FaysGenealogy.Com
Early Families in the Twp of Whitewater Region, (Cobden, Ross & Westmeath Twps) and Our Ancestors
Whitewater Region & Earl's Family Database
Fay's Family Database
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
Fay's Family Connections
Ross and Westmeath Families
Whitewater Region Early Families
November 2023
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Margaret Isabella ANDREWS
(1865)
Eric Derwood BENNETT
(1909)
Townsley Parkinson BOLAND
(1893)
Cecil Baird BOWES
(1909)
More...
2
Benjamin Lawrence ABRAM
(1939)
Thomas BARR
(1967)
Prince Albert BELLOWS
(1866)
William BRENTON
(1770)
More...
3
Lucille
(1910)
Keith FRANCIS
(1934)
Mary Jane MACLEOD
(1873)
Donna Rae Elizabeth WILSON
(1937)
More...
4
unknown
(1910)
John ANGUS
(1941)
Margaret Ann BAIRD
(1953)
Christopher McGregor Ferguso...
(1979)
More...
5
Martha AIKEN
(1808)
William W ALLEN
(1875)
Margaret APPLEBY
(1854)
Robert Henry BAIRD
(1905)
More...
6
Maria ALLEN
(1865)
Andrew ANDREWS
(1863)
Glenwood 'Glen' Royce BENNET...
(1929)
James BROWNLEE
(1870)
More...
7
Andrew ALLISON
(1917)
Sarah ALLISON
(1924)
David Wesley BEACH
(1942)
James Robinson BLACK
(1939)
More...
8
Teresa Bridget
(1991)
Mary BOYD
(1899)
Bernard William BUSCH
(1990)
Mark CARDIFF
(1933)
More...
9
John Edward AKESON
(1918)
Beryl Elizabeth ANDERSON
(1993)
Mary ANN
(1906)
Fraser Eldon BARR
(2009)
More...
10
Ellen ANDERSON
(1995)
Margaret ANDERSON
(1866)
Charles Frederick ANDREWS
(1957)
Grace Myrtle BARR
(1909)
More...
11
Alice ACRES
(1819)
Marion Margaret ANDREWS
(1913)
William George BAIRD
(1893)
Donna Marie BEHM
(1953)
More...
12
Catherine AIRTH
(1825)
Eustach BARBER
(1811)
Emaline Strong BELLOWS
(1842)
Wesley BERRY
(1893)
More...
13
Thomas Benjamen ACRES
(1934)
William ANDERSON
(1921)
Laura Jane BAIRD
(1948)
Ray Sheldon Barrie BENNETT
(2000)
More...
14
Wilfred L. ANDREWS
(1954)
Dinah BRISCO
(1892)
Melissa Ella BYCE
(1974)
Hugh CAMERON
(1876)
More...
15
Grace Alice ANDERSON
(2013)
Spr. Duncan McLaren ANGUS
(1994)
Catherine ARMSTRONG
(1877)
John Hiram BARR
(1959)
More...
16
Opal Genevieve
(1982)
Mary Ann BRENNAN
(1922)
William Edward BROWN
(1918)
Daniel CAMPBELL
(1966)
More...
17
Sarah ARMSTRONG
(1871)
William BAIRD
(1870)
Agnes BARR
(1868)
Randall Walter BARR
(1941)
More...
18
ALMIRA
(1891)
Sarah Jane BENNETT
(1891)
Elsie M. BLACK
(1982)
Ellen BOLE
(1911)
More...
19
Sarah Jane ACRES
(1890)
George Bryson ARMSTRONG
(2005)
Harold Wellington BENNETT
(1891)
John Brewer BENNETT
(1876)
More...
20
Noah ALLEN
(1873)
John Edwin ARMSTRONG
(1937)
Elizabeth BROWN
(1815)
Mildred Mabel BROWN
(1889)
More...
21
Laura Annie ANDERSON
(1900)
Robert ANDERSON
(1872)
Twin ANDERSON
(1906)
Twin ANDERSON
(1906)
More...
22
Mary Edna BELL
(1932)
Crystle Beatrice BIGGS
(1896)
Adam James BLACKWELL
(1881)
Georgina W Gertrude CAMPBELL
(1889)
More...
23
John BARR
(1841)
John Herbert BARR
(1909)
Robert H BLAIR
(1889)
Thomas Alexander BOWES
(1873)
More...
