FaysGenealogy.Com
Early Families in the Twp of Whitewater Region, (Cobden, Ross & Westmeath Twps) and Our Ancestors
Whitewater Region & Earl's Family Database
Fay's Family Database
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
Fay's Family Connections
Ross and Westmeath Families
Whitewater Region Early Families
October 2026
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Arol Stanley ANDREWS
(1896)
Elmer Nathaniel BARR
(1907)
Ernest James Wellington BENN...
(1922)
Gordon Lewis BRISCO
(1893)
More...
2
John Thomas ANDREWS
(1860)
Alexander Young BAIRD
(1898)
Chapman Purdom BIGGS
(1923)
Stewart James BLACK
(1916)
More...
3
Agnes Ann ANDREWS
(1869)
Garnet McLaren BARR
(1935)
Arthur Laurence BROOME
(1901)
Sarah Jane CASSIDY
(1898)
More...
4
Alexander ALEXANDER
(1887)
Julia Jane ALLEN
(1866)
William BECKETT
(1858)
George BELL
(1893)
More...
5
John Sherwood ACRES
(1892)
Robert ALLEN
(1834)
Shirley Isobel BAIRD
(1929)
Charles William BOLAND
(1842)
More...
6
Alexander ARMSTRONG
(1874)
Luke Myles ARNEY
(1920)
Mary Emily AUTHERS
(1949)
Thomas Matthew BATES
(1862)
More...
7
Christina ALLEN
(1895)
Keith Robert BENNETT
(1941)
Lilllian Hazelson BILSON
(1903)
Dau BURGESS
(1928)
More...
8
Richard ALLAN
(1822)
Catherine ALLISON
(1835)
Daisy Bell APPLEBY
(1893)
Margaret Elizabeth BAGLER
(1906)
More...
9
Elizabeth ALLAN
(1768)
Hilious Smith ANDERSON
(1857)
James Thomas BAIRD
(1906)
Mildred Elaine BARR
(1904)
More...
10
Gladdie ALLEN
(1898)
John Edmond ANDERSON
(1876)
Margaret Jane ANDERSON
(1880)
David ANDREWS
(1864)
More...
11
Kenneth Graham ANDERSON
(1914)
Ruth BARR
(1880)
Joan BEAL
(1936)
Margaret Johnston BENNIE
(1845)
More...
12
Laura Carolyn AKESTER
(1860)
Mildred Irene ANDREWS
(1891)
Margaret Mary BLAKELY
(1836)
Cornelius Minor COMBA
(1874)
More...
13
Mary Jane APPLEBY
(1881)
Lillian Hazel BEATTY
(1888)
Leonora BLACK
(1912)
Henry Howard BOYD
(1886)
More...
14
John Robert ANDREWS
(1885)
Abraham ARGUE
(1849)
Thomas Leonard ATKINSON
(1896)
Elizabeth BURGESS
(1850)
More...
15
Adam ACRES
(1833)
Isabella BARR
(1841)
Susanne BENNETT
(1775)
Catherine BOWES
(1811)
More...
16
Carrow Frances ADAMS
(1877)
John T ANDERSON
(1845)
Annie E. ANDREWS
(1872)
John BANNING
(1833)
More...
17
William James BARNES
(1810)
Rev. Malcolm Stewart BLACKBU...
(1896)
Richard Allan BLACKWELL
(1890)
Roy Hepburn BURGESS
(1889)
More...
18
Daniel Shipman BAXTER
(1826)
Charles Edwin BENNETT
(1896)
Errol Ellard BENNETT
(1919)
Joseph Lawrence BREEN
(1898)
More...
19
Leda Louise ASSELIN
(1893)
Merville Horace BAIRD
(1897)
Sydney Clarence BARRATT
(1904)
John Collins BEST
(1853)
More...
20
Izett ANDERSON
(1865)
William Arthur APPLEBY
(1915)
Oliver Sterling AULTMAN
(1905)
Martin Clarence BENSON
(1917)
More...
21
Patrick James AMYOTTE
(1914)
Mary Ellen BAGLER
(1895)
Mildred Barbara Ruth BENNETT
(1934)
Gertrude Evangeline BREADEN
(1908)
More...
22
James ANGUS
(1822)
Christopher ARMSTRONG
(1828)
William Thomas BAGLER
(1898)
Margaret Jessie BARR
(1913)
More...
23
Alexander BAIN
(1844)
Stanley Arthur BARSTEAD
(1908)
Mary BOWES
(1845)
Elizabeth Ellen BRISCO
(1926)
More...
24
Ann ANDERSON
(1877)
Stephen BENNETT
(1906)
William Thomas BRISCOE
(1886)
Mona Evelyn BROWN
(1932)
More...
25
Douglas ALEXANDER
(1927)
Harvey Sandford ANDERSON
(1903)
Mary Elizabeth BARR
(1914)
John Alexander BOLAND
(1844)
More...
26
David ARBUCKLE
(1923)
Rev Andrew Harvey ARGUE
(1868)
Charles Martin CARMAN
(1894)
Harrison Sam FRANCIS
(1913)
More...
