Robert Robertson SMITH
1844 - 1941 (96 years)Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Robert Robertson SMITH -CHILD |
Robert Robertson SMITH | |
D: | CHILD |
Bruce A H MACFARLANE 1917-1985 |
Bruce A H MACFARLANE | |
B: | 01 Feb 1917 |
Washago, Ontario | |
D: | Jan 1985 |
Englehart, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada |
Mabel May (Ella) PEEVER 1889-1959 |
Mabel May (Ella) PEEVER | |
B: | 21 Feb 1889 |
Petawawa, Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 14 Dec 1959 |
Englehart, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada |
Francis "Silas" GIBSON 1873-1961 |
Francis "Silas" GIBSON | |
B: | 04 Mar 1873 |
Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | |
M: | 05 Jun 1907 |
Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 23 Jun 1961 |
Englehart, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada |
Clarence John FERGUSON 1922-1963 |
Clarence John FERGUSON | |
B: | 1922 |
D: | 1963 |
Arthur James HULCOOP 1919-1975 |
Arthur James HULCOOP | |
B: | 28 Jun 1919 |
Krugerdorf, Dist. Temiskaming, Ontario | |
D: | 20 Oct 1975 |
Englehart, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada |
Glenn Ernest WELLS 1921-1947 |
Glenn Ernest WELLS | |
B: | 07 Jan 1921 |
Englehart, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 08 May 1947 |
Charlton, Dist. Temiskaming, Ontario |
Thomas Gordon FARMER 1923-1977 |
Thomas Gordon FARMER | |
B: | 24 Nov 1923 |
North Bay, Nipissing, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 13 Oct 1977 |
North Bay, Nipissing, Ontario, Canada |
Robert Robertson PEEVER 1892-1955 |
Robert Robertson PEEVER | |
B: | 13 Sep 1892 |
Commanda, Parry Sound, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 10 Sep 1955 |
Kirkland Lake, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada |
Elizabeth ELLIOTT 1893-1974 |
Elizabeth ELLIOTT | |
B: | 31 Dec 1893 |
Forester's Falls, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | |
M: | 27 Jun 1917 |
Englehart, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 11 Jan 1974 |
Englehart, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada |
Richard John ELLIOTT 1918-1978 |
Richard John ELLIOTT | |
B: | 30 Jun 1918 |
Tomstown, Dist. Temiskaming, Ontario | |
D: | 31 Mar 1978 |
Englehart, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada |
Edith Elinor HOLLEY 1921-1979 |
Edith Elinor HOLLEY | |
B: | 25 Mar 1921 |
New Liskeard, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 24 Nov 1979 |
Red Deer, Central Alberta, Alberta, Canada |
Thomas Oakley ELLIOTT 1920-1920 |
Thomas Oakley ELLIOTT | |
B: | 26 Aug 1920 |
Tomstown, Ingram Township, Temiskaming District, Ontario | |
D: | 30 Sep 1920 |
Tomstown, Ingram Township, Temiskaming District, Ontario |
Alvin Stanley SHORTT 1919-1993 |
Alvin Stanley SHORTT | |
B: | 09 Jul 1919 |
Evanturel Twp., Dist. Temiskaming, Ontario | |
D: | 05 May 1993 |
Englehart, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada |
Verna Mae ELLIOTT 1927-1976 |
