett, May 18, 2018
 
St. Pius V Roman Catholic Cemetery Located    19 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Mulligan, Michael M. & Catherine O'Rielly
Gravestone-Mulligan, Michael M. & Catherine O'Rielly
St. Pius V Roman Catholic Cemetery
Osceola, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Fay Bennett, May 18, 2018 
St. Pius V Roman Catholic Cemetery Located    19 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Mulligan, Ida
Gravestone-Mulligan, Ida
St. Pius V Roman Catholic Cemetery
Osceola, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Fay Bennett, May 18, 2018 
St. Pius V Roman Catholic Cemetery Located    19 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Durack, James & Mary nee Mulligan; daughter Helen
Gravestone-Durack, James & Mary nee Mulligan; daughter Helen
St. Pius V Roman Catholic Cemetery
Osceola, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada
Photographed by Fay Bennett, May 18, 2018 
St. Pius V Roman Catholic Cemetery Located    19 Mar 2020
Gravestone-Francis, Herb & Gladys
Gravestone-Francis, Herb & Gladys
located in Francis family plot, Rosebank Cemetery
Photographed by Fay Bennett 
Rosebank Cemetery Located    18 Mar 2020

Individuals

 ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born/Christened   Location   Tree   Last Modified 
I32731 
RYAN, John Archibald 
b. 30 Aug 1907  Alice Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Fay's Family Connections 1 Apr 2020
I2129 
COBDEN CIVITAN CLUB 
   Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I22753 
MCINTYRE, Charles 
b. 17 Mar 1857  , , Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I38489 
PETTIGREW, Morris C 
   Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I30061870 
COULAS, Nora 
b.   , , Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I30061896 
COULAS, Andrew 
b. 1919   Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I30061898 
COULAS, Zigmond 
b. 1929  Hagarty Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I30061899 
BORUTSKI, Edna 
   Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I30061871 
COULAS, Vincent A. 
b. Abt 1922  Hagarty Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I30061897 
COULAS, Edward 
   Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I2234 
WOMEN'S INSTITUTE WI 
   Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I30061895 
MCDONALD, Boyd 
   Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I30061869 
COULAS, Arnold F. 
b. Abt 1915  , , Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I30061873 
COULAS, Benedict 
b. 1905  Hagarty Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I30061866 
COULAS, Joanna Magdalena 'Jean' 
b. 24 May 1907  Hagarty Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I30061868 
COULAS, Ambrose 
b. 18 Nov 1911  Wilno, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I30061872 
DOMBROSKIE, Mary 
b. Abt 1912  Wilno, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I22 
COBDEN LEGION BRANCH 550 
   Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I6991 
JOHNSTON, William Armour 
b. 17 Jul 1887  Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I30061867 
COULAS, John 
b. 15 May 1909  Hagarty Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I50258 
FERGUSON, Christian Sinclair 
b. 2 Aug 1904  Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I30061865 
SHULIST, Anastasia 
b. 27 Feb 1887  Hagarty Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I30061864 
COULAS, Antoine 
b. 20 Dec 1880  Hagarty Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
I31319 
BURWELL, Milton Earl 
b. 24 Feb 1901  Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 30 Mar 2020
I6903 
JOHNSTON, Minnie 
b. 11 Jul 1871  Clayton, Lanark Co., Ontario  Whitewater Region Early Families 30 Mar 2020
I14836 
WILSON, Hector Osborne 
b. 30 Aug 1905  Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 30 Mar 2020
I15346 
JAMES, Eunice Irene 
b. 1920  Grattan Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 30 Mar 2020
I1292 
BLACK, George Percival 
b. 3 Mar 1888  Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 30 Mar 2020
I19905 
ECKFORD, John Andrew 
b. 14 Feb 1915  , , Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 30 Mar 2020
I20064 
DOBSON, James Henry 
b. 4 Oct 1878  Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 30 Mar 2020
I6830 
COTNAM, Isda May 
b. 29 Jul 1881  Allumette Island, Pontiac, Quebec, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 30 Mar 2020
I16363 
BENNETT, Joseph 
b. 3 Mar 1889  Forester's Falls, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 30 Mar 2020
I25775 
KIRK, Andrew Russell 
b. 12 Jun 1900  , , Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 30 Mar 2020
I8535355 
MCGREGOR, Kenneth B. 
b. 1915   Whitewater Region Early Families 30 Mar 2020
I37062 
STOKES, Mary Anne 
b. 15 Jul 1878  Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 30 Mar 2020
I37067 
STOKES, Joseph Maulton 
b. 6 Apr 1888  Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 30 Mar 2020
I17530368 
MILLAR, Stafford Maxwell 
b. 1916  Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 29 Mar 2020
I29975242 
STOKES, Rev. Samuel Harry 
b. 28 May 1879  Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 29 Mar 2020
I29975243 
WALKER, Fannie 
   Whitewater Region Early Families 29 Mar 2020
I29975245 
UPTON, Bertha Grace 
b. 23 Dec 1884  Plattsburgh, Clinton, New York, U.S.A.  Whitewater Region Early Families 29 Mar 2020
I29975244 
STOKES, Clifford 
   Whitewater Region Early Families 29 Mar 2020
I2422 
COBDEN MASONIC LODGE 
   Whitewater Region Early Families 29 Mar 2020
I20339 
MCGINN, Harold Allan 
b. 1 Sep 1910  Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 29 Mar 2020
I37933 
FOSS, Chester Clarence 
b. 19 Mar 1896  Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 29 Mar 2020
I74261 
MCDONALD, John 
b. Abt 1879  Hagarty Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 29 Mar 2020
I2737 
MCDONALD, Annie 
   Whitewater Region Early Families 29 Mar 2020
I37061 
STOKES, James 
b. 8 Jun 1875  , , Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 29 Mar 2020
I5916 
ROSS, Amelia Ann 
b. 13 Jul 1873  Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 29 Mar 2020
I21280161 
HARRIS, Thomas Stark 
b. 25 Jun 1897  Clarendon Twp., Pontiac, Quebec, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 29 Mar 2020
I17835 
SUTHERLAND, Annie 
b. 26 May 1880  Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 29 Mar 2020

