FaysGenealogy.Com
Early Families in the Twp of Whitewater Region, (Cobden, Ross & Westmeath Twps) and Our Ancestors
Whitewater Region & Earl's Family Database
Fay's Family Database
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
Fay's Family Connections
Ross and Westmeath Families
Whitewater Region Early Families
January 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
John Andrew APPLEBY
(1915)
Rev. Gordon Percival BALLANT...
(2005)
Thomas BARR
(1914)
Margaret BASSETT
(1864)
More...
2
Maria ACHESON
(1906)
Harold Cyril AUTHERS
(1992)
Thomas Andrew BAIRD
(1915)
Glenwood 'Glen' Royce BENNET...
(1983)
More...
3
Elizabeth ASH
(1866)
Willo Agnes BAIRD
(1987)
Dorothy Margaret BANNISTER
(2018)
George Herbert BENNETT
(2019)
More...
4
James Alfred APPLEBY
(1903)
Edward Clinton BULMER
(1900)
Rebecca May BURGESS
(1890)
Edna May EADY
(1915)
More...
5
Isabella BATES
(1884)
Sarah Cordelia BEACH
(1980)
Phillip Lloyd BLACK
(1986)
Lillian May BLAIR
(1987)
More...
6
Lillian Frances Dixon BEGLEY
(1977)
James Robert BENNETT
(1947)
Rev. Harold Ferris BERRY
(1989)
Owen Percival BLACK
(1998)
More...
7
Alex Bronis AFELSKIE
(1993)
Jean Margaret ANDERSON
(1999)
Bernice Graham BLACKWELL
(1978)
William BRUSSOW
(1929)
More...
8
Elizabeth ARMSTRONG
(1882)
Ida Mae ARMSTRONG
(1987)
John Edwin ARMSTRONG
(1981)
John ASHMORE
(1867)
More...
9
Alexander Hilliard ANDREWS
(1964)
William Robert ANDREWS
(1929)
Thelma Corinne ASHLEY
(1933)
Sarah Elizabeth BARBER
(1957)
More...
10
Marion Park AIRTH
(1884)
Florence Emma BARR
(1938)
Thomas M. BARTLETT
(1950)
Clarence Lloyd John BENNETT
(1971)
More...
11
Louisa Ellen ALLUM
(1870)
Benjamin Hodgins EADY
(1892)
Georgina Lee FERGUSON
(1900)
William HAMILTON
(1789)
More...
12
Hazel Frances BENNETT
(1994)
George BLACKWELL
(1942)
John Gilbert BOXWELL
(1947)
Mary Emeline BOYLE
(1981)
More...
13
Bertha ADAMS
(1883)
Baby CODE
(1914)
Catherine J. COSTELLO
(1889)
Baby GRANT
(1901)
More...
14
John Gilbert ACRES
(1911)
Mary Theresa AGNEW
(1994)
John O'Brien ANDERSON
(1922)
David ARBUCKLE
(1990)
More...
15
Bertha ADAMS
(1883)
Elizabeth Mary BAILEY
(1935)
Robert Richard BARRON
(1994)
Ann BENNETT
(1877)
More...
16
Mary ANDREWS
(1917)
Marion Thelma ANGUS
(2008)
Richard BLACK
(1949)
Annie Mary BOAL
(1969)
More...
17
Mary AGNEW
(1914)
Elizabeth Lucinda BARAGAR
(1968)
Leo Armand BELANGER
(1974)
Andrew BENNETT
(1933)
More...
18
Robert ALLEN
(1906)
Daniel James AUGHNEY
(1927)
Fredrick McIntyre BARRIGAR
(1968)
Lilllian Hazelson BILSON
(1987)
More...
19
Anna Matilda ARGUE
(1935)
Mae Irene BEST
(1998)
Medric Earl BRISCOE
(1973)
Buddy Grant BROOME
(1935)
More...
20
Christy ANDERSON
(1862)
James BINGHAM
(1907)
Elizabeth Julia BLAKELY
(1981)
Townley G BOLAND
(1939)
More...
21
Colleen Mary Louise ADAMS
(2006)
William Thomas BAGLER
(1947)
George W BLACKWELL
(1940)
Edna Mae BULMER
(2000)
More...
22
Mary Ann ARMSTRONG
(1941)
George BARAGAR
(1890)
Harold George Wade BARRINGTO...
(1995)
John Emerson BENNETT
(1958)
More...
23
William James ANDREWS
(1863)
Adeline Pearl BURGESS
(1895)
Rebecca May BURGESS
(1895)
Elizabeth Amelia EBERT
(1835)
More...
