FaysGenealogy.Com
Early Families in the Twp of Whitewater Region, (Cobden, Ross & Westmeath Twps) and Our Ancestors
Whitewater Region & Earl's Family Database
Fay's Family Database
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
Fay's Family Connections
Ross and Westmeath Families
Whitewater Region Early Families
July 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Shirley Grace ALLIN
(1935)
Russell Sparling ANDREWS
(1897)
Beulah May ARGUE
(1906)
Harold Cyril AUTHERS
(1910)
More...
2
Izett ANDERSON
(1932)
Marjorie Ann BATES
(2009)
Gordon Donald BILSON
(1999)
Mary BLAIR
(1914)
More...
3
Eileen Gertrude AIKIN
(1992)
Samuel ALLISON, Sr.
(1874)
Louisa Ellen ALLUM
(1953)
Verna Isabella BEALL
(1990)
More...
4
(2013)
Lily ALLAN
(1905)
Stanley Arthur BARSTEAD
(1998)
Francis BENNETT
(1866)
More...
5
Georgina ADAMS
(1925)
Sarah Ann BROWNLEE
(1947)
Harold David BYCE
(1982)
Barbra Patten CARMICHAEL
(1945)
More...
6
Magaret Jane APPLEBY
(1906)
Mary AUGHNEY
(1898)
Ida Elizabeth Maria BARR
(1916)
Trevor Robert BENNETT
(1994)
More...
7
John ACRES
(1795)
Edith Alice ANDREWS
(1903)
Eliza BARTLETT
(1888)
Fern Elizabeth BENSON
(1916)
More...
8
Harriet Ann ARCHAMBAULT
(1929)
Alexander ARMSTRONG
(1888)
Arthur Craven BLACKBURN
(1948)
Elva Martha Isabella BROWN
(1996)
More...
9
Calvin V C ANDREWS
(1974)
William Purdie BARR
(1970)
Harold BENNETT
(1938)
William BURROWS
(1884)
More...
10
Gerven Ashley Arnold ACRES
(1907)
Christina Charlotte ANDERSON
(1917)
Earl Walter BARR
(1917)
Alice BATE
(1870)
More...
11
Marilyn Lillian
(2002)
Marilyn Lillian
(2002)
Donald James ANDERSON
(2005)
Myrtle May ANDREWS
(1940)
More...
12
John AGNEW
(1873)
William ARMSTRONG
(1826)
Delmer William BENNETT
(1925)
Bernice Graham BLACKWELL
(1901)
More...
13
Sarah ADDY
(1887)
Elisabeth ALLISON
(1921)
Laura May ARGUE
(1977)
Katherine BALDWIN
(1929)
More...
14
James ADAMS
(1918)
David AIRTH
(1873)
Verna Patricia ARMSTRONG
(2011)
Edward Roy BARBER
(2006)
More...
15
Bronis AFELSKIE
(1933)
Christine ANDERSON
(1864)
Phillip ARNOLD
(1877)
Emily May BLACK
(1886)
More...
16
Ruth ACRES
(1901)
Marion Agnes ADAMS
(1912)
Roy ARCHIBALD
(1902)
Ellen Jane BATE
(1849)
More...
17
Christine ANDERSON
(1955)
Mervin John ANGUS
(1977)
Frances Ann ARMSTRONG
(1894)
Alice BIGGS
(1911)
More...
18
Delila May BARAGAR
(1879)
Sarah Cordelia BEACH
(1907)
Ann Sarah BELL
(1855)
Florence BELL
(1898)
More...
19
Annie Etta ANDERSON
(1914)
Dorothy May Bell ANDERSON
(1907)
Charles Frederick ANDREWS
(1919)
Magaret Jane APPLEBY
(1897)
More...
20
John AGNEW
(1872)
Andrew COBURN
(1858)
Mabel Ann TUFFY
(1883)
Laura Carolyn AKESTER
(1933)
More...
21
Pte. Ivan Henry ANDERSON
(1944)
Adam ANDREWS
(1934)
George James ANGUS
(1969)
Geraldine Adele ANGUS
(1968)
More...
22
Thomas James ANDERSON
(1884)
Bertha Stella BENNETT
(1909)
Fannie Johnston BENNETT
(1883)
Joseph Clarence BENNETT
(1914)
More...
23
Joseph ADAMS
(1869)
Baby ALLEN
(1872)
Harold ANDERSON
(1902)
Alexander BANNING
(1851)
More...