24
Leda Louise ASSELIN
(1981)
Mary Jane BAIN
(1954)
Gerald Paul BARTON
(1949)
Lillian Margaret Elizabeth B...
(2017)
More...
25
William W ALLEN
(1876)
Ida DELAHEYE
(1876)
Clarence ANDREWS
(1952)
Mable Elizabeth Jane ANDREWS
(1947)
More...
26
Florence ATKINSON
(1915)
Alexander Blakely BELL
(1961)
Mary BROWN
(1932)
Dean Edward BURNS
(1934)
More...
27
Francis Herbert ANDREWS
(1951)
Marjorie Blanche ANDREWS
(1997)
Iren Rosabel BAIRD
(2003)
Sarah BAIRD
(1952)
More...
28
Lawrence Edmund ALLISON
(1895)
Robert Henry ANDREWS
(1882)
Russell James BAGLER
(1933)
Gordon Leslie BARBER
(1895)
More...
29
Jennie ADAMS
(1873)
Elizabeth Sargent BEST
(1903)
Helen Beatrice Ella BLACK
(1896)
James BLACK
(1896)
More...
30
William David ACRES
(1960)
Emily Rae ANDERSON
(1958)
Henry Albert ARGUE
(1941)
William BENNETT
(1865)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Eliza ALLEN
(1931)
William Giles APPLEBY
(1920)
Grace Eliza BAIRD
(1971)
Robert BEATTY
(1944)
John BENNETT
(1816)
Nellie BRACEGRIDLE
(1985)
Janet Emily Mary BROMLEY
(1924)
Theophilus BROOME
(1863)
Daniel Walter BROWNE
(1966)
Jessie Mavis BYCE
(1965)
Abigail Adeline CHARTRAND
(1955)
Mathilda Mary CHARTRAND
(1954)
Harriet COMRIE
(1978)
Maybelle 'Maysie' DACK
(1964)
George DEAN
(1931)
Ida DELAHEYE
(1959)
Sarah Kathleen DOUGHERTY
(1981)
Caroline Rebecca DUNLOP
(1908)
Margaret Adeline EADY
(2010)
John James GRAFF
(1966)
David John Stewart HAMILTON
(1976)
Stanley Joseph HUNT
(1965)
Marion Ann JOHNSON
(1950)
Jane JOHNSTON
(1931)
James KING
(1941)
Campbell KURTH
(1953)
Agnes May LABRON
(1953)
Dr. James Albert LALONDE
(1971)
LANCE
(1929)
Ellen LEACH
(1931)
Garnet Oswald LEDGERWOOD
(1914)
Lloyd Kitchener LEECH
(1977)
Vivian I. LIVINGSTON
(2015)
Harriett LLOYD
(1993)
Robert Thomas MARSHALL
(1888)
Christina MAY
(1920)
Claude MCDONALD
(1902)
Roderick Jackson MCDONALD
(1933)
Amelia Emily Florence MCKILL...
(1959)
John D MCLAREN
(1927)
Nina Marjory MCWADE
(1927)
A.A. MITCHELL
(1970)
Irma NICOL
(1986)
Charles PATTERSON
(1931)
Albert PEARSON
(1992)
John Herbert PEEVER
(1943)
Catherine PERRETT
(1917)
Ralph Gladstone ROSS
(1959)
Edward G. SAUNDERS
(1952)
Elizabeth STEWART
(1924)
Catherine SWEENEY
(1914)
Margaret Elizabeth SYKES
(1922)
Anna TURNER
(1921)
Ambress Nathaniel VIRGIN
(1958)
Myrtle Mable WAITE
(1923)
Mildred Irene WEBSTER
(1898)
Carl Ross WELDON
(1933)
Mary Jane SMITH
(1915)
Ambress Nathaniel VIRGIN
(1958)
Myrtle Mable WAITE
(1923)
Wallace Gordon ALLEN
(1879)
John C ANDERSON
(1864)
Mary Jessie ANGUS
(1872)
Malidia BARR
(1891)
Clive Armstrong BEACH
(1923)
Martin BEAUPRIE
(1858)
Hattie BENNIE
(1888)
John BILSON
(1880)
Endith BLACKWELL
(1900)
Thomas Henry BLACKWELL
(1868)
Ellen BOLE
(1824)
Lawrence 'Bud' BRADLEY
(1934)
