FaysGenealogy.Com
Early Families in the Twp of Whitewater Region, (Cobden, Ross & Westmeath Twps) and Our Ancestors
Whitewater Region & Earl's Family Database
Fay's Family Database
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
Fay's Family Connections
Ross and Westmeath Families
Whitewater Region Early Families
March 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Martha BARR
(1914)
Daniel Shipman BAXTER
(1902)
William Henry BENNETT
(1958)
Charles Fredrick BOAZ
(1961)
More...
2
Mary AIRTH
(1910)
Henry Stewart ANDREWS
(1888)
Charlotte BERRY
(1979)
James BOLE
(1916)
More...
3
Maria ALLEN
(1945)
Clara Pearl BAIRD
(1964)
Mary Ann BAIRD
(1891)
Elizabeth Jane BENNETT
(1931)
More...
4
Margaret
(1853)
Elsie Emily HUNT
(1971)
Laura STOTT
(1892)
James BARR
(1883)
More...
5
Ethel Mildred ANDERSON
(1986)
William ARGUE
(1880)
Jean Elizabeth BENNETT
(2004)
Robert Francis BERRY
(1933)
More...
6
Martha ACRES
(1979)
Ann ARGUE
(1913)
Stephen Walker ATKINSON
(1929)
George BARNES
(1815)
More...
7
Robert William BARR
(1825)
Lt. George Richard Kitchener...
(1915)
Arunah DUNLOP
(1847)
John George GOULD
(1872)
More...
8
Albert Rueban BARTON
(1988)
George BRISCOE
(1954)
Catherine BROWN
(1914)
Louisa BROWN
(1925)
More...
9
Henry BARR
(1957)
William Alvin BARR
(2019)
Frederick William BROMLEY
(1923)
Velma BURGESS
(1980)
More...
10
Adam ANDREWS
(1878)
Mary CAMPBELL
(1847)
Margaret Ann CUMMING
(1873)
Robert FINDLAY
(1797)
More...
11
Margaret Maria ALLISON
(1900)
Harold Percy BAIRD
(1957)
Harold Percy BAIRD
(1957)
Bernice Hazel BARR
(1998)
More...
12
Margaret Maria ALLISON
(1871)
William BENNETT
(1780)
Alma Rose DUROCHER
(1903)
William Jonas MOXAM
(1898)
More...
13
Andrew BAIRD
(1940)
Baby BENNETT
(1924)
Clara Agnes BRIGDEN
(1944)
Martha BURGESS
(1900)
More...
14
John Samuel ALLISON
(1869)
Christina Charlotte ANDERSON
(1918)
Phoebe Caroline BELLOWS
(1847)
Ann Jane CONDIE
(1861)
More...
15
Wallace Izett ANDERSON
(2001)
Bruce Gordon BARR
(2004)
David BARR
(1869)
Grace Eleanor Astella BENNET...
(2011)
More...
16
James ALLAN
(1891)
Angus BARR
(1931)
Christina BARR
(1868)
Sophia Myrtle BIGGS
(1966)
More...
17
John T ANDERSON
(1892)
Jesse BALKWILL
(1956)
Neil Serson BLACK
(1993)
Harry Mercer BLACKMORE
(1957)
More...
18
Agnes Ann ANDREWS
(1888)
Eliza BARTLETT
(1923)
Elizabeth Jane BOLAND
(1929)
Peter BRISCO
(1960)
More...
19
George Edmond ANDREWS
(1877)
Robert Harold DELAHAY
(1908)
Martha EBERT
(1848)
Elsie Fern GRIESE
(1919)
More...
20
Geraldine Frances ACRES
(2010)
Edward Matthew AUGHNEY
(1964)
Thankful BARNES
(1745)
Benjamin BARSTEAD
(1929)
More...
21
Harold Ernest ALEXANDER
(1989)
Barbara Aiden BALL
(1997)
John Wellington BROWN
(1970)
Daniel CAMPBELL
(1890)
More...
22
Sarah APPLEBY
(1852)
Ann Retallick BENNETT
(1823)
Randolph Dickson BOYLE
(2000)
George Francis BROOME
(1959)
More...
23
Margaret Jane ANDREWS
(1881)
Elizabeth Jane CAMPBELL
(1874)
Annie Ellen IRETON
(1901)
Agnes Rebecca MCALLISTER
(1888)
More...
24
Keith BERGSMA
(2002)
Joseph Sproule CHAMBERLAIN
(1979)
Rev. Abel Henry COLEMAN
(1928)
Peter COMBA
(2011)
More...