24
Francis Harriett ACRES
(1862)
Christena Isabel BARR
(1918)
Margaret Claris BEACH
(1902)
Elizabeth Ann BEST
(1874)
More...
25
Silas Herbert ALLEN
(1878)
John ANDREWS
(1861)
William Robert ANDREWS
(1870)
Minerva BARRY
(1875)
More...
26
Louisa Ellen ALLUM
(1869)
John Drummond ANDERSON
(1904)
John Reuben APPLEBY
(1891)
James Christopher BAGLER
(1897)
More...
27
Harriet ACRES
(1828)
Thomas Franklin ALLEN
(1870)
Thomas APPLEBY
(1856)
Flora Ester BARR
(1886)
More...
28
Jennie ABRAHAMSON
(1933)
Emma Elizabeth ACHESON
(2011)
John Alexander ANDERSON
(1905)
Roy BAGLER
(1995)
More...
29
Elizabeth Ellen Armstrong AN...
(1903)
James Edward ATKINSON
(1895)
Harold Alwood BEST
(1920)
John Charles Gerald BINNIE
(1927)
More...
30
Charles Lorne ADAMS
(1953)
Douglas Paul BOMBAY
(1961)
Marianne Pauline Alberta BOW...
(2005)
Margaret Teresa BREEN
(1957)
More...
31
George William ACRES
(1864)
Norman James Douglas ACRES
(1938)
Gordon Moore ANDREWS
(1889)
James Airth BARR
(1848)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Ira Mason ACHESON
(1855)
James ANGUS
(1880)
Margaret M. AUGHNEY
(1885)
Ida E BAIRD
(1875)
Minnie G BAIRD
(1875)
Albert BARBER
(1892)
George Isaac BINGHAM
(1872)
Janet (Jessie) BOWES
(1842)
George BOYD
(1886)
David Beverly BROWN
(1836)
Mary Jane BROWN
(1878)
Daniel Walter BROWNE
(1909)
Kenneth BROWNLEE
(1910)
Annie BULMER
(1902)
Duncan BULMER
(1910)
Robert BULMER
(1908)
Charlotte Isabel BURTON
(1908)
William BURTON
(1822)
Rebecca BURWELL
(1815)
Ross CAMPSALL
(1891)
Ethel CARDIFF
(1887)
Jessie Pearl CARLSON
(1893)
Myrtle Ruth CHAPELL
(1909)
William Clendenning CLIFF
(1873)
Norman COBURN
(1908)
Frances COMBA
(1880)
Vera Janet CONDIE
(1906)
John A. COUGHLIN
(1866)
Nancy Ann DAVIS
(1885)
William W DORAN
(1896)
Mildred A. DOUGLAS
(1885)
Alice Ellen DRENNAN
(1870)
John Bonaventure DUNBAR
(1900)
Elizabeth DUNLOP
(1842)
Frederick W. DUNNING
(1880)
Margaret EADY
(1849)
Rachel EDMUNDS
(1902)
Daniel J. EGAN
(1871)
Andrew W. ERSKINE
(1836)
James FITZPATRICK
(1856)
Frances I. J. FLOYD
(1907)
George M. GALBRAITH
(1881)
Emily GARLAND
(1902)
Jean Elizabeth GARVIN
(1903)
Gladys Isabel GEMMILL
(1918)
Eva GERVAIS
(1909)
G GERVAIS
(1909)
Lila GILPIN
(1887)
Helen Ellen GLENDINNING
(1810)
Gideon A. GODDARD
(1890)
Mary Jane GRAHAM
(1825)
Richard Lawrence GRAHAM
(1893)
Eliza Jane GRAY
(1854)
Cornelius GUINEY
(1862)
David GWINN
(1844)
Christina Robertson HAMILTON
(1879)
Mary HARRISON
(1867)
Artemesia A. HAWKINS
(1877)
Edna May HOWARD
(1883)
Harold HOWARD
(1897)
Robert Taylor HOWARD
(1879)
Thomas HUCKABONE
(1868)
Susie E HURDMAN
(1868)
Annie HYNES
(1881)
Elizabeth IRELAND
(1852)
Emma Catherine JACKSON
(1874)
Ann Jane JEFFREY
(1872)
Catherine Isabel JOHNSTON
(1905)
LAVINA
(1877)
John LEBARRON
(1866)
Margaret LEDSWORTH
(1899)
Frances Ann MACDONALD
(1885)
Lawrence Boone MARSHALL
(1887)
David W MCCLELLAND
(1870)
Ronald A MCDONALD
(1910)
Margaret MCEWEN
(1850)
Annie MCKENZIE
(1853)
Amelia Emily Florence MCKILL...
