What's New (past 30 days)


Tree:  

H Folks

I'm continuing to catch up on documents loaned to me; loading photos & info that I've collected over the years and scanning/photographing The Cobden Sun 

newspapers.  The work ahead never stops - thank you!  

I'm also working on the Veterans of Whitewater Region and the businesses and buildings of Cobden and would appreciate information and photos related to them. 

I greatly appreciate your emails and ask that you be patient as I will answer your emails as soon as I can.

I also appreciate the updated information and photos that you contribute to this site for all to enjoy.  As you can see from "What's New" and the photos attached

to individuals, there have been many contributors.

Hoping your genealogy search goes well.

Fay


Facebook page "Cobden of the Past by Faysgenealogy" - have a look at it.

Photos

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Lett Triplets - Iva, Inez, Vada at Locksley Home
Lett Triplets - Iva, Inez, Vada at Locksley Home
Photograph from the scrapbook collection of May Prange  
  5 Feb 2023
Lett Triplets, 10 years old
Lett Triplets, 10 years old
Photograph from the scrapbook collection of May Prange  
  5 Feb 2023
Lett, Barbara nee Sparling and her triplet granddaughters
Lett, Barbara nee Sparling and her triplet granddaughters
Photograph from the scrapbook collection of May Prange  
  5 Feb 2023
Lett, J. Wesley & his triplets
Lett, J. Wesley & his triplets
Photograph from the scrapbook collection of May Prange  
  5 Feb 2023
Cobden District High School Basketball team 1947
Cobden District High School Basketball Team, 1947
Ft:  Duncan Morris, Mervin Angus, Donald Hawkins, Harold Robinson, Micky Costello
Bk:  Don Humphries, Walley Schroeder, Jack Berry, Art Cobb, Harold Buttle, George Price
Cobden District High School Basketball team 1947 Cobden District High School Basketball Team, 1947 Ft: Duncan Morris, Mervin Angus, Donald Hawkins, Harold Robinson, Micky Costello Bk: Don Humphries, Walley Schroeder, Jack Berry, Art Cobb, Harold Buttle, George Price
from the collection of Whitewater Historical Society, donated by Beverley Cobb 
  5 Feb 2023
Somerville, George & Beth Eady wedding 
l-r: Arthur & Olive (nee Acres) Somerville; George & Beth; Harvey & Minnie (nee Bennett) Eady
Somerville, George & Beth Eady wedding l-r: Arthur & Olive (nee Acres) Somerville; George & Beth; Harvey & Minnie (nee Bennett) Eady
from the collection of Beth Somerville 
  2 Feb 2023
Truelove, John & Diana Graham wedding day
Truelove, John & Diana Graham wedding day
Photograph provided by Julie Truelove 
  22 Jan 2023
Truelove, Diana nee Graham bridesmaides
Truelove, Diana nee Graham bridesmaides
Photograph provided by Julie Truelove 
  22 Jan 2023
Truelove, John & Diana Graham wedding party
Truelove, John & Diana Graham wedding party
Photograph provided by Julie Truelove 
  22 Jan 2023
Truelove, John & Diana Graham wedding
Fred & Eileen Truelove, John & Diana, Bessie & Joe Graham
Truelove, John & Diana Graham wedding Fred & Eileen Truelove, John & Diana, Bessie & Joe Graham
Photograph provided by Julie Truelove 
  22 Jan 2023
Graham, Diana with parents Joseph & Bessie Graham
Graham, Diana with parents Joseph & Bessie Graham
Photograph provided by Julie Truelove 
  22 Jan 2023
Truelove, John & Diana Graham wedding
Truelove, John & Diana Graham wedding
Photograph provided by Julie Truelove 
  22 Jan 2023
Cobden District High School play c1956
Lauretta Rice nee Burchat on the left, Shirley Ready sitting on the arm, Marcia O’Kane in the nightdress, Parker Smith is the Cop, Elwin Schauer with the cat in his hand, Betty Hamilton has the bandage around her head, Wayne Oattes with the beard, Peter McKercher sitting on the couch, Gail Carson, Marjorie Hendry, Don Schauer with his leg crossed on the couch, Teresa Bielaskie on arm of couch and Leona Cole sitting in front.
Cobden District High School play c1956 Lauretta Rice nee Burchat on the left, Shirley Ready sitting on the arm, Marcia O’Kane in the nightdress, Parker Smith is the Cop, Elwin Schauer with the cat in his hand, Betty Hamilton has the bandage around her head, Wayne Oattes with the beard, Peter McKercher sitting on the couch, Gail Carson, Marjorie Hendry, Don Schauer with his leg crossed on the couch, Teresa Bielaskie on arm of couch and Leona Cole sitting in front.
Photograph provided by Lauretta Rice  
  22 Jan 2023
Westmeath War Memorial, Westmeath, Ontario (on the back)
Westmeath War Memorial, Westmeath, Ontario (on the back)
Photographed by Fay Bennett 
  19 Jan 2023
Westmeath War Memorial, Westmeath, Ontario
Westmeath War Memorial, Westmeath, Ontario
Photographed by Fay Bennett 
  19 Jan 2023
Beachburg War Memorial, Beachburg, Ontario
Beachburg War Memorial, Beachburg, Ontario
Photographed by Fay Bennett 
  19 Jan 2023