25
Emmerson William ANDERSON
(1906)
Leslie Emerson COLLINS
(1910)
William Ira COSTELLO
(1922)
Andrew Kenny DEVINE
(1859)
More...
26
Clare AGNEW
(2013)
Patrick James AMYOTTE
(1987)
Esther Alice ASHMORE
(1886)
William Henry BEALL
(1908)
More...
27
Elizabeth Ann BEST
(1907)
Francis BIGGS
(1923)
William BLACK
(1922)
Lewis Charles BLACKMORE
(1922)
More...
28
Elizabeth Agnes ALLEN
(1921)
John Eldon BEACH
(1907)
Alexander Gibbons COLE
(1862)
Sarah Celestia DILLABOUGH
(1866)
More...
29
Elizabeth ACRES
(1877)
Alice Jane BARR
(1872)
Alexander Stewart BINGHAM
(1945)
John BREWER
(1760)
More...
30
Jane ALLISON
(1913)
Edna Charlotte ARMSTRONG
(1986)
William Carter BELL
(1945)
Bertram Edward BENSON
(1975)
More...
31
James Martin AGNEW
(1985)
Henry 'Earl' BARR
(2005)
Catherine BELLAN
(1912)
John Johnston BENNETT
(1888)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
John ACRES
(1882)
Margaret Elizabeth ADAMS
(1958)
Violet L BAKER
(1955)
Henry BARR
(1843)
Manford A. BIGGS
(1921)
Caroline Elizabeth BLAIR
(1977)
Neal Alfred BLEAKNEY
(1962)
Phoebe BROWN
(1882)
Ender B CAMPBELL
(1976)
Elizabeth Cobb CHAMBERLAIN
(1880)
Isabella Margaret CLARK
(1972)
Stephen CULHANE
(1925)
Baby CUMMING
(1907)
Albert CURRY
(1921)
George William DALE
(1929)
Melbourn Simon DALE
(1953)
John Lorne DOUGHERTY
(1975)
Walter E. DUNKLEY
(1949)
Patrick Clement Daniel DURAC...
(1932)
William P. EDWARDS
(1897)
Lawrence George FAUGHT
(1913)
Andrew FORREST
(1887)
Mabel GOVENLOCK
(1970)
Lily Caroline GRAY
(1934)
Elizabeth Frances GREEN
(1990)
Philip GREGOR
(1832)
William David T HODGINS
(1953)
Alvira HOLDEN
(1916)
George Horton HUDSON
(1922)
James C JACK
(1970)
Ena JOHNSON
(1921)
Baden Leroy KENNY
(1935)
Lois Eileen LAFLEUR
(2005)
Willis Emerson LEACH
(1959)
Richard Nelson LEECH
(1951)
Barbara Jane LOWE
(1951)
Harriet Christie MACDONALD
(1882)
John Walter MACDONALD
(1942)
Dr. Asa Wolverton MAIR
(1935)
Adeline MARTEL
(2011)
Allen John MCDONELL
(1867)
Owen MCKAY
(1854)
Harriet MCLEOD
(1954)
Mountipher (Ford) MICK
(1957)
Freida Gertrude MIELKE
(2000)
Blanche Irene MONK
(1989)
John Keon MOORE
(1914)
Andrew MORDY
(1932)
George Campbell MURDOCK
(1963)
Gordon Harry O'BRIEN
(2004)
Richard Styles PEEVER
(1951)
William Benjamin PEEVER
(1951)
Dora POLACREK
(1964)
Jenefer POPE
(1781)
Jennie RAYCROFT
(1971)
Norman Henry REYNOLDS
(1919)
Eliphas ROBINSON
(1917)
Elizabeth ROBINSON
(1941)
William Albert RUNDLE
(1965)
Elizabeth SCOTT
(1923)
Christina STEWART
(1944)
John Frederick STEWART
(1911)
James STOKES
(1957)
Mary SUTTON
(1941)
Elizabeth THRASHER
(1923)
Mary Edna TUFFY
(1960)
Stanley George WALLACE
(1988)
Stephen William Emerson WOOD
(2018)
Margaret Elizabeth ADAMS
(1958)
E. A. DAVIS
(1898)
Lawrence George FAUGHT
(1913)
Blanche Irene MONK
(1989)
Andrew SMITH
(1790)
Ena JOHNSON
(1831)
Mary Ellen 'Nellie' RATHWELL
(1901)
Baby STERLING
(1933)
Margaret STEWART
(1879)
Rev. Henry S. 'Harry' MICK
(1882)
John Leach MICK
(1873)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date