(1871)
Victoria MCLAUGHLIN
(1903)
Jean Mcarthur MCLEESE
(1874)
Daniel MCNAUGHTON
(1840)
Jeanette MISKIMAN
(1910)
Jonathan MONTGOMERY
(1854)
Martha Ethel MOORE
(1905)
William Ira MOORE
(1895)
Clifton William MORETON
(1899)
Daniel MUNRO
(1845)
William John NESBITT
(1875)
Gladys O'BRIEN
(1897)
Wilfred O'DONNELL
(1908)
William O'DONNELL
(1894)
May O'HARA
(1910)
Ernest PAPPIN
(1891)
Marie Louise PEPIN
(1870)
Eleanor Grace PURCELL
(1910)
Garfield RANKIN
(1907)
Ellen ROSS
(1842)
Mary Celina ROY
(1871)
Alfred RUSSELL
(1899)
Jane Ann SCOTT
(1861)
Mary SEELEY
(1884)
Sylvenus Keeler SHIPMAN
(1817)
James Starbuck SMITH
(1799)
James Starbuck SMITH
(1799)
John SPAVIN
(1879)
Kenneth STEWART
(1919)
Robert A. STEWART
(1869)
Alice Mildred STOKES
(1874)
Mary Jane SUFFRON
(1847)
Findlay SUTHERLAND
(1908)
Annie Minerva TAYLOR
(1870)
Edward TAYLOR
(1834)
Ida E. TAYLOR
(1874)
Elizabeth THOMAS
(1786)
Ezra TRACY
(1928)
Patrick Daniel TUFFY
(1858)
Margaret Jane VALLIANT
(1884)
Mary WARBRICK
(1827)
Sarah Cordelia 'Delia' WHITE
(1866)
John WILCOX
(1880)
Matthew WILCOX
(1885)
Jessie Bass WILSON
(1902)
Martha Edna WILSON
(1891)
Thomas Robert WRIGHT
(1878)
Clark Joseph Stanley YOUNG
(1880)
Walter Brian Rex FITZGERALD
(1909)
Jeanette MISKIMAN
(1910)
Matthew WILCOX
(1885)
Alexander Edward BARR
(1986)
Henry BARR
(1926)
Miller BARR
(1972)
Randall Walter BARR
(2003)
Gordon John BENNETT
(1937)
Margaret Mary BLAKELY
(1907)
Katherine BURTON
(1902)
Robert BURWELL
(1922)
William James BYERS
(1973)
Wilbert Douglas CAMPBELL
(1931)
Gladys CURRY
(1954)
John Dalton CURRY
(1924)
William DRYNAN
(1896)
Elmer Norman ECKFORD
(1961)
Annie EDMUNDS
(1964)
E. Mervyn EDWARDS
(1975)
Rev. Dawson Duke ELLIOTT
(1952)
Elizabeth ELLIOTT
(1891)
Emily Dunn FAUGHT
(1957)
Marion Eleanor FERGUSON
(1973)
Theodore FERGUSON
(1941)
Herbert Walter GIBSON
(1988)
S Hugh GORDON
(1955)
Frances Georgina JOHNSON
(1970)
Theodore Roosewelt KIDD
(1976)
Abraham LABEAU
(1932)
Edgar LAFRAMBOISE
(1983)
Josephine Adeline LAMARCHE
(1937)
Benjamen LITTLE
(1912)
Thomas LUMMAX
(1875)
John MARSHALL
(1951)
Margaret Isabel MCLAREN
(1991)
Katherine May MCLEOD
(1932)
Constance MISKIMAN
(1989)
Margaret MOORE
(1909)
Margaret Mary O'NANSKIE
(2008)
William PACE
(1945)
Catherine Jane PEEVER
(1890)
Andrew PERRIGO
(1924)
Elizabeth Mabel PETTIGREW
(1964)
David PRICE
(1902)
Harold Stewart ROBINSON
(2013)
Edward ROLLINS
(1877)
Jeanetta M ROSS
(1942)
Joseph Wilfred SAMMON
(1925)
Joseph Wilfred SAMMON
(1925)
Barbara Thompson SHAW
(1963)
Johnston Wilfred SLACK
(2004)
Willow May SMITH
(1985)
Mary Naomi THOMPSON
(1945)
Sarah Margaret WILSON
(1974)
William James WILSON
(1951)
Samuel 'Graham' KEARNEY
(1950)
Constance MISKIMAN
(1989)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date