FaysGenealogy.Com
Early Families in the Twp of Whitewater Region, (Cobden, Ross & Westmeath Twps) and Our Ancestors
Whitewater Region & Earl's Family Database
Fay's Family Database
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
Fay's Family Connections
Ross and Westmeath Families
Whitewater Region Early Families
November 2025
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Margaret Isabella ANDREWS
(1865)
Eric Derwood BENNETT
(1909)
Townsley Parkinson BOLAND
(1893)
Cecil Baird BOWES
(1909)
More...
2
John Edward ANDERSON
(1902)
William Wesley ANDREWS
(1889)
Sarah Isabelle BARR
(1901)
Phyllis BENNETT
(1909)
More...
3
Lucille
(1910)
Keith FRANCIS
(1934)
Mary Jane MACLEOD
(1873)
Donna Rae Elizabeth WILSON
(1937)
More...
4
Charles Henry ACHESON
(1889)
Blake J. ARMSTRONG
(1914)
Veldon Earl BENNETT
(1928)
Agnes Viola BLACK
(1894)
More...
5
Martha AIKEN
(1808)
William W ALLEN
(1875)
Margaret APPLEBY
(1854)
Robert Henry BAIRD
(1905)
More...
6
Maria ALLEN
(1865)
Andrew ANDREWS
(1863)
Glenwood 'Glen' Royce BENNET...
(1929)
James BROWNLEE
(1870)
More...
7
Laura Agnes ANDERSON
(1904)
Lindsay Lowe ANDERSON
(1919)
Alexander Roy ANGUS
(1914)
James BAIRD
(1839)
More...
8
William ANDERSON
(1867)
Gunr. Bertwin David ANGUS
(1918)
Robert BOWES
(1849)
Edna Lillian BRUNDAGE
(1902)
More...
9
Ellen Byrd BALDWIN
(1866)
Selby BARR
(1882)
Eliza Jane BARRY
(1862)
James Robert BENNETT
(1873)
More...
10
Etta May ANDREWS
(1888)
Hannah Elizabeth BARSTEAD
(1879)
Robert Bedford BENNETT
(1931)
May Kathleen BLACK
(1912)
More...
11
Alice ACRES
(1819)
Marion Margaret ANDREWS
(1913)
William George BAIRD
(1893)
Donna Marie BEHM
(1953)
More...
12
Catherine AIRTH
(1825)
Eustach BARBER
(1811)
Emaline Strong BELLOWS
(1842)
Wesley BERRY
(1893)
More...
13
Robert Walter BAGLER
(1899)
Thomas Albert BEACH
(1907)
Pearl Delilia BENNETT
(1903)
Francis Joseph BISHOP
(1902)
More...
14
Lila Jane BAIRD
(1909)
James BANNING
(1830)
Alfred E BECKETT
(1896)
Isabella BOULTON
(1793)
More...
15
John Barry BELL
(1959)
Arretta Maria (Ettie) BOLE
(1875)
Stuart Campbell BRISCO
(1896)
Glen Robert BYCE
(1917)
More...
16
Sylvester Stanley AFELSKIE
(1929)
Edna Irene ANDERSON
(1905)
Lola May ANDERTON
(1902)
Lola Verna ANDREWS
(1916)
More...
17
Sarah ARMSTRONG
(1871)
William BAIRD
(1870)
Agnes BARR
(1868)
Randall Walter BARR
(1941)
More...
18
Kenneth Roy ARMITAGE
(1915)
Ethel Lillian BIGFORD
(1886)
Sarah Ann BROOME
(1879)
Sgt. Air Gunner George BROWN
(1921)
More...
19
Laura Edna BEACH
(1912)
George BLACKWELL
(1863)
Robert BRISCOE
(1845)
Mary Young BROWN
(1867)
More...
20
Noah ALLEN
(1873)
John Edwin ARMSTRONG
(1937)
Elizabeth BROWN
(1815)
Mildred Mabel BROWN
(1889)
More...
21
Laura Annie ANDERSON
(1900)
Robert ANDERSON
(1872)
Twin ANDERSON
(1906)
Twin ANDERSON
(1906)
More...
22
Mary Edna BELL
(1932)
Crystle Beatrice BIGGS
(1896)
Adam James BLACKWELL
(1881)
Georgina W Gertrude CAMPBELL
(1889)
More...
23
John BARR
(1841)
John Herbert BARR
(1909)
Robert H BLAIR
(1889)
Thomas Alexander BOWES
(1873)
More...
24
Gerald Paul BARTON
(1949)
Charles BILSON
(1905)
Earl Macklem BLACK
(1926)
Charles BRISCOE
(1864)
More...
25
William W ALLEN
(1876)
Robert Sinclair ANDREWS
(1920)
Wilfred L. ANDREWS
(1898)
Joseph BARAGAR
(1920)
More...
26
Grace Edith Margaret BENNETT
(1916)
Irvin J. BOWES
(1903)
Agnes BUCHANAN
(1852)
James McKechnie BUCHANAN
(1882)
More...
27
Robert Francis BERRY
(1925)
Samuel Emilton BIGGS
(1858)
Rev. Malcolm David Martin BL...
(1850)
Frederick Albert BURGESS
(1899)
More...
28
Lawrence Edmund ALLISON
(1895)
Robert Henry ANDREWS
(1882)
Russell James BAGLER
(1933)
Gordon Leslie BARBER
(1895)
More...
