FaysGenealogy.Com
Early Families in the Twp of Whitewater Region, (Cobden, Ross & Westmeath Twps) and Our Ancestors
Whitewater Region & Earl's Family Database
Fay's Family Database
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
Fay's Family Connections
Ross and Westmeath Families
Whitewater Region Early Families
September 2027
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Norma Georgina BENNETT
(1919)
Nathan Little DAGG
(1886)
Hazel Carman DAVIDSON
(1919)
Mary HELFERTY
(1884)
More...
2
Margaret Maria ALLISON
(1871)
Bridget Jane GUINEY
(1869)
Archibald Wilson JOHNSTON
(1875)
Margaret Roa LANDON
(1860)
More...
3
Melinda ALLEN
(1836)
Henry James CURRY
(1871)
Sister Honora "Crescentia" D...
(1861)
Mary Elizabeth MCCLELLAND
(1895)
More...
4
Richard CARDIFF
(1845)
William CARDIFF
(1845)
Margaret LIVINGSTONE
(1845)
William LIVINGSTONE
(1845)
More...
5
John Hiram BARR
(1869)
Frances Catherine BRESNAHAN
(1860)
Henry Thomas BRESNAHAN
(1860)
James Arthur BRESNAHAN
(1860)
More...
6
John Leonard ANDERSON
(1908)
Rev Robert Alexander CAMERON
(1907)
Hazel Selma ECKFORD
(1902)
Agnes G. GWINN
(1885)
More...
7
Minnie Augusta ADAMS
(1868)
Lois Lundy Delahey ELLIOTT
(1906)
William Thompson MCCAUGHERTY
(1905)
Margaret Elizabeth OLMSTEAD
(1910)
More...
8
Emma Ann GRANT
(1873)
Ira James GRANT
(1873)
Victoria Ellen GRANT
(1873)
Harriett "Girlie" Helena MIL...
(1909)
More...
9
John ANDREWS
(1861)
William DICKSON
(1890)
Annie Muriel GRAHAM
(1908)
Marjorie Elizabeth GRAHAM
(1908)
More...
10
Duncan Little CAMERON
(1899)
Rose Muriel DAVIDSON
(1896)
Violet Beatrice DAVIS
(1899)
Herbert Isaac DICKSON
(1896)
More...
11
William Gardner ANDREWS
(1865)
J. Milvena COWIE
(1906)
Robert Keith FRASER
(1919)
Thomas Caswell FRASER
(1898)
More...
12
John COMBA
(1876)
Thomas GUEST
(1861)
Thomas Gordon MOORE
(1907)
Lyman Irwin PAYNE
(1919)
More...
13
Wyman C CHAMBERLAIN
(1858)
Joseph Earl CORBETT
(1905)
Martin EBERT
(1836)
James Jeffrey KILGORE
(1863)
More...
14
Muriel Jane BROWN
(1904)
Mary Ellen CARDIFF
(1859)
Harold Corrigan CONNELLY
(1910)
Jane DONALDSON
(1862)
More...
15
Ellard Stanley BLACKWELL
(1903)
Iva Pearl BLACKWELL
(1903)
Edward William GIBSON
(1872)
David Kennedy PEEVER
(1844)
More...
16
Norma Grace BYCE
(1915)
Ivan Keith DAGG
(1915)
John Leslie DICK
(1900)
Caroline DICKSON
(1852)
More...
17
Private James Archibald CODE
(1917)
Marie Anne 'Eva' ETHIER
(1910)
Rachel Lavina GOURLAY
(1871)
Stanley Ernest LEBEAU
(1939)
More...
18
Peter Ernest ANDERSON
(1898)
Margaret Catherine BARBER
(1870)
Elizabeth BARR
(1842)
Margaret COBURN
(1842)
More...
19
William Jamieson BLACKBURN
(1894)
Margaret BLACKWELL
(1864)
Thomas M CROZIER
(1864)
John DEAN
(1864)
More...
20
Elizabeth Ellen Armstrong AN...
(1903)
Christena Isabel BARR
(1918)
James CROZIER
(1894)
Nancy DUNFIELD
(1846)
More...
21
James EBERT
(1845)
Dalton Andrew MORDY
(1922)
Doris Catherine MORDY
(1922)
Thomas ORR
(1845)
More...
22
Blanche Esther BUCHANAN
(1911)
Alfred Milburn JEFFERY
(1904)
Lois Eileen LAFLEUR
(1921)
Margaret MCLEAN
(1867)
More...
23
Hazel Verna BENNETT
(1920)
Annie JOHNSTON
(1869)
Thomas MAJOR
(1867)
William Parker ROBERTSON
(1887)
More...
24
Annie Elizabeth BARR
(1906)
William James DAVIDSON
(1890)
John DUNFIELD
(1859)
Walter GREGOR
(1837)
More...
25
Catherine 'Cassie' COMRIE
(1878)
James Samuel DUNFIELD
(1870)
John ROBERTSON
(1878)
John Park ROBERTSON
(1878)
More...
26
Alice Edith CONDIE
(1911)
Iona Dellerane HAWTHORNE
(1904)
Elmer William HOWARD
(1911)
Kenneth Harold HOWARD
(1911)
More...
27
Eliza Jane BRENTON
(1857)
George EBERT
(1844)
William Cecil Randolph MCLEA...
(1906)
28
William Francis BROWN
(1887)
William John BUCHANAN
(1894)
Jessie Muir CARSWELL
(1888)
Jane CHURCHILL
(1848)
More...
29
Margaret Alzina EADY
(1890)
Annie Maud SOMERVILLE
(1903)
Leonard SOMERVILLE
(1897)
Isobel SMITH
(1730)
30
James Arthur BRESNAHAN
(1847)
Harold Wallace BROWN
(1906)
Peter Edward BUCHANAN
(1901)
Elizabeth JOHNSTON
(1895)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Mary Jane ANDERSON
(1880)
Arthur Graham LITTLE
(1909)
Annie Elizabeth MCLELLAN
(1909)
Francis PORTEOUS
(1880)
John Wilbert LOGAN
(1919)
Helen Gertrude MCLELLAN
(1910)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date