Documents

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Bell, Raymond & Ruby's 50th Anniversary
Bell, Raymond & Ruby's 50th Anniversary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  7 Feb 2023
Bank of Nova Scotia employee Marion Horner retires
Bank of Nova Scotia employee Marion Horner retires
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  7 Feb 2023
Opeongo High School Stage Production 'Annie Get Your Gun'
Opeongo High School Stage Production "Annie Get Your Gun"
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  7 Feb 2023
Johnson, Jessie cuts ribbon at Country Haven Retirement Home
Johnson, Jessie cuts ribbon at Country Haven Retirement Home
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  7 Feb 2023
Jamieson, Viola Gracie nee Oattes obituary
Jamieson, Viola Gracie nee Oattes obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  7 Feb 2023
Hoye, Jack obituary
Hoye, Jack obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  7 Feb 2023
Bank of Nova Scotia employee Marion Horner retires
Bank of Nova Scotia employee Marion Horner retires
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  7 Feb 2023
Gould, Sylvia names to Canadian National Junior Championship Team
Gould, Sylvia names to Canadian National Junior Championship Team
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  7 Feb 2023
Gilmour, Evelyn nee McBride obituary
Gilmour, Evelyn nee McBride obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  7 Feb 2023
Gibson, Olive obituary
Gibson, Olive obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  7 Feb 2023
Warren, Eva nee Farnel obituary
Warren, Eva nee Farnel obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  7 Feb 2023
Beachburg Orange Hall facelift
Beachburg Orange Hall facelift
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  7 Feb 2023
Seigel, Peg nee McEwen celebrates 90th birthday
Seigel, Peg nee McEwen celebrates 90th birthday
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  7 Feb 2023
Wilcox, James Carl obituary
Wilcox, James Carl obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  7 Feb 2023
Robinson, Martha at Groves Park Lodge
Robinson, Martha at Groves Park Lodge
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  7 Feb 2023
Pettigrew, Muriel Orna nee Waite obituary
Pettigrew, Muriel Orna nee Waite obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  7 Feb 2023
Broome, Merlin obituary
Broome, Merlin obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  7 Feb 2023
Broome, Garfield obituary
Broome, Garfield obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  7 Feb 2023
Black, Willard J obituary
Black, Willard J obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  7 Feb 2023
Thibeau, Mabel nee Hawthorne obituary
Thibeau, Mabel nee Hawthorne obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  6 Feb 2023
Francis, Eldon Obituary
Francis, Eldon Obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  6 Feb 2023
Comrie, Doris nee Robertson obituary
Comrie, Doris nee Robertson obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  6 Feb 2023
Wilson, Verna nee Byce obituary
Wilson, Verna nee Byce obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  6 Feb 2023
Sypes, Phyllis nee Bulmer obituary
Sypes, Phyllis nee Bulmer obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  6 Feb 2023
Bell, D.N & Fannie at Canada Day Parade, 1961
Bell, D.N & Fannie at Canada Day Parade, 1961
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  5 Feb 2023
Dillabough, Rusty is Sr Citizen of the Week
Dillabough, Rusty is Sr Citizen of the Week
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  5 Feb 2023
McVeigh, Jennifer killed in car accident
McVeigh, Jennifer killed in car accident
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  5 Feb 2023
Gervais, Azeline nee Couturier celebrated her 85th Birthday
Gervais, Azeline nee Couturier celebrated her 85th Birthday
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  5 Feb 2023
Burgess, Margaret nee Howison celebrates 89th birthday
Burgess, Margaret nee Howison celebrates 89th birthday
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce 
  5 Feb 2023
Sparling, George obituary
Sparling, George obituary
Newspaper clipping from the collection of May Prange 
  3 Feb 2023
Cobden Shell tear down
Cobden Shell tear down
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  3 Feb 2023
Ross Twp roads department
Ross Twp roads department
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  3 Feb 2023
OPP office in Forester's Falls
OPP office in Forester's Falls
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  3 Feb 2023
England, Welland & Dorreta celebrate 40th Anniversary
England, Welland & Dorreta celebrate 40th Anniversary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  2 Feb 2023
McLaren, Irene wins lottery
McLaren, Irene wins lottery
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  2 Feb 2023
Bowes, Kathryn nee MacLaren obituary
Bowes, Kathryn nee MacLaren obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  2 Feb 2023
Price, Evelyn nee Moore obituary
Price, Evelyn nee Moore obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  2 Feb 2023
Millar, Kathleen nee McLeese death notice
Millar, Kathleen nee McLeese death notice
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  2 Feb 2023
Jeffery, Ellwood obituary
Jeffery, Ellwood obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  2 Feb 2023
Childerhose, Mary nee Buttle obituary
Childerhose, Mary nee Buttle obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  2 Feb 2023
Campbell, Sidney obituary
Campbell, Sidney obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  2 Feb 2023
Bennie, James Alvin obituary
Bennie, James Alvin obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  2 Feb 2023
Maybee, Grace obituary
Maybee, Grace obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  2 Feb 2023
Armstrong, Earl obituary
Armstrong, Earl obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  2 Feb 2023
Maybee, Grace obituary
Maybee, Grace obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  2 Feb 2023
North Renfrew District Women's Institute, 1988
North Renfrew District Women's Institute, 1988
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  2 Feb 2023
Lavallee, Oliver obituary
Lavallee, Oliver obituary
Newspaper clipping from the scrapbook collection of Lena Byce  
  2 Feb 2023
Warren, Alton obituary
Warren, Alton obituary
https://www.frasermorrisheubner.com/obituary/Alton-Warren
Fraser-Morris & Heubner Funeral Home 
  2 Feb 2023
Gould, Helen nee Corrigan obituary
Gould, Helen nee Corrigan obituary
Fraser-Morris & Heubner Funeral Home
https://www.frasermorrisheubner.com/obituary/Helen-Gould 
  2 Feb 2023
Planning for Cobden Connections 1996
Planning for Cobden Connections 1996
Newspaper clipping from the collection at Ross Museum 
  2 Feb 2023