29
Jennie ADAMS
(1873)
Elizabeth Sargent BEST
(1903)
Helen Beatrice Ella BLACK
(1896)
James BLACK
(1896)
More...
30
Mable Edith BOLAND
(1897)
Hazelton Elizabeth BRISCOE
(1902)
Beatrice Muriel BULMER
(1901)
Violet Longhurst BYCE
(1920)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Wallace Gordon ALLEN
(1879)
John C ANDERSON
(1864)
Mary Jessie ANGUS
(1872)
Malidia BARR
(1891)
Clive Armstrong BEACH
(1923)
Martin BEAUPRIE
(1858)
Hattie BENNIE
(1888)
John BILSON
(1880)
Endith BLACKWELL
(1900)
Thomas Henry BLACKWELL
(1868)
Ellen BOLE
(1824)
Lawrence 'Bud' BRADLEY
(1934)
Alexander Gordon BROWN
(1905)
Elizabeth BROWN
(1907)
Elwood BROWNLEE
(1903)
John Duncan BUCHANAN
(1910)
Isabella BULMER
(1897)
Elizabeth Mildred BURGESS
(1896)
Annie BURKE
(1897)
David BURKE
(1852)
Joseph BURKE
(1897)
Charlotte BURTON
(1822)
Ernest BURTON
(1902)
William BURTON
(1791)
Wm B S COBURN
(1871)
Mary Pearl COCHLIN
(1896)
Catherine COLEMAN
(1799)
Robert William COMRIE
(1894)
Lyman CONNELLY
(1900)
Samuel COOK
(1892)
Daniel Keyworth COWLEY
(1910)
Jane (Jennie) CROZIER
(1879)
Irene Eleanor DALE
(1905)
Mary EADY
(1845)
Daniel EGAN
(1855)
Curnal William FERGUSON
(1883)
Susanna FERGUSON
(1870)
Catherine FISHER
(1882)
Catherine FRASER
(1908)
Minnie FRASER
(1896)
Elmo GARLAND
(1905)
Isadore GERVAIS
(1911)
James Emerson GILCHRIST
(1934)
John GILPIN
(1882)
Frances Ann GORDON
(1875)
Hannah GORMAN
(1880)
Ida Lillian GREENE
(1876)
Merril Walter GROOMBRIDGE
(1930)
John GROVES
(1840)
Marjorie HALEY
(1903)
Irma Ida HELPS
(1910)
Alexander HENNESSY
(1905)
Jennie May HORRICKS
(1902)
Margarite HUDSON
(1898)
William James IRETON
(1870)
Iva JACKSON
(1907)
William Albert JACKSON
(1884)
Patrick JEFFREY
(1832)
Ellen JOHNCOX
(1843)
Peter JOHNSON
(1846)
Margaret Lucy JOHNSTONE
(1866)
Sarah Ellen 'Sadie' KENNY
(1887)
Isabella KERR
(1837)
Agnes Mary LABEAU
(1880)
James Henry LABEAU
(1891)
Dina LAVERDURE
(1880)
Anne LIVINGSTONE
(1855)
Lillian LUMAX
(1903)
Henryetta LYONS
(1902)
Lewis George MAYHEW
(1875)
Eliza Mildred MCCAGHERTY
(1879)
Margaret MCCARTHY
(1859)
Pearl MCCAUGHERTY
(1893)
Essie MCINTYRE
(1886)
Lindsay MCINTYRE
(1892)
Emaline MCLAUGHLIN
(1894)
Douglas MCNAUGHTON
(1897)
Rebecca (Bella) Sarah MCRAE
(1868)
Ida May MCWADE
(1895)
Fred MEAD
(1886)
Sarah MELLEY
(1845)
Daniel MICK
(1826)
Peter MICK
(1780)
Winston MISKIMAN
(1914)
Elizabeth Jane MONTGOMERY
(1850)
Mary Etta MORRISON
(1903)
Claire MORROW
(1910)
Sarah NEIL
(1856)
Theodore NESBITT
(1905)
Lloyd NIGHSWANDER
(1881)
Thomas O'KANE
(1847)
Eileen OLMSTEAD
(1907)
Gerald A. PARR
(1876)
Aubrey PEEVER
(1905)
? PORTER
(1818)
Gladys Elizabeth PRICE
(1899)
Gladys Margueritte RANKIN
(1909)
Grace W RETALLICK
(1759)
Elizabeth ROBERTSON
(1861)
James ROBERTSON
(1860)
Mildred Jane ROBINSON
(1888)
Ivan ROLLINS
(1909)
Edna RUSSELL
(1896)
John SAMMON
(1842)
Jannie SCOTT
(1884)
Robert SCOTT
(1905)
Edward SHANNON
(1887)
Patrick Allan SHEAHAN
(1876)
Douglas Clifton SHIELDS
(1910)
Douglas Clifton SHIELDS
(1910)
John SLACK
(1812)
Mable SMITH
(1906)
Alice STANLEY
(1856)
John SUTHERLAND
(1869)
George A. WEEDMARK
(1905)
Goldie Etta WILCOX
(1914)
Dr. George E. WILSON
(1864)
Marion Alice WILSON
(1907)
Charles Herbert WRIGHT
(1898)
James WRIGHT
(1811)
Florence BALL
(1884)
George BATES
(1773)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date