Families
                                           
 ID   Father ID   Father's Name   Mother ID   Mother's Name   Married   Tree   Last Modified 
 F9891370 
 I30061871  Vincent A. COULAS  I30061899  Edna BORUTSKI    Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
 F9891369 
 I30061895  Boyd MCDONALD  I30061870  Nora COULAS    Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
 F9891361 
 I30061873  Benedict COULAS  I30061866  Joanna Magdalena 'Jean' COULAS  21 Jun 1926  Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
 F9891360 
 I30061868  Ambrose COULAS  I30061872  Mary DOMBROSKIE  8 Oct 1935  Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
 F9891359 
 I30061864  Antoine COULAS  I30061865  Anastasia SHULIST  21 Jun 1906  Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Mar 2020
 F9861322 
 I29975242  Rev. Samuel Harry STOKES  I29975245  Bertha Grace UPTON  1900  Whitewater Region Early Families 29 Mar 2020
 F9861321 
 I29975242  Rev. Samuel Harry STOKES  I29975243  Fannie WALKER  1949  Whitewater Region Early Families 29 Mar 2020
 F5894 
 I10774  Samuel STOKES  I10773  Elizabeth CODE    Whitewater Region Early Families 29 Mar 2020
 F9831294 
 I29888644  Michael Isaiah NEVILLE  I29888646  Minnie MACDOUGALL  31 Jul 1937  Whitewater Region Early Families 28 Mar 2020
 F9831293 
 I29888643  Wilburn Joseph NEVILLE  I29888645  Rita Catherine SHEAHAN  1946  Whitewater Region Early Families 28 Mar 2020
 F9801271 
 I29802057  Gregory GAFFNEY  I29795278  Mary GIBBONS    Whitewater Region Early Families 24 Mar 2020
 F9801270 
 I29795277  David Stewart GIBBONS  I29802056  Ruth Wrayton MCDONNELL    Whitewater Region Early Families 24 Mar 2020
 F9771250 
 I29715473  Robert George WILSON  I29715472  Hannah GIBBONS  3 Feb 1905  Whitewater Region Early Families 24 Mar 2020
 F9741232 
 I29566255  James Alfred FULTON  I29628891  Elizabeth Eva MUNROE  22 Jun 1921  Whitewater Region Early Families 24 Mar 2020
 F9711216 
 I29542315  Duncan F. FORREST  I29542314  Lucy DALGLISH  29 Nov 1905  Whitewater Region Early Families 23 Mar 2020
 F9670333 
 I29408458  John William BOX  I29408455  Annie Maria WILSON  1901  Whitewater Region Early Families 23 Mar 2020
 F9675593 
 I29441620  Matthew Oliver WILSON  I29441621  Annie M. DALGLISH  23 Sep 1914  Whitewater Region Early Families 23 Mar 2020
 F9681203 
 I29408460  Ezra George SCHMIDT  I29408459  Minerva WILSON  1 Sep 1922  Whitewater Region Early Families 23 Mar 2020
 F9655076 
 I29408461  Arthur Thomas WILSON  I29404827  Marie Yvonne CRYTES  30 May 1936  Whitewater Region Early Families 22 Mar 2020
 F9663513 
 I29398778  Thomas WILSON  I29397493  Mary Jane DUNFIELD    Whitewater Region Early Families 22 Mar 2020
 F9655011 
 I29375325  Robert Dunfield WILSON  I29375209  Mary Ann BARR  5 Nov 1900  Whitewater Region Early Families 22 Mar 2020
 F2305 
 I32657  S Hugh GORDON  I36305  Margaret Helen HOWARD  5 Jun 1907  Whitewater Region Early Families 21 Mar 2020