Headstones

 Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to   Last Modified 
Gravestone-Somerville, George
back of stone
Gravestone-Somerville, George back of stone
Cobden Union Cemetery
photographed by Fay Bennett 
Cobden Union Cemetery Located    2 Feb 2023
Gravestone-Somerville, George
Gravestone-Somerville, George
Cobden Union Cemetery, Cobden, Ontario
taken by Fay Bennett 
Cobden Union Cemetery Located    2 Feb 2023

Histories

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Argue, William Henry & Ann West family
Argue, William Henry & Ann West family
Family profile compiled by Fay Bennett from sources noted, 2006 
  22 Jan 2023
Appleby, John & Jane Giles family
Appleby, John & Jane Giles family
Profile compiled by Fay Bennett from sources noted 
  22 Jan 2023
Coffey, Pte. Donald Francis WWI Summary
Coffey, Pte. Donald Francis WWI Summary
Compiled by Fay Bennett from sources listed 
  22 Jan 2023
Brownlee, Pte. Hugh Edward military profile
Brownlee, Pte. Hugh Edward military profile
Compiled by Fay Bennett from the sources listed 
  22 Jan 2023
Briscoe, Sgt. Thomas Clifford military summary
Briscoe, Sgt. Thomas Clifford military summary
Articles and information compiled by Fay Bennett from sources noted 
  21 Jan 2023
Anderson, Pte. Conrad C. WWI summary
Anderson, Pte. Conrad C. WWI summary
Articles and information compiled by Fay Bennett from sources noted  
  21 Jan 2023
Thrasher, Pte. Cecil Allan military service summary
Thrasher, Pte. Cecil Allan military service summary
Compiled by Fay Bennett from sources noted 
  21 Jan 2023
Thompson, Pte. Walter Ernest military service summary
Thompson, Pte. Walter Ernest military service summary
Compiled by Fay Bennett from sources noted 
  19 Jan 2023
Roberts, Pte. Charles David military service summary
Roberts, Pte. Charles David military service summary
Compiled by Fay Bennett from sources noted 
  19 Jan 2023
Howard, Pte. Willis military service summary
Howard, Pte. Willis military service summary
Compiled by Fay Bennett from sources listed 
  15 Jan 2023

