FaysGenealogy.Com
Early Families in the Twp of Whitewater Region, (Cobden, Ross & Westmeath Twps) and Our Ancestors
Whitewater Region & Earl's Family Database
Fay's Family Database
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
Fay's Family Connections
Ross and Westmeath Families
Whitewater Region Early Families
September 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Frederick William ALLISON
(1890)
Ada Elizabeth ANDERSON
(1908)
Jane ANDERSON
(1828)
Mary Jane BARR
(1871)
More...
2
Alexander Clarke ALLEN
(1884)
Iva Adella BEACH
(1904)
John BENNETT
(1887)
Mary Frances BENNETT
(1878)
More...
3
Robert Charles Guy ANDREWS
(1901)
Xavier ARSENAULT
(1837)
Jessie BANNING
(1845)
Emily Laura BENNETT
(1893)
More...
4
(1937)
Norman ACRES
(1853)
Alphenses Burrett ADAMS
(1884)
Herbert BAILEY
(1905)
More...
5
Clarence ANDREWS
(1891)
William L ANDREWS
(1885)
Phoebe Caroline BELLOWS
(1846)
Eliza Jane BLACKWELL
(1872)
More...
6
Jennie ABRAHAMSON
(1872)
Bertha Marie AKESON
(1891)
Bertha May ANDERSON
(1888)
William Morse ANDERSON
(1888)
More...
7
Albert Gosford ACHESON
(1892)
Andrew John ALLISON
(1900)
Morris ARNOLD
(1888)
Susan BARR
(1889)
More...
8
Pte. John Edward ANDERSON
(1893)
Wilfred ANDREWS
(1911)
Marion BAIRD
(1860)
Ann Campbell BARBER
(1866)
More...
9
Lawrence ANDREWS
(1900)
Mary Ann ARMSTRONG
(1861)
Elva Myrtle BAIRD
(1903)
Margaret BARR
(1844)
More...
10
Thomas Harold APPLEBY
(1913)
George Howard BENNETT
(1932)
Terry Robert BENNETT
(1958)
Hattie Jane BRADLEY
(1893)
More...
11
Samuel Archibald BAGLER
(1901)
David Gilbert BANTA
(1888)
James Whitney BOWES
(1910)
Richard Borden BOWES
(1910)
More...
12
James Roy ANDERSON
(1904)
Thomas B. ANDERSON
(1862)
Charles Clarence ANDREWS
(1893)
Claire ANDREWS
(1899)
More...
13
Priscilla BARBER
(1831)
George BARNES
(1814)
Gavan BARR
(1853)
Thomas Alexander BARR
(1912)
More...
14
Grace Alice ANDERSON
(1927)
Florence ATKINSON
(1914)
George BENNETT
(1858)
Mary Ann BEST
(1842)
More...
15
Gideon ADAMS
(1837)
Frederick ANDERSON
(1885)
George Bryson ARMSTRONG
(1930)
Frederick William ARNOLD
(1911)
More...
16
Jennie E.
(1883)
Michael Patrick Bert BARR
(1934)
William Robert BARR
(1926)
Mary Ann BEATTY
(1789)
More...
17
Mary ARMSTRONG
(1837)
Dorothy Margaret BANNISTER
(1921)
Sheila Victoria BEACH
(1902)
Easter BEST
(1914)
More...
18
Eliza Jane ANDERSON
(1879)
William Glenn ANDERSON
(1941)
George Ernest ANDREWS
(1880)
Kenneth ARMSTRONG
(1922)
More...
19
Leslie James ANDREWS
(1913)
John Joseph BEHAN
(1893)
James Russell BOWES
(1892)
Nobel Ward BOWES
(1886)
More...
20
Agnes Emma AMY
(1871)
Joshua BLACKBURN
(1884)
Henry Arthur BROMLEY
(1883)
Samuel Joseph BURGESS
(1873)
More...
21
Laura May ANDREWS
(1890)
Gordon Earl BARR
(1923)
Wilbert Ernest BENNETT
(1898)
Keith Ellis BLACK
(1911)
More...
22
Mable Elizabeth Jane ANDREWS
(1893)
Margaret Helen BARR
(1910)
Thomas BARR
(1845)
Edith Ellen BARSTEAD
(1883)
More...
23
Mary Agnes ACRES
(1863)
Rex ANSDELL
(1912)
Mary Jane BOWES
(1865)
William Norman BUCHANAN
(1887)
More...
24
William James ANDREWS
(1862)
Donald BARAGAR
(1947)
Thomas Fraser BENNIE
(1911)
James BINGHAM
(1817)
More...
25
John Gilbert ACRES
(1858)
Elizabeth ALLAN
(1830)
James BEST
(1885)
Clarence Cecil BLACKWELL
(1908)
More...
26
Bertha Gail BARSTEAD
(1935)
Clara Pearl BLACKWELL
(1902)
Rolland S. BONNEVILLE
(1926)
Margaret BROWN
(1849)
More...
27
Ruth Anna BAILEY
(1897)
Peter Dagleish BARR
(1876)
William Worthington BEALL
(1873)
Marion E BIGGS
(1900)
More...
28
Colleen Mary Louise ADAMS
(1928)
William Francis AMYOTTE
(1899)
Wm BLAIR
(1878)
Patrick Leo BREEN
(1911)
More...
