FaysGenealogy.Com
Early Families in the Twp of Whitewater Region, (Cobden, Ross & Westmeath Twps) and Our Ancestors
Whitewater Region & Earl's Family Database
Fay's Family Database
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
Fay's Family Connections
Ross and Westmeath Families
Whitewater Region Early Families
February 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Jennie E.
(1982)
Jane ANDERSON
(1912)
Alexander ANDREWS
(1944)
Elizabeth BAIRD
(1903)
More...
2
John ALLAN
(1869)
Kenneth ARMSTRONG
(2012)
Donald Henry Charles BENNETT
(2020)
Sarah Ann BEST
(1961)
More...
3
James Landon ACRES
(1952)
Edwin Alan 'Ted' BARRON
(2022)
Ada Maria BEACH
(1973)
Frances Gertrude 'Fannie' BE...
(1978)
More...
4
Thomas Harold BAIRD
(1917)
Ann BARNES
(1812)
John BENNETT
(1856)
James Alvin BENNIE
(1988)
More...
5
Thomas ACRES
(1962)
Thomas Albert BEACH
(1998)
Harriett BELSHER
(1963)
William M BOLAND
(1890)
More...
6
Thomas Henry APPLEBY
(1907)
Nancy BEACH
(1854)
Joseph James BIGGS
(1922)
Mary Elizabeth Eileen BLACK
(1988)
More...
7
Howard William ADRAIN
(1963)
Charles Clarence ANDREWS
(1961)
Francis Robert BENNETT
(1919)
Elizabeth Iepkje BERGSMA
(2024)
More...
8
Mary ARMSTRONG
(1924)
John Hayfield BARKER
(1931)
Mary Caldwell BROOME
(1930)
Isabella BULMER
(1960)
More...
9
Rev. James L. ARMITAGE
(1947)
Joseph Orville BEAUDOIN
(2003)
Milton Estcourt BROMLEY
(1979)
Donald CAMERON
(1909)
More...
10
John William ANDERSON
(2005)
William Henry ARGUE
(1937)
Barbara Ann BARR
(2021)
Eva Mary BOWES
(1916)
More...
11
Ada Maria BEACH
(1899)
Alice BURGESS
(1882)
Remick Stewart CAMPBELL
(1917)
Harriet 'Hattie' Mcinnes CAR...
(1885)
More...
12
Eliza Margaret AITKEN
(1889)
Maude Eleanor Louise ARMSTRO...
(1955)
Henrietta Monica BERTRAND
(1932)
Margaret BLACKWELL
(1899)
More...
13
Priscilla ALDRIDGE
(1943)
Esther BAILEY
(1967)
Eric Derwood BENNETT
(1990)
John Henry BOAL
(1930)
More...
14
Matthew Henry ANDREWS
(1868)
Laura Ella ARNOLD
(1886)
Ann Elizabeth BROWN
(1872)
George Herbert COPE
(1887)
More...
15
William Wallace ALLEN
(1875)
Thomas ANDERSON
(1913)
John BECKETT
(1934)
Reta Beatrice BENNETT
(2022)
More...
16
Jonathon ARMSTRONG
(1912)
Foster Francis BEST
(1968)
Jane Melissa BRADLEY
(1929)
Ellen 'Nellie' BROWN
(1938)
More...
17
Martha R.
(1883)
Alvin Sigurjon ANDERSON
(2003)
Margaret AUSTIN
(1911)
Helen BELL
(1920)
More...
18
Thomas Burgess ARGUE
(1947)
Gordon Robert BARR
(1980)
Stanley BLAEDOW
(2002)
Benjamen Dean BURNS
(1923)
More...
19
James Clifford Timmons
(1993)
Christina ANDERSON
(1920)
Matthew Henry ANDREWS
(1952)
Laura Ella ARNOLD
(1977)
More...
20
Cleophas ALLARD
(1854)
Jane EVANS
(1840)
Eleanor Margaret PETTIGREW
(1929)
Charles Albert WAITE
(1888)
More...
21
Hugh ANDREWS
(1872)
Viola Mary BREEN
(1975)
Dorothy Norra BROWN
(1998)
Henry BROWN
(1935)
More...
22
Claire ANDREWS
(1977)
Janet BLAIR
(1901)
Iris Gould BRADBURY
(1985)
Mary Margaret BRISCOE
(1983)
More...