24
Margaret Moore ALLEN
(1881)
Rev Andrew Harvey ARGUE
(1959)
Elizabeth ARMSTRONG
(1885)
Veldon Earl BENNETT
(1997)
More...
25
Marjorie Rose AUGER
(1992)
Margaret Isabelle FRANCIS
(1981)
Robert Robertson SMITH
(1949)
William Mark THOMPSON
(1933)
More...
26
Agnes AIRTH
(1876)
James E. ANDERSON
(1925)
James Alfred APPLEBY
(1974)
Mary APPLEBY
(1888)
More...
27
James ANGUS
(1898)
Annie Levina ARMSTRONG
(1993)
Isabella BARBER
(1936)
Margaret Claris BEACH
(1977)
More...
28
Andrew ALLISON
(1845)
Elisabeth ALLISON
(1845)
Isabella ALLISON
(1845)
Emily Matilda GIBSON
(1877)
More...
29
Charles Howard ADAMS
(1930)
James LOGAN
(1844)
Caroline Elizabeth SCOTT
(1961)
Thomas Welch BATES
(1775)
More...
30
Eliza Jane ANDERSON
(1880)
Keith ANDERSON
(1985)
John Joseph BEHAN
(1916)
Joseph BENNETT
(1978)
More...
31
Jane 'Jennie' ACRES
(1971)
Harry Wellington ARGUE
(1966)
Kenneth Roy ARMITAGE
(2008)
Herbert BAILEY
(1992)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Julia Jane ALLEN
(1935)
Julia Elizabeth ANDREWS
(1954)
William James ANDREWS
(1949)
Marian ARMATAGE
(1979)
Leslie Albert BAIN
(1964)
Harold Arthur BENNETT
(1948)
Charles Stephen BRIGDEN
(1915)
Emmanuel James BROMLEY
(1964)
Henrietta BROMLEY
(1987)
Herbert Lawrence BROOME
(1975)
John Benjamin BUTTLE
(1952)
George Hill 'Kelly' CALBECK
(1962)
John CLARKE
(1928)
William John CLARKE
(1959)
Anne COBURN
(1935)
Carman William COMBA
(1977)
Michael CULLEN
(1923)
Norman Edmond DENNISON
(1955)
Jacqueline Theresa DU MANOIR
(1963)
Pte. John Francis EGAN
(1920)
Lillian Agnes ELLIOTT
(1954)
Margaret Annie FARNELL
(1955)
Hannah Margaret FRASER
(1937)
William George GILCHRIST
(1958)
Henry GREGOR
(1856)
Diana HARRIS
(1946)
Lorne Joseph HAWKINS
(1968)
Margaret Alice HAWKINS
(1954)
Orley June Elizabeth HAWTHOR...
(1924)
James Hilliard HELPS
(1976)
Henry Edmond HICKOK
(1963)
Arthur Thompson HUCKABONE
(1975)
Lloyd Cecil HUMPHRIES
(1957)
Samuel Adam JACKSON
(1892)
William Thomas KIDD
(1925)
Bertha Mary KOHLSMITH
(1976)
George Dalbert LEACH
(1919)
William LEWIS
(1874)
Clara Ella LITTLE
(1960)
James MCCAWLEY
(1978)
Archibald Thomas MCCLELLAND
(1934)
Mary MCGEOGH
(1883)
Annie Dorothy MCINNIS
(2001)
Cecil Albert MCLAREN
(1912)
John MCLAREN
(1928)
Eliza Mary MILLS
(1946)
Mary Luella MUSCLOW
(2012)
Joseph POUNDER
(1920)
Elizabeth Florence PRENDERGA...
(1944)
Lillian Irene PROCTOR
(1989)
Michael RICE
(1915)
Jane Anne SHANNON
(1952)
Ruby SHELLHORN
(1994)
Andrew Angus SHIELDS
(1956)
John Alexander SHIELDS
(1977)
Wendel SLACK
(1992)
Winston Paul SLACK
(2005)
Mary Elenea STUART
(1960)
Dinah SWITZER
(1882)
Rev. David John SYKES
(1941)
Richard TENNANT
(1879)
Maud THOMPSON
(1904)
John Dennison THRASHER
(1960)
John Lawrence TOURANGEAU
(1963)
Charles Broughton WILSON
(1899)
Pte. Lorne Allan WINTERS
(1949)
Mary Ann Margaret YOUNG
(1868)
Samuel YOUNG
(1960)
Leslie Albert BAIN
(1964)
Jonathon FRANCIS
(1860)
Bruce A H MACFARLANE
(1985)
Alexander SMITH
(1847)
John Edward CODE
(1856)
Ernest Stanley LEBEAU
(1899)
Baby PRICE
(1899)
William Ross SUTHERLAND
(1903)
William TIERNEY
(1879)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date