29
Sarah ADDY
(1810)
John Richardson ALLAN
(1870)
Thomas Michael ARMSTRONG
(1871)
Baby BAIRD
(1869)
More...
30
Elizabeth ACRES
(1815)
Alexander ANDERSON
(1842)
James Arthur BRESNAHAN
(1847)
Blanche Anetta BYCE
(1907)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Peter ACHESON
(1894)
Jean Ruth AUSTIN
(1901)
Frankie BARRAND
(1908)
Herbert BARRAND
(1905)
Sarah BEAUPRE
(1893)
William D BERGGEN
(1855)
Patrick Wilfred BRADLEY
(1904)
Edith BROMLEY
(1905)
Ann BROWN
(1833)
Averal BROWN
(1901)
Eliza Jane 'Jennie' BROWN
(1876)
Elizabeth Edith BROWN
(1880)
Sarah Alice BROWNLEE
(1873)
Edward Julius John BURGER
(1877)
Charles BURKE
(1901)
Mary Philemon BURKE
(1895)
John BURWELL
(1827)
Ida Ann BUTTLE
(1885)
Edna BYCE
(1903)
John Hugh CAMERON
(1865)
Gertrude CAMPBELL
(1908)
Marion CAMPBELL
(1844)
Marion CARDIFF
(1900)
Rev. Edwin H. CLAXTON
(1877)
Annie COBURN
(1861)
James COLEMAN
(1809)
Albert COUGHLIN
(1892)
Jennie COUGHLIN
(1897)
John CRAIG
(1824)
Frederick W J CROSS
(1855)
Annie CROZIER
(1880)
Susan CULLETON
(1880)
Surtha DALE
(1910)
Patrick DEVINE
(1855)
James Edgar DUNBAR
(1860)
Annie EDMUNDS
(1856)
Thomas ELLIOTT
(1899)
Annie EMERY
(1888)
Sarah EVANS
(1834)
Robert McCagherty FERGUSON
(1891)
Iona GERVAIS
(1907)
Marceline GORDON
(1902)
Hazel Vivien GRAHAM
(1902)
William Fredrick GRYLLS
(1865)
Albert Henry HAMPEL
(1909)
Archibald HART
(1870)
Alice Jane HOLDEN
(1876)
Matilda HUTTON
(1878)
Olive May JACK
(1900)
Jennie JARDINE
(1905)
Irene JEFFREY
(1904)
Catherine JOHNSTON
(1792)
Margaret JOHNSTON
(1909)
Garland H KENNY
(1910)
John E. KENNY
(1885)
Mable Elizabeth KENNY
(1894)
Margaret KENNY
(1815)
Mary LACEY
(1846)
Agnes M. LADEROUTE
(1905)
Hilda LAFURGEY
(1906)
Ann Lily LAIRAR
(1940)
Edith LAMKIE
(1907)
Delena LAROCHE
(1883)
Garfield LEBARRON
(1880)
Samuel LEDGERWOOD
(1841)
John William LEWIS
(1823)
James LIVINGSTON
(1838)
John Wesley LOBACK
(1921)
John Wilbert LOGAN
(1919)
Mary Jane LOWE
(1828)
Eva MCCHESNEY
(1887)
Doris Isabel Delaheye MCDONA...
(1903)
Isabella MCDONALD
(1844)
Neil E. MCDOUGALL
(1902)
George David MCGILL
(1905)
Thomas MCGUINTY
(1904)
Lottie MCINTYRE
(1896)
Allan MCKAY
(1902)
Florence MCKEE
(1909)
Alexander MCLAREN
(1847)
Gillan MCLEAN
(1911)
Helen Gertrude MCLELLAN
(1910)
Annie M MCMULLEN
(1908)
Annie K. O'DONNELL
(1890)
Catherine Louisa O'HARA
(1870)
Charlotte E. OLIVER
(1853)
Martha OWENS
(1860)
Gordon Thomas PAPPIN
(1908)
Minnie PAPPIN
(1889)
Permelia POFF
(1853)
Dalton Enoch PRICE
(1893)
Dr. James Charles RATTRAY
(1851)
Martha Jean REID
(1896)
William John RICHARDSON
(1827)
Robert RILEY
(1873)
Dorothy Belle RITCHIE
(1927)
Patrick ROACH
(1887)
Herbert ROBERTS
(1895)
Irene M. ROSS
(1908)
James RUSSELL
(1868)
Moses RYAN
(1842)
Bernard SHANNON
(1906)
George SPARLING
(1827)
Ida Isabella SPOTSWOOD
(1879)
Duncan STEWART
(1864)
Frank Rowland TAYLOR
(1880)
Isabella TENNANT
(1852)
TONER
(1919)
Patrick TONER
(1863)
Stella TRACEY
(1888)
Alexander John VIGGERS
(1884)
Coran VIZENA
(1903)
Louisa WIGMORE
(1883)
Francis WORLEY
(1908)
David WRIGHT
(1872)
Thomas Hackett YOUNG
(1883)
Annie COBURN
(1861)
Daniel HUTTON
(1867)
Florence MCKEE
(1909)
Edna Jessie TOUGH
(1898)
Solomon WOOD
(1781)
Preston Alexander PEEVER
(1947)
Preston Alexander PEEVER
(1947)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date