Verna Mae ELLIOTT | |
B: | 03 Jul 1927 |
Tomstown, Dist. Temiskaming, Ontario | |
D: | 12 Nov 1976 |
Englehart, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada |
Mary Eva ELLIOTT 1930-1976 |
Mary Eva ELLIOTT | |
B: | 30 Mar 1930 |
Tomstown, Ingram Township, Temiskaming District, Ontario | |
D: | 14 Aug 1976 |
St. Thomas, Elgin Co., Ontario |
Mary Drusilla PEEVER 1896-1930 |
Mary Drusilla PEEVER | |
B: | 28 Jul 1896 |
Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 10 Apr 1930 |
Tomstown, Ingram Township, Temiskaming District, Ontario |
Thomas Albert ELLIOTT 1890-1940 |
Thomas Albert ELLIOTT | |
B: | 22 May 1890 |
Forester's Falls, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | |
M: | 05 Sep 1917 |
Tomstown, Ingram Township, Temiskaming District, Ontario | |
D: | 04 Aug 1940 |
Englehart, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada |
Leslie Ivan PEEVER 1928-1996 |
Leslie Ivan PEEVER | |
B: | 13 Jul 1928 |
Tomstown, Dist. Temiskaming, Ontario | |
D: | 24 Sep 1996 |
Tomstown, Dist. Temiskaming, Ontario |
Leslie Alexander PEEVER 1898-1974 |
Leslie Alexander PEEVER | |
B: | 17 Mar 1898 |
Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 03 Mar 1974 |
Englehart, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada |
Beatrice Ivy BRYAN 1905-1964 |
Beatrice Ivy BRYAN | |
B: | 15 Feb 1905 |
West Bridgford, Nottingham, England | |
M: | 22 Dec 1926 |
New Liskeard, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 24 Oct 1964 |
Englehart, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada |
Maurice Francis GREZEL 1934-1999 |
Maurice Francis GREZEL | |
B: | 24 Aug 1934 |
Sydney, Cape Breton, Nova Scotia | |
D: | 20 Jul 1999 |
Sault Ste. Marie, Algoma, Ontario, Canada |
Jack TRUDEAU -1997 |
Jack TRUDEAU | |
D: | 21 Jan 1997 |
Harmony Beach, Algoma, Ontario, Canada |
Martha Pearl PEEVER 1900-1988 |
Martha Pearl PEEVER | |
B: | 04 Sep 1900 |
Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 21 May 1988 |
Sault Ste. Marie, Algoma, Ontario, Canada |
Eric Foster ELLIOTT 1900-1991 |
Eric Foster ELLIOTT | |
B: | 25 Sep 1900 |
Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | |
M: | 08 Nov 1922 |
Ingram Township, Temiskaming District, Ontario | |
D: | 07 Feb 1991 |
Sault Ste. Marie, Algoma, Ontario, Canada |
Gladys Maude PEEVER 1903-1984 |
Gladys Maude PEEVER | |
B: | 22 Jul 1903 |
Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 17 Apr 1984 |
Port Perry, Durham, Ontario, Canada |
Samuel Franklin MITCHELL 1905-1997 |
Samuel Franklin MITCHELL | |
B: | 28 Jul 1905 |
Utterson, Muskoka, Ontario, Canada | |
M: | 22 Jun 1927 |
New Liskeard, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 22 Jun 1997 |
New Liskeard, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada |
Irene Victoria PEEVER 1906-1998 |
Irene Victoria PEEVER | |
B: | 25 May 1906 |
Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 02 Apr 1998 |
Sarnia, Lambton County, Ontario |
Percy Bucham FRASER 1904-1963 |