27
Eliza Josephine ANDREWS
(1888)
Noble McLaren BARAGAR
(1897)
Thelma May BISHOP
(1925)
John BLAIR
(1852)
More...
28
Verna Alice ANDREWS
(1918)
Mary Thelma BARR
(1912)
Robert A. BENNIE
(1840)
Ellen BOWES
(1867)
More...
29
Emma Elizabeth ACHESON
(1921)
George Samuel BAIRD
(1877)
Robert BARR
(1847)
John Eldon BEACH
(1906)
More...
30
Mary AIRTH
(1835)
Myrtle May ANDREWS
(1903)
John Earle APPLEBY
(1901)
Thomas Harold BAIRD
(1892)
More...
31
James ALLEN
(1842)
Janet Agnes ALLEN
(1882)
Rev. Carl ALLUM
(1838)
Elizabeth Eleanor BENNETT
(1886)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Margaret
(1862)
Margaret Moore ALLEN
(1880)
Charles BAILEY
(1908)
Mary Ann BAIRD
(1869)
Violet L BAKER
(1892)
Alexander BARR
(1871)
Erna Lillian BARR
(1903)
William BARR
(1837)
John Alexander BENNIE
(1843)
Hilda Ophelia BERGGEN
(1884)
Elizabeth BLACKWELL
(1870)
Lillian BLACKWELL
(1898)
Annie Janet BLAKELY
(1887)
James L BROMLEY
(1893)
James Laramer BROMLEY
(1893)
Marguerite A BROMLEY
(1898)
Mary BRUSSOW
(1875)
Georgina BUCKHAM
(1877)
David Patrick BURKE
(1893)
Rose Jane BURKE
(1899)
Margaret Jane BURTON
(1903)
Rosemond BURWELL
(1820)
Martha BYCE
(1853)
Elmer CAMERON
(1909)
John Edgar CAMERON
(1880)
Lottie Margaret Ann CAMERON
(1908)
Edwin CARR
(1880)
Henry CLARKE
(1857)
Harry COBURN
(1899)
Alexander F. COUGHLIN
(1902)
Jane COWDREY
(1879)
Katherine COYNE
(1874)
John Duncan CROSKERY
(1878)
Edward Earl DALLIN
(1921)
Elmer DOBSON
(1897)
John C DORAN
(1900)
William Henry DUNN
(1852)
Donat L. DUPUIS
(1910)
John Archibald EADY
(1821)
Edith Elizabeth EDMUNDS
(1897)
Minnie EMERY
(1890)
Leonard Frederick FARNELL
(1884)
Mary FORAN
(1848)
Marguerite G C GARRETT
(1851)
William GORMAN
(1894)
Edna GREENE
(1881)
Andrew HALLIDAY
(1865)
Kathleen Ida HUCKABONE
(1914)
Gertie HUMPHRIES
(1905)
George H HUTTON
(1887)
Nellie May JACK
(1916)
Lyla Harriett JACKSON
(1907)
William James JEFFREY
(1869)
JOHN
(1811)
John JOHNSTON
(1811)
Thomas Melodie KILPATRICK
(1893)
Herman Frank KOHLS
(1878)
Joseph LAFRENIER
(1842)
Catherine Jane LAVALLEY
(1856)
Della Beatrice LEAVOY
(1908)
David T LYONS
(1909)
Ewan MACCORMICK
(1901)
Alexander James MACNAIR
(1878)
Grace MALTMAN
(1833)
Mary MANNALL
(1797)
Verna Rea MAY
(1906)
Robert Wellington MAYHEW
(1880)
Rita Geraldine MCCARTHY
(1928)
Susannah I. MCCHESNEY
(1889)
Wesley Stewart MCCHESNEY
(1877)
Nettie Jane MCCLELLAND
(1889)
John Robert MCCONNELL
(1866)
Cora MCINTYRE
(1899)
Thelma MCINTYRE
(1909)
Garnet MCKAY
(1896)
Margaret MCLAREN
(1840)
Christena 'Ena' Agnes MCLAUG...
(1910)
Donald MCMILLAN
(1864)
Victor MINOR
(1909)
Baby MOXAM
(1906)
James MULDOON
(1833)
Frances NEIL
(1852)
Maria O'HARA
(1910)
James A. PARR
(1910)
Mary PARR
(1909)
August PEPLINSKI
(1878)
Mary Catherine POUPORE
(1875)
Robert Reginald PRINGLE
(1903)
Isabella PURVIS
(1875)
John RANKIN
(1820)
Samuel RANKIN
(1872)
William Ernest ROBERTSON
(1890)
Munro ROSS
(1835)
Samuel ROSS
(1843)
Mary Jane SEVERIN
(1873)
Mary SKAHL
(1880)
Ellen Jane SMITH
(1858)
Albert H STOKES
(1886)
Manley SUTHERLAND
(1910)
Catherine TOUGH
(1901)
Ethel Maude Marion VALE
(1873)
Joseph WALL
(1873)
Sarah Janet 'Jennie' WALL
(1868)
Ruby Pearl WEEDMARK
(1889)
Alton WILSON
(1904)
Baby WILSON
(1870)
Eva Louise WRIGHT
(1875)
James MULDOON
(1833)
Catherine TOUGH
(1901)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date