Alexander Gordon BROWN
(1905)
Elizabeth BROWN
(1907)
Elwood BROWNLEE
(1903)
John Duncan BUCHANAN
(1910)
Isabella BULMER
(1897)
Elizabeth Mildred BURGESS
(1896)
Annie BURKE
(1897)
David BURKE
(1852)
Joseph BURKE
(1897)
Charlotte BURTON
(1822)
Ernest BURTON
(1902)
William BURTON
(1791)
Wm B S COBURN
(1871)
Mary Pearl COCHLIN
(1896)
Catherine COLEMAN
(1799)
Robert William COMRIE
(1894)
Lyman CONNELLY
(1900)
Samuel COOK
(1892)
Daniel Keyworth COWLEY
(1910)
Jane (Jennie) CROZIER
(1879)
Irene Eleanor DALE
(1905)
Mary EADY
(1845)
Daniel EGAN
(1855)
Curnal William FERGUSON
(1883)
Susanna FERGUSON
(1870)
Catherine FISHER
(1882)
Catherine FRASER
(1908)
Minnie FRASER
(1896)
Elmo GARLAND
(1905)
Isadore GERVAIS
(1911)
James Emerson GILCHRIST
(1934)
John GILPIN
(1882)
Frances Ann GORDON
(1875)
Hannah GORMAN
(1880)
Ida Lillian GREENE
(1876)
Merril Walter GROOMBRIDGE
(1930)
John GROVES
(1840)
Marjorie HALEY
(1903)
Irma Ida HELPS
(1910)
Alexander HENNESSY
(1905)
Jennie May HORRICKS
(1902)
Margarite HUDSON
(1898)
William James IRETON
(1870)
Iva JACKSON
(1907)
William Albert JACKSON
(1884)
Patrick JEFFREY
(1832)
Ellen JOHNCOX
(1843)
Peter JOHNSON
(1846)
Margaret Lucy JOHNSTONE
(1866)
Sarah Ellen 'Sadie' KENNY
(1887)
Isabella KERR
(1837)
Agnes Mary LABEAU
(1880)
James Henry LABEAU
(1891)
Dina LAVERDURE
(1880)
Anne LIVINGSTONE
(1855)
Lillian LUMAX
(1903)
Henryetta LYONS
(1902)
Lewis George MAYHEW
(1875)
Eliza Mildred MCCAGHERTY
(1879)
Margaret MCCARTHY
(1859)
Pearl MCCAUGHERTY
(1893)
Essie MCINTYRE
(1886)
Lindsay MCINTYRE
(1892)
Emaline MCLAUGHLIN
(1894)
Douglas MCNAUGHTON
(1897)
Rebecca (Bella) Sarah MCRAE
(1868)
Ida May MCWADE
(1895)
Fred MEAD
(1886)
Sarah MELLEY
(1845)
Daniel MICK
(1826)
Peter MICK
(1780)
Winston MISKIMAN
(1914)
Elizabeth Jane MONTGOMERY
(1850)
Mary Etta MORRISON
(1903)
Claire MORROW
(1910)
Sarah NEIL
(1856)
Theodore NESBITT
(1905)
Lloyd NIGHSWANDER
(1881)
Thomas O'KANE
(1847)
Eileen OLMSTEAD
(1907)
Gerald A. PARR
(1876)
Aubrey PEEVER
(1905)
? PORTER
(1818)
Gladys Elizabeth PRICE
(1899)
Gladys Margueritte RANKIN
(1909)
Grace W RETALLICK
(1759)
Elizabeth ROBERTSON
(1861)
James ROBERTSON
(1860)
Mildred Jane ROBINSON
(1888)
Ivan ROLLINS
(1909)
Edna RUSSELL
(1896)
John SAMMON
(1842)
Jannie SCOTT
(1884)
Robert SCOTT
(1905)
Edward SHANNON
(1887)
Patrick Allan SHEAHAN
(1876)
Douglas Clifton SHIELDS
(1910)
Douglas Clifton SHIELDS
(1910)
John SLACK
(1812)
Mable SMITH
(1906)
Alice STANLEY
(1856)
John SUTHERLAND
(1869)
George A. WEEDMARK
(1905)
Goldie Etta WILCOX
(1914)
Dr. George E. WILSON
(1864)
Marion Alice WILSON
(1907)
Charles Herbert WRIGHT
(1898)
James WRIGHT
(1811)
Florence BALL
(1884)
George BATES
(1773)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date