 F1535 
 I17306687  Vincent Thomas PATTERSON  I2689  Ursala Bridget DURACK  25 Oct 1937  Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Mar 2020
 F9150407 
 I27921117  Patrick DURACK  I27921120  Catherine REYNOLDS    Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Mar 2020
 F9651192 
 I29369171  Michael NEVIN  I29369182  Veronica Mary COSTELLO  26 Jun 1906  Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Mar 2020
 F9651191 
 I29369181  Matthew QUINN  I29369170  Elizabeth Jane NEVIN  23 Sep 1907  Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Mar 2020
 F9651190 
 I29369180  Thomas NEVIN  I29365684  Catherine WALSH  26 Jun 1876  Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Mar 2020
 F9651189 
 I29369168  John James O'KANE  I29369179  Cordelia Mary VINCENT  25 Sep 1923  Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Mar 2020
 F9651187 
 I29369173  Arnold Patrick O'KANE  I29369175  Hildred CAHILL    Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Mar 2020
 F9651188 
 I29369177  Michael WALSH  I29369178  Mary SHERIDAN    Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Mar 2020
 F9647615 
 I29360321  Thomas O'KANE  I29365684  Catherine WALSH  14 Jun 1886  Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Mar 2020
 F9651185 
 I29369167  Michael O'KANE  I29369176  Catherine O'GORMAN    Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Mar 2020
 F9651186 
 I29369172  Thomas Leslie O'KANE  I29369174  Annie Elizabeth BYRNES  5 Jun 1922  Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Mar 2020
 F1534 
 I2688  James DURACK  I2690  Mary MULLIGAN    Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Mar 2020
 F7974115 
 I24313090  Timothy DURACK  I24313091  Christena O'REILLY    Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Mar 2020
 F4741235 
 I14416952  Thomas CAHILL  I14416953  Catherine LAHEY    Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Mar 2020
 F9204309 
 I28078823  John CAHILL  I28078824  Mary Jane 'Janey' MULLIGAN  15 Oct 1889  Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Mar 2020
 F9540009 
 I29047610  John MULLIGAN  I29109599  Hanora COSTELLO  3 Mar 1862  Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Mar 2020
 F9621192 
 I29282635  Thomas Joseph ENRIGHT  I29282634  Winfred Florence MULLIGAN  10 Jun 1919  Whitewater Region Early Families 18 Mar 2020
 F9591203 
 I29196111  Michael Thomas MULLIGAN  I29196112  Mary A. SAMMON  30 Jan 1895  Whitewater Region Early Families 18 Mar 2020
 F12643 
 I35799  George Wellington Howard HAWKINS  I29097  Mary Elsie DOBSON  3 Oct 1928  Whitewater Region Early Families 17 Mar 2020
 F1527 
 I75659  Arthur Warren CODE  I2684  Alice Gertrude KENNEDY  1945  Whitewater Region Early Families 17 Mar 2020
 F25683 
 I75662  Philip Henry BRANIGAN  I75658  Mary Irene CODE  1927  Whitewater Region Early Families 17 Mar 2020