FaysGenealogy.Com
Early Families in the Twp of Whitewater Region, (Cobden, Ross & Westmeath Twps) and Our Ancestors
Whitewater Region & Earl's Family Database
Fay's Family Database
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
Fay's Family Connections
Ross and Westmeath Families
Whitewater Region Early Families
May 2026
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Elizabeth Jane BENNETT
(1848)
Frederick Albert BURGESS
(1901)
Robert Stanley CASSIDY
(1901)
Allan Fraser CROZIER
(1916)
More...
2
Martha ANDREWS
(1888)
Emma Lucinda CHAMBERS
(1858)
Joseph Albert CHAMBERS
(1858)
Annie COMBA
(1870)
More...
3
James Wesley BRADLEY
(1910)
Gerald Osborne BURTON
(1900)
Robert Hilliard BURTON
(1900)
Caroline CASWELL
(1846)
More...
4
William Henry CHAMBERLAIN
(1843)
William CONNERY
(1851)
Esther HORRICKS
(1846)
Frederick James LETBY
(1902)
More...
5
Doris Elizabeth BENNETT
(1917)
James Lloyd BYCE
(1907)
Kenneth Wright COLLINS
(1917)
Caro Daisy COMRIE
(1879)
More...
6
Joseph BECKETT
(1861)
Sarah Jane CURRY
(1869)
Ruby Ellen ELLIOTT
(1908)
Carman HUMPHRIES
(1893)
More...
7
Mary ENRIGHT
(1870)
David Newton IRETON
(1908)
Bertha Mary KOHLSMITH
(1900)
Isaac MERRICK
(1843)
More...
8
Pte. Conrad Cornelius Forbes...
(1892)
Orvil Isadore KLUKE
(1938)
Joseph Farrel TANGUAY
(1922)
Thane WILSON
(1868)
More...
9
William BAIRD
(1862)
John BENNETT
(1889)
Elizabeth CARMICHAEL
(1862)
James CARMICHAEL
(1862)
More...
10
Thomas James ANDERSON
(1886)
Florence Alexandra BUCHANAN
(1907)
Eva Irene BURTON
(1910)
Verbena Mae COLLINS
(1907)
More...
11
Dr. George Beatty BURWELL
(1893)
Kathleen Mabel BYCE
(1921)
Caroline COMBA
(1870)
Joseph Anthony FITZPATRICK
(1893)
More...
12
Thomas Joseph FINNERTY
(1927)
Lawrence Lebarron HAMILTON
(1903)
Mary Edith MOORE
(1900)
Dorothy PLUMMER
(1851)
More...
13
Brian Charles BRISCOE
(1860)
Gerald Kingsley DUNN
(1910)
Mary Tippett GREGOR
(1839)
David Gilchrist LEBARRON
(1903)
More...
14
Caroline CASWELL
(1845)
Lilly Evelyn CONDIE
(1909)
Ida May DUNLOP
(1861)
Thomas Joseph FINNERTY
(1927)
More...
15
Mabel Lillian BURWELL
(1908)
Mabel Lillian BURWELL
(1908)
Ada Lilian CASWELL
(1903)
Ross CASWELL
(1903)
More...
16
Nettie Amanda COLLINS
(1906)
Archibald MOORE
(1851)
Edward MOORE
(1851)
John Keon MOORE
(1851)
More...
17
William Edward DORAN
(1863)
William Joseph GALBRAITH
(1906)
Christine MCKINLEY
(1873)
John Bowes MOORE
(1868)
More...
18
James CARMICHAEL
(1859)
Allan Harvey CARSWELL
(1869)
Samuel CASWELL
(1844)
Anne Eliza CHAMBERLAIN
(1868)
More...
19
John ANDERSON
(1862)
Elizabeth Eleanor BRUNDAGE
(1862)
William Henry CHAMBERLAIN
(1844)
Richard GOULD
(1876)
More...
20
James Hunter BEST
(1860)
Catherine McNabb CAMERON
(1921)
Ellen Victoria CHAMBERS
(1860)
Richard Hammond CURRY
(1866)
More...
21
James ANDERSON
(1891)
Margaret Eileen LIVINGSTON
(1926)
Jessie MCBRIDE
(1878)
Elizabeth Mary RANKIN
(1876)
More...
22
Lena EDMUNDS
(1893)
Robert Glendinnan IRETON
(1910)
Annie Pearl OLMSTEAD
(1904)
Russell Stewart PHILLIPS
(1903)
More...
23
Isabella CONDIE
(1867)
Margaret Jane CONDIE
(1867)
Geneva Pearl MCEWEN
(1903)
James Campbell MCMASTER
(1897)
More...
24
Pte. Conrad Cornelius Forbes...
(1892)
A Stanley William BOYD
(1922)
David Lindsay ECKFORD
(1910)
Harold ECKFORD
(1910)
More...
25
Gordon James BUCHANAN
(1923)
Thomas Jardine OLMSTEAD
(1915)
Christiana SULLIVAN
(1874)
26
Martha M COLEMAN
(1850)
Hattie Lillian DAVIS
(1907)
Joseph Venosse ETHIER
(1906)
Dana Jan FRANCIS
(1985)
More...
27
Catherine McNabb CAMERON
(1883)
Thomas Charles TARIO
(1860)
Findlay Adelbert DAVIDSON
(1910)
Dorothy Grace JOHNSTON
(1910)
More...
28
Laura Agnes ANDERSON
(1905)
James Lloyd DOUGHERTY
(1903)
Dorah GRAHAM
(1865)
Edna Jane MOORE
(1900)
More...
29
William James Elmer BAIRD
(1909)
Christina May CONDIE
(1912)
Clifford Earl CONDIE
(1912)
Lilly Evelyn CONDIE
(1912)
More...
30
Robert Hilliard BURTON
(1897)
Mary Stretch FULTON
(1884)
Ronald William PEEVER
(1931)
31
Annie Maud COMBA
(1878)
Elizabeth Emma COMBA
(1878)
Daisy Jane CROZIER
(1907)
Hazel Dean CROZIER
(1907)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Sarah BATES
(1799)
Edwin CRAIG
(1865)
William James MCCLELLAND
(1862)
Leah MICK
(1881)
Alice SHAW
(1884)
Margaret Ellen WALLACE
(1877)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date