Individuals

 ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born/Christened   Location   Tree   Last Modified 
I39 
BUSINESS-BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA, BEACHBURG 
   Fay's Family Connections 7 Feb 2023
I1929 
SCHOOL-OPEONGO HIGH SCHOOL 
   Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
I3928 
BUSINESS-COUNTRY HAVEN RETIREMENT HOME 
   Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
I34371 
JOHNSON, Jessie Elizabeth 
b. 22 Mar 1910  Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
I21571 
OATTES, Viola 'Gracie' 
b. 28 Dec 1922  Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
I3927 
HOYE, John Blair 'Jack' 
b. 18 Oct 1933   Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
I19642 
DAROU, Evelyn Margaret 
b. 1912   Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
I67404 
HOYE, Thomas 
b. 15 Dec 1898  Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
I16873 
MCBRIDE, Evelyn Elizabeth Marie 
b. 1939   Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
I34932 
GIBSON, Olive Hazel 
b. 1913  Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
I44918 
FARNEL, Eva Marion 
b. 14 Jun 1907  Beachburg, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
I2782 
ORG-ORANGE LODGE, BEACHBURG 
   Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
I21562 
MCEWEN, Margaret Anne 'Peg' 
b. 15 Apr 1917  Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
I3935 
WILCOX, James Carl 
b. 8 May 1921  Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
I32655 
LAVALLEE, Martha Bethea 
b. 24 Aug 1895  Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
I38663 
WAITE, Orna Muriel 
b. 1936  Forester's Falls, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
I3433 
BLACK, John McLaren 
b. 20 Jul 1901  Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
I3138 
STEWART, Ellen 
b. Abt 1831  , , , Scotland  Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
I18128 
BROOME, Merlin James 
b. 26 Jul 1938  Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
I18127 
BROOME, Garfield Irwin 
b. 27 Dec 1929  Beachburg, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
I17507481 
BLACK, Willard J. 
b. 9 Sep 1918  Grant Settlement, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
I57574 
SCHROEDER, Walter Erwin 'Wally' 
b. 6 Jun 1926   Whitewater Region Early Families 6 Feb 2023
I64576 
HAWTHORNE, Mabel Elizabeth 
b. 30 Apr 1921   Whitewater Region Early Families 6 Feb 2023
I24130 
ROBERTSON, Doris Grace 
b. 1 Apr 1921  Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 6 Feb 2023
I14869 
BYCE, Verna Catherine 
b. 3 Jun 1914  Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 6 Feb 2023
I24148 
BULMER, Phyllis Margaret 
b. 3 Nov 1931  Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 6 Feb 2023
I1403 
BELL, David Nelson 
b. 13 Mar 1884  Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 5 Feb 2023
I20789 
DILLABOUGH, Russell Osborne 
b. Abt 1918  Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 5 Feb 2023
I3870 
MCVEIGH, Jennifer Lynn 
b. 1962  Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 5 Feb 2023
I32499393 
COUTURIER, Margueritte Azeline 
b. Apr 1900  Lapasse, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 5 Feb 2023
I44207 
HOWISON, Margaret D. 
b. 29 Apr 1896  Pembroke Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 5 Feb 2023
I50781749 
LETT, Vada Alfreda 
b. 26 Sep 1914  Alice Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 5 Feb 2023
I50730747 
GRAHAM, Alice Maud 
b. 10 Jun 1883  Forester's Falls, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 5 Feb 2023
I50731902 
LETT, John Wesley 
b. 3 Oct 1881  Wilberforce Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 5 Feb 2023
I1928 
SCHOOL-COBDEN DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL 
   Whitewater Region Early Families 5 Feb 2023
I33020810 
SPARLING, Barbara 
b. 13 Dec 1857  Alice Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 3 Feb 2023
I32907577 
SPARLING, George 
b. 6 Feb 1865  Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 3 Feb 2023
I3024 
BUSINESS-SHELL SERVICE STATION, COBDEN 
   Whitewater Region Early Families 3 Feb 2023
I291121 
MUNICIPALITY-ROSS TOWNSHIP 
   Whitewater Region Early Families 3 Feb 2023
I2269 
FORESTER'S FALLS HISTORY 
   Whitewater Region Early Families 3 Feb 2023
I50781753 
LETT, Ralph Garfield 
b. 5 May 1932  , , Saskatchewan, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 3 Feb 2023
I50786469 
CRADDOCK, Elizabeth 
b. 1920   Whitewater Region Early Families 3 Feb 2023
I50781752 
LETT, Graham Sparling 
b. 1921  Cadillac, Maple Creek Census Division, Saskatchewan, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 3 Feb 2023
I50772745 
BABCOCK, Reginald Close 
b. 1905   Whitewater Region Early Families 3 Feb 2023
I50781751 
LETT, Inez Barbara 
b. 26 Sep 1914  Alice Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 3 Feb 2023
I50781750 
LETT, Iva Sarah 
b. 26 Sep 1914  Alice Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 3 Feb 2023
I33173 
PRICE, Ruby Dorreta 
b. 1 Dec 1929   Whitewater Region Early Families 2 Feb 2023
I461 
ENGLAND, Welland 
b. 22 Apr 1924  Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 2 Feb 2023
I20612 
CODE, Lily Irene 
b. 16 Jan 1912  Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 2 Feb 2023
I8971991 
MCLAREN, Kathryn Isabel Niagara 
b. 18 Mar 1906  Forester's Falls, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada  Whitewater Region Early Families 2 Feb 2023