Percy Bucham FRASER | |
B: | 1904 |
M: | 21 Jul 1923 |
Englehart, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 1963 |
Sarnia, Lambton County, Ontario |
Elsie Lucina PEEVER 1913- |
Elsie Lucina PEEVER | |
B: | 17 Jun 1913 |
Tomstown, Ingram Township, Temiskaming District, Ontario |
T Wesley MITCHELL 1908-1972 |
T Wesley MITCHELL | |
B: | 21 Oct 1908 |
Utterson, Muskoka, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 29 Jun 1972 |
Englehart, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada |
Martha Maria SMITH 1869-1938 |
Martha Maria SMITH | |
B: | 03 Sep 1869 |
Brougham Twp., Renfrew Co., Ontario | |
D: | 10 Oct 1938 |
Ingram Township, Temiskaming District, Ontario |
Richard Charles PEEVER 1863-1937 |
Richard Charles PEEVER | |
B: | 14 Oct 1863 |
Fitzroy Twp, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | |
M: | 22 Jun 1887 |
Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 05 Feb 1937 |
Ingram Township, Temiskaming District, Ontario |
Benjamen TROYER 1911-1989 |
Benjamen TROYER | |
B: | 31 Jul 1911 |
Fairview, Oscoda County, Michigan, U.S.A. | |
D: | 08 Mar 1989 |
Comins, Oscoda County, Michigan, U.S.A. |
William Robertson SMITH 1870-1939 |
William Robertson SMITH | |
B: | 1870 |
Griffith, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 1939 |
Oscoda Co., Michigan, U.S.A. |
Helen THOMAS 1883-Yes, date unknown |
Helen THOMAS | |
B: | 1883 |
Birkenhead, , , England | |
M: | 10 Dec 1913 |
Armstrong, Okanagan, British Columbia, Canada | |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
Lawrence SMITH 1896-1900 |
Lawrence SMITH | |
B: | 1896 |
D: | 1900 |
Edna Gertrude MISHLER 1919-1981 |
Edna Gertrude MISHLER | |
B: | 25 Apr 1919 |
Mio, Oscoda, Michigan, U.S.A. | |
D: | 10 Jul 1981 |
Mio, Oscoda, Michigan, U.S.A. |
Donald Fredrick CRAIN 1919-1993 |
Donald Fredrick CRAIN | |
B: | 06 Sep 1919 |
Toledo, , Ohio, U.S.A. | |
M: | Abt 1938 |
D: | 27 May 1993 |
Mio, Oscoda, Michigan, U.S.A. |
Lowell A. MISHLER 1921-2011 |
Lowell A. MISHLER | |
B: | 09 Oct 1921 |
, , Michigan, U.S.A. | |
D: | 09 May 2011 |
Mio, Oscoda, Michigan, U.S.A. |
Florence Irene MISHLER 1934-1934 |
Florence Irene MISHLER | |
B: | 01 May 1934 |
D: | 01 May 1934 |
Carol G. SMITH 1899-1988 |
Carol G. SMITH | |
B: | 22 Jul 1899 |
, , Minnesota, U.S.A. | |
D: | 03 Dec 1988 |
Mio, Oscoda, Michigan, U.S.A. |
Harry W. MISHLER 1892-1984 |
Harry W. MISHLER | |
B: | 22 Sep 1892 |
, Lagrange County, Indiana, U.S.A. | |
M: | 10 Mar 1917 |
Fairview, Oscoda County, Michigan, U.S.A. | |
D: | 25 Dec 1984 |
West Branch, Mich., USA |
Baby SMITH 1900-1900 |
Baby SMITH | |
B: | 1900 |
D: | 1900 |
John Montague OAKES 1927-1996 |
John Montague OAKES | |
B: | 11 Jan 1927 |
Gainsville, , Florida, U.S.A. | |
D: | May 1996 |
Coral Gables, , Florida, U.S.A. |
Florence M. SMITH 1902-1970 |
Florence M. SMITH | |
B: | 20 Mar 1902 |
Hibbing, St. Louis, Minnesota, U.S.A. | |
D: | 20 Jan 1970 |
Coconut Creek, Broward, Florida, U.S.A. |
Neil Watters OAKES 1897-1955 |