23
Julia Mary ANDERSON
(1941)
Robert Henry ANDREWS
(1893)
James ARMSTRONG
(1918)
Margaret E. BAIRD
(1989)
More...
24
Gordon ACRES
(1993)
Ilda Barbara ANDERSON
(1906)
Laura ANDREWS
(1981)
Robert Henry BAIRD
(1990)
More...
25
Laura Annie ANDERSON
(1976)
Russell James BAGLER
(1934)
Andrew James BAIRD
(1968)
Beulah Maria BARR
(1985)
More...
26
Mary BAIE
(1923)
Johnson William BLAKELEY
(1925)
William BOURKE
(1945)
Sarah Ann BRISCOE
(1948)
More...
27
Eliza ACRES
(1978)
James Lawrence ACRES
(1978)
Margaret Olive ACRES
(2001)
Mary Belle BARR
(2005)
More...
28
Cleophas ALLARD
(1933)
Ann McClelland ANDERSON
(1936)
Jessie H I ANDREWS
(1950)
Elizabeth BAIRD
(1949)
More...
29
Charles ANDREWS
(1888)
George Ernest ANDREWS
(1888)
Margaret Harriet ARGUE
(1908)
James Horne ARNOTT
(1896)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Claire H ANDREWS
(1981)
Margaret ANDREWS
(1851)
George BLACKWELL
(1936)
Richard Wesley BLACKWELL
(1945)
Thomas BOLAND
(1883)
Ellen BOWES
(1868)
Philip BRENTON
(1783)
Ross Howard BRESEE
(1948)
Myrtle Edith BRISCOE
(1976)
Joseph William John BROMLEY
(1970)
Ann Elizabeth BROWN
(1875)
Isabella Johnson BROWN
(1992)
Rev Robert Alexander CAMERON
(1983)
Catherine CAMPBELL
(1904)
Catherine CARSWELL
(1877)
Roda S CHURCH
(1960)
Helen Phyllis COMBA
(1971)
James Burton CRAYMER
(1936)
Hugh CURRY
(1917)
William DEAN
(1963)
John DENNISON, Sr.
(1819)
Alexander DRYSDALE
(1799)
Henry Ward ECKFORD
(1976)
William ELLIOTT
(1890)
Barbara FERGUSON
(1924)
William David FERGUSON
(1965)
Roland FORGUES
(1993)
Annie Christina FOSS
(1966)
William FRANCIS
(1838)
Martha Elizabeth GILMORE
(1970)
Thomas Edgar GUEST
(1965)
Clayton T. HEWER
(1989)
William KING
(1939)
Rev. Ernest John KITT
(1946)
Oliver LABINE
(1911)
Margaret LEMKIE
(1968)
Ralph LETT
Jessie LIGHTFOOT
(1981)
Hugh LOGAN
(1946)
Martha MARSHALL
(1923)
Frances MARTIN
(1852)
Mary Ann MARTIN
(1851)
Benjamen C MASON
(1916)
James MELLEY
(1935)
Jane MITCHELL
(1935)
George MORDY
(1871)
Margaret Sangter MURRAY
(1970)
John PAPPIN
(1955)
William Osborn PETTIGREW
(1912)
Isabella PURVIS
(1908)
William ROSE
(1963)
William ROSE
(1963)
Ernest Lloyd ROSS
(1988)
Minnie ROSS
(1934)
William Leslie ROSS
(1953)
Ephraim Booth SADLER
(1929)
Margaret SCOTT
(1831)
Mary Cameron SMITH
(1950)
Jessie SOMMERVILLE
(1908)
Alexandrina SUTHERLAND
(1952)
Baby TUFFY
(1899)
Frances TURNER
(1922)
Margaret Irene WAITE
(2000)
Eric Debert WALSH
(1988)
Eric Debert WALSH
(1988)
Harriett WILSON
(1926)
Catherine YOUNG
(1907)
Elizabeth BATES
(1843)
Ellen BOWES
(1868)
William FRANCIS
(1838)
Mary Maude 'May' GIBSON
(1965)
Ross Howard BRESEE
(1948)
Jean Elizabeth MCMILLAN
(1923)
Amberzine MILLER
(1863)
Margaret SCOTT
(1831)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date