Families
                                           
 ID   Father ID   Father's Name   Mother ID   Mother's Name   Married   Tree   Last Modified 
 F900 
 I1403  David Nelson BELL  I1270  Frances Gertrude 'Fannie' BENNETT  20 Jun 1923  Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
 F1850 
 I67404  Thomas HOYE  I19642  Evelyn Margaret DAROU    Whitewater Region Early Families 7 Feb 2023
 F10871338 
 I33030587        5 Mar 1913  Whitewater Region Early Families 5 Feb 2023
 F16751261 
 I50781752  Graham Sparling LETT  I50786469  Elizabeth CRADDOCK  30 Dec 1944  Whitewater Region Early Families 3 Feb 2023
 F16751260 
 I50772745  Reginald Close BABCOCK  I50781751  Inez Barbara LETT  4 May 1938  Whitewater Region Early Families 3 Feb 2023
 F888 
 I1337  Harvey Thomas EADY  I1259  Mary Elizabeth 'Minnie' BENNETT  2 Jun 1920  Whitewater Region Early Families 2 Feb 2023
 F1849 
 I18012  George Dalton SOMERVILLE  I49219972  Mary Elizabeth 'Beth' EADY  2 Jul 1952  Whitewater Region Early Families 2 Feb 2023
 F1434 
 I1966  William Lennis BARR  I1971  Gladys Maude STRUTT  29 Jun 1932  Whitewater Region Early Families 1 Feb 2023
 F7426613 
 I22702217  William James Archibald HORNER  I22702218  Charlotte Myrtle WICKENS  1 May 1935  Whitewater Region Early Families 1 Feb 2023
 F3496 
 I12434  Alfred Curry OATES  I5400  Ethel Janet OSTROM  29 Jun 1956  Whitewater Region Early Families 1 Feb 2023
 F1848 
 I3923  James W. LISK  I39022  Gloria Elaine WILSON  11 Nov 1957  Whitewater Region Early Families 1 Feb 2023
 F1846 
 I3922  John Rodger Wayne BIGRAS  I39022  Gloria Elaine WILSON    Whitewater Region Early Families 1 Feb 2023
 F7953 
 I34722  Ernest James Reginald STONE  I49181  Myrtle Melisa THOMPSON  9 May 1940  Whitewater Region Early Families 31 Jan 2023
 F10965 
 I24312  Arnold Ernest HOELKE  I24311  Verna Caroline DALE  4 Nov 1948  Whitewater Region Early Families 30 Jan 2023
 F14300 
 I34667  Weldon Carl TESKE      28 Jun 1969  Whitewater Region Early Families 29 Jan 2023
 F20360 
 I43962  Stephen Earl SEVERIN  I40948  Fannie A. LARRETT  23 Feb 1921  Whitewater Region Early Families 24 Jan 2023
 F24710 
 I73158  George Earl TAYLOR  I59396  Jean Eliza Isabel CROZIER  4 Jul 1936  Whitewater Region Early Families 24 Jan 2023
 F1844 
 I3641  Oscar A. ZOSCHKE  I663  Betty Doreen PILATZKE    Whitewater Region Early Families 24 Jan 2023
 F1843 
 I12698  Donald H GRAHAM  I663  Betty Doreen PILATZKE  14 Apr 1954  Whitewater Region Early Families 24 Jan 2023
 F1841 
 I3277  William Everest 'Ed' STEPHENS  I56757  Goldie Pearl FARNELL    Whitewater Region Early Families 23 Jan 2023
 F1836 
 I44641  Bradley George Andrew BAIRD  I382  'Doris' Delores Marguerite FORTIN    Whitewater Region Early Families 23 Jan 2023
 F578 
 I19627  Hawley Elbert SOMERVILLE  I1938  Thelma Margaret STONE  22 Jan 1953  Whitewater Region Early Families 23 Jan 2023