Neil Watters OAKES | |
B: | 1897 |
Riley Center, , Michigan, U.S.A. | |
D: | 1955 |
Saginaw, , Michigan, U.S.A. |
Robert Boyden SMITH 1931-1996 |
Robert Boyden SMITH | |
B: | 01 Jan 1931 |
Fairview, Oscoda County, Michigan, U.S.A. | |
D: | 22 Jul 1996 |
Okemos, Ingham, Michigan, U.S.A. |
Carman Winton SMITH 1906-1988 |
Carman Winton SMITH | |
B: | 22 Oct 1906 |
Mio, Oscoda, Michigan, U.S.A. | |
D: | 23 Sep 1988 |
West Branch, Ogemaw, Michigan, U.S.A. |
Florence HAGER 1904-1998 |
Florence HAGER | |
B: | 09 Apr 1904 |
Luzerne, , , U.S.A. | |
M: | 08 Sep 1928 |
Fairview, Oscoda County, Michigan, U.S.A. | |
D: | 24 Jul 1998 |
Fairview, Oscoda County, Michigan, U.S.A. |
Lewis L SMITH 1909-2002 |
Lewis L SMITH | |
B: | 20 Mar 1909 |
Mio, Oscoda, Michigan, U.S.A. | |
D: | 22 Jan 2002 |
Fairview, Oscoda County, Michigan, U.S.A. |
Ilah M. MILLIGAN 1910-1992 |
Ilah M. MILLIGAN | |
B: | 06 Feb 1910 |
Lansing, Michigan, U.S.A. | |
M: | , , Michigan, U.S.A. |
D: | 07 Jan 1992 |
Henry L. 'Jack' SMITH 1911-2012 |
Henry L. 'Jack' SMITH | |
B: | 06 Feb 1911 |
, , Tennessee, U.S.A. | |
D: | 23 Mar 2012 |
Fairview, Oscoda County, Michigan, U.S.A. |
Ellis Wood SMITH 1914-2002 |
Ellis Wood SMITH | |
B: | 12 Jan 1914 |
Fairview, Oscoda, Michigan, U.S.A. | |
D: | 21 Aug 2002 |
Fairview, Oscoda, Michigan, U.S.A. |
Zella Arelia KURTZ 1915-1967 |
Zella Arelia KURTZ | |
B: | 08 Feb 1915 |
, , Indiana, U.S.A. | |
D: | 04 Dec 1967 |
Olivet, , Michigan, U.S.A. |
William Le Grande SMITH 1916-1938 |
William Le Grande SMITH | |
B: | 23 Dec 1916 |
, Oscoda, Michigan, U.S.A. | |
D: | 17 Nov 1938 |
Mentor Twp., Oscoda, Michigan, U.S.A. |
Bernice HENRY 1919-1996 |
Bernice HENRY | |
B: | 01 Aug 1919 |
Mio, Oscoda, Michigan, U.S.A. | |
M: | Comins, Oscoda County, Michigan, U.S.A. |
D: | 10 Feb 1996 |
John Alexander SMITH 1872-1963 |
John Alexander SMITH | |
B: | 10 Sep 1872 |
Griffith, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 1963 |
Oscoda Co., Michigan, U.S.A. |
Adlaide Perle LEWIS Abt 1875-1956 |
Adlaide Perle LEWIS | |
B: | Abt 1875 |
, , Michigan, U.S.A. | |
M: | 1894 |
Minnesota, U.S.A. | |
D: | 1956 |
Oscoda Co., Michigan, U.S.A. |
Lloyd HOUSE -Abt 1976 |
Lloyd HOUSE | |
D: | Abt 1976 |
Neviah Lucina (Lottie) SMITH 1875-1929 |
Neviah Lucina (Lottie) SMITH | |
B: | 02 Jan 1875 |
Griffith, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 07 Mar 1929 |
Everett, Washington, U.S.A. |
Al HOUSE -Yes, date unknown |
Al HOUSE | |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
George BOLTON 1899-1974 |
George BOLTON | |
B: | 04 Jul 1899 |
D: | 17 Nov 1974 |
Everett, Snohomish County, Washington, U.S.A. |
EDITH 1901-1989 |
EDITH | |
B: | 05 May 1901 |
D: | 24 Jun 1989 |
Everett, Snohomish County, Washington, U.S.A. |
Harry BOLTON -1950 |
Harry BOLTON | |
D: | 1950 |
Norman BOLTON Abt 1904-1925 |
Norman BOLTON | |
B: | Abt 1904 |
D: | 1925 |
Raymond BOLTON 1907-1977 |
Raymond BOLTON | |
B: | 17 Aug 1907 |
D: | 19 Aug 1977 |
Lake Stevens, Snohomish County, Washington, U.S.A. |
