FaysGenealogy.Com
Early Families in the Twp of Whitewater Region, (Cobden, Ross & Westmeath Twps) and Our Ancestors
Whitewater Region & Earl's Family Database
Fay's Family Database
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
Fay's Family Connections
Ross and Westmeath Families
Whitewater Region Early Families
March 2020
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Mary Osborn BARR
(1874)
Margaret Edith CARNEGIE
(1910)
Ellen Roberts COWIE
(1878)
Margaret Ann CUMMING
(1878)
More...
2
James Robert BENNETT
(1874)
Ellen Mathieson CURRY
(1866)
William Ivan HILL
(1906)
Christina HORRICKS
(1859)
More...
3
James BATES
(1776)
George Frederick FRANCIS
(1865)
James Hervey FRANCIS
(1865)
James BROWN
(1851)
More...
4
Peter Wellington BYCE
(1864)
Eliza COLLINS
(1850)
Pte. Joseph Louis Macine ETH...
(1895)
Alexander Robertson COBURN
(1846)
More...
5
John BATES
(1775)
Mary WELCH
(1755)
Robert Bennie COMRIE
(1886)
Ellen HODGINS
(1837)
More...
6
Sarah A BENNETT
(1925)
Lily Adeline JOHNSTON
(1982)
Jane CONNERY
(1845)
Robert Henry DAVIDSON
(1885)
More...
7
Robert William BARR
(1825)
Lt. George Richard Kitchener...
(1915)
Arunah DUNLOP
(1847)
John George GOULD
(1872)
More...
8
Peter Hedley Seymour HENNESS...
(1874)
Wilfred Osborne PEEVER
(1906)
Clara Dunlap PERRETT
(1874)
James POTTER
(1849)
More...
9
Elizabeth BURGESS
(1851)
Iris Joyce DAVIDSON
(1926)
Mary Jane DUNLOP
(1851)
Hazel Alexandra GUEST
(1902)
More...
10
Adam ANDREWS
(1878)
Margaret Ann CUMMING
(1873)
Robert FINDLAY
(1797)
Clara Alvina STANLEY
(1896)
More...
11
John BROMLEY
(1845)
James Henry BYCE
(1867)
Peter Wellington BYCE
(1867)
John GREGOR
(1810)
More...
12
William BENNETT
(1780)
Harold Edwin PRICE
(1906)
William BENNETT
(1780)
Ellen Lila BUCHANAN
(1884)
More...
13
William James CONTWAY
(1894)
Laura Grace DOUGHERTY
(1919)
Madeline Doras GLEDHILL
(1919)
Kenneth Bruce HOWARD
(1907)
More...
14
John Samuel ALLISON
(1869)
Christina Charlotte ANDERSON
(1918)
Phoebe Caroline BELLOWS
(1847)
Ann Jane CONDIE
(1861)
More...
15
John FULTON
(1864)
Sarah Jane MCLAREN
(1860)
Esther Evelyn RANKIN
(1903)
Lilly Belle SCOTT
(1907)
More...
16
Catherine Armstrong ANDERSON
(1883)
Margaret Jane ANDERSON
(1883)
Helen Fraser DELAHAY
(1900)
Bertha Mathieson DICKSON
(1884)
More...
17
Harold Patrick BOLGER
(1920)
Thomas FRASER
(1860)
Bernadot Laughlin Wellington...
(1891)
Marguerite Delahey MCDONALD
(1902)
More...
18
Mark CARDIFF
(1852)
Floreilla DAVIDSON
(1865)
John Spencer HILL
(1903)
William Henry HUGHES
(1867)
More...
19
George Edmond ANDREWS
(1877)
Robert Harold DELAHAY
(1908)
Martha EBERT
(1848)
Elsie Fern GRIESE
(1919)
More...
20
Horace James CHURCH
(1865)
Jane Hemsworth CURRY
(1887)
Herbert Vance Mclaren GORDON
(1909)
Mary GREGOR
(1847)
More...
21
Adam ANDREWS
(1884)
Agnes Ann ANDREWS
(1870)
Elizabeth ANDREWS
(1884)
John Thomas ANDREWS
(1884)
More...
22
George CLARK
(1873)
Arthur Edward COLLINS
(1907)
Douglas Stirling COMRIE
(1923)
Margaret Adeline EADY
(1927)
More...
23
Margaret Jane ANDREWS
(1881)
Mary Minnetta BENNETT
(1925)
Osborne Isaac BENNETT
(1925)
Allan James CARSWELL
(1879)
More...
24
Martin Obediah HENNESSY
(1870)
William James HENNESSY
(1870)
Lorne Alexander KOHLSMITH
(1922)
Richard Keyes MCINERNEY
(1885)
More...
25
Emmerson William ANDERSON
(1906)
Leslie Emerson COLLINS
(1910)
William Ira COSTELLO
(1922)
Andrew Kenny DEVINE
(1859)
More...
26
Hugh Angus BARR
(1917)
Ida Elizabeth Maria BARR
(1872)
Christina Gladys CRAIG
(1891)
Eva Pearl EDMUNDS
(1894)
More...
27
Eliza Ann COBURN
(1860)
Pilot Officer Edward Emile G...
(1920)
James Rowland GRANT
(1864)
Mathias KEON
(1891)
More...
28
Elizabeth Agnes ALLEN
(1921)
John Eldon BEACH
(1907)
Alexander Gibbons COLE
(1862)
Sarah Celestia DILLABOUGH
(1866)
More...
29
Ann ANDERSON
(1878)
Dennis Joseph GANNON
(1857)
Margaret MCWADE
(1858)
Mary Osborn BARR
(1873)
More...
30
Sarah BATES
(1804)
Sarah REA
(1856)
James Irvin BROWN
(1892)
Eliza Jane COMBA
(1872)
More...
31
Agnes ALLISON
(1843)
Thomas Claude FRASER
(1884)
Gerald Russell HOFFMAN
(1926)
William Burns Fraser KILPATR...
(1884)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Rev. Henry S. 'Harry' MICK
(1882)
John Leach MICK
(1873)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date