 F10809 
 I24077  Andrew RATHWELL, Jr  I24079  Mary Bernadette MALETTE  1928  Whitewater Region Early Families 23 Jan 2023
 F16671611 
 I50520834  Josiah William THOMPSON  I50520835  Jennie Sophrone ROBERTS  11 Jul 1900  Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Jan 2023
 F2340 
 I6327  David THOMPSON  I50523521  Annie Jane MCCAGHERTY  8 Jul 1873  Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Jan 2023
 F16692718 
 I50608484  William TYSICK  I50608486  Mary Elizabeth Adeline THOMPSON  18 Apr 1925  Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Jan 2023
 F16692719 
 I50608487  Clarence McElroy THOMPSON  I50608485  Muriel Sarah Jane GRAWBERGAR  5 Aug 1930  Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Jan 2023
 F16689667 
 I50594714  Willis Herbert THOMPSON  I50608483  Martha Belle CONDIE  19 Sep 1921  Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Jan 2023
 F16689668 
 I50594715  Lloyd Harris THOMPSON  I50597680  Gertrude Mildred BAIRD  1 Apr 1929  Whitewater Region Early Families 19 Jan 2023
 F16673204 
 I50523730  Rev. William Herbert MAY  I50523731  Mabel Mary ROBERTS  4 Jul 1904  Whitewater Region Early Families 15 Jan 2023
 F16673099 
 I50523734  George ROBERTS  I50523521  Annie Jane MCCAGHERTY  8 Jun 1918  Whitewater Region Early Families 15 Jan 2023
 F14734 
 I50461214  George HOWARD  I35987  Jemima BROMLEY  16 Dec 1874  Whitewater Region Early Families 15 Jan 2023
 F16669148 
 I50500714  Albert Allan HOWARD  I50517192  Hilda Fern BEATTY  6 Nov 1912  Whitewater Region Early Families 14 Jan 2023
 F16669147 
 I50517191  Jay Lansing CANOVER  I50487132  Clara Jamima HOWARD  24 Sep 1910  Whitewater Region Early Families 14 Jan 2023
 F16615680 
 I50361444  Frederick William TRUELOVE  I50361443  Wilha Eileen JACKSON  10 Jul 1934  Whitewater Region Early Families 10 Jan 2023
 F484 
 I670  Howie Horst Otto ULLRICH  I668  Shirley Maude SMITH    Whitewater Region Early Families 9 Jan 2023
 F191 
 I257  Lt. Col. Jack WILSON  I240  Marion Alice WILSON  21 Apr 1930  Whitewater Region Early Families 9 Jan 2023
 F16636926 
 I50425227  Walter Roy DERBYSHIRE  I50425221  Norma Evelyn TRUELOVE  25 Sep 1937  Whitewater Region Early Families 9 Jan 2023
 F16636925 
 I50425223  John Franklin TRUELOVE  I50425226  Vivian Elma POTTER  7 Jun 1935  Whitewater Region Early Families 9 Jan 2023
 F16636924 
 I50425225  John Cameron WARREN  I50425222  Florence Elaine TRUELOVE  1947  Whitewater Region Early Families 9 Jan 2023
 F16636923 
 I50425217  William TRUELOVE  I50425224  Sophia BLANCHARD    Whitewater Region Early Families 9 Jan 2023
 F16629903 
 I50407640  John Norman TRUELOVE  I50425216  Agnes Armour THORPE  28 Dec 1909  Whitewater Region Early Families 9 Jan 2023
 F16636921 
 I50425217  William TRUELOVE  I50425218  Margaret A. CAMERON    Whitewater Region Early Families 9 Jan 2023