Lucille 1910-1993 |
Lucille | |
B: | 03 Nov 1910 |
D: | Oct 1993 |
Lake Stevens, Snohomish County, Washington, U.S.A. |
Angeline Melissia (Aggie) SMITH 1877-1961 |
Angeline Melissia (Aggie) SMITH | |
B: | 25 Mar 1877 |
Griffith, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 24 Feb 1961 |
Everett, Washington, U.S.A. |
Robert BOLTON Abt 1875-Yes, date unknown |
Robert BOLTON | |
B: | Abt 1875 |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
Georgia Jerusha SMITH 1907- |
Georgia Jerusha SMITH | |
B: | 10 May 1907 |
Myers Falls, Stevens County, Washington, U.S.A. |
Melvin SMITH Abt 1908- |
Melvin SMITH | |
B: | Abt 1908 |
Cora 'Cody' SMITH Abt 1910- |
Cora 'Cody' SMITH | |
B: | Abt 1910 |
Lois Harlen SMITH Abt 1918-1984 |
Lois Harlen SMITH | |
B: | Abt 1918 |
Seymour Arm, Columbia-Shuswap, British Columbia, Canada | |
D: | Sep 1984 |
Salmon Arm, Columbia-Shuswap, British Columbia, Canada |
George McKain SMITH 1879-1934 |
George McKain SMITH | |
B: | 21 Jun 1879 |
Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 13 Jun 1934 |
Kamloops, Thompson-Nicola, British Columbia, Canada |
Bessie Mae BRUCH 1884-1976 |
Bessie Mae BRUCH | |
B: | 03 Jul 1884 |
Watisberg, Washington, U.S.A. | |
M: | Abt 1905 |
Washington State, U.S.A. | |
D: | 15 Jan 1976 |
Salmon Arm, Columbia-Shuswap, British Columbia, Canada |
Ivan Luvene BRUCH 1904-1973 |
Ivan Luvene BRUCH | |
B: | 05 Mar 1904 |
Waitsburg, Walla Walla, Washington, U.S.A. | |
D: | 01 Apr 1973 |
Gresham, Multnomah, Oregon, U.S.A. |
LENA 1905-1994 |
LENA | |
B: | 04 Mar 1905 |
D: | 13 Jul 1994 |
Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon, U.S.A. |
Juanita BRUCH 1908-1997 |
Juanita BRUCH | |
B: | 24 Jun 1908 |
, , Washington, U.S.A. | |
D: | 28 Jan 1997 |
Three Rivers, Tulare County, California, U.S.A. |
Lavonne Lenore BRUCH 1921- |
Lavonne Lenore BRUCH | |
B: | 11 Nov 1921 |
Ritzville, Adams, Washington, U.S.A. | |
D: | California, USA |
Malcolm Alan DUNBAR 1921-1985 |
Malcolm Alan DUNBAR | |
B: | 06 Aug 1921 |
, , Oregon, U.S.A. | |
D: | 02 Apr 1985 |
San Joaquin, , California, U.S.A. |
Elizabeth Libby SMITH 1882-1967 |
Elizabeth Libby SMITH | |
B: | 20 Jun 1882 |
Petawawa, Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 24 Jun 1967 |
Gresham, Multnomah, Oregon, U.S.A. |
Luverne Evermond 'Lou' BRUCH 1875-1954 |
Luverne Evermond 'Lou' BRUCH | |
B: | 13 Sep 1875 |
Des Moines, Boone, Iowa, U.S.A. | |
M: | 04 Mar 1903 |
Colville, Stevens, Washington, U.S.A. | |
D: | 24 Dec 1954 |
Gresham, Multnomah, Oregon, U.S.A. |
|
Robert Robertson SMITH 1844-1941 |
Robert Robertson SMITH | |
B: | 29 Jan 1844 |
Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | |
D: | 21 Jan 1941 |
Salmon Arm, Columbia-Shuswap, British Columbia, Canada |
Jerusha Drucilla CARSWELL 1842-1907 |
Jerusha Drucilla CARSWELL | |
B: | 1842 |
Brougham Twp., Renfrew Co., Ontario | |
M: | 10 Aug 1864 |
Brougham Twp., Renfrew Co., Ontario | |
D: | 17 Jan 1907 |
Colville, Washington, U.S.A. |