FaysGenealogy.Com
Early Families in the Twp of Whitewater Region, (Cobden, Ross & Westmeath Twps) and Our Ancestors
Whitewater Region & Earl's Family Database
Fay's Family Database
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
Fay's Family Connections
Ross and Westmeath Families
Whitewater Region Early Families
February 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Joseph BENNETT
(1808)
Neil Serson BLACK
(1917)
Myrtle May BOUVET
(1897)
Clifford John BOWES
(1901)
More...
2
Archibald Alexander ACHESON
(1904)
Frances BEATTY
(1878)
Robert James BELL
(1890)
Annie Evelyn BLACK
(1909)
More...
3
Augusta Rae ACRES
(1898)
David ANDERSON
(1871)
William George ANDREWS
(1875)
Verna Isabella BEALL
(1920)
More...
4
James E. ANDERSON
(1874)
Michael John AUGHNEY
(1889)
Gertrude Ellen BAIRD
(1899)
Jane BECKETT
(1851)
More...
5
Boyd Wright ANDERSON
(1907)
Thomas Daniel ANDERSON
(1920)
Elizabeth McLeod ANGUS
(1914)
Ozias BANNING
(1808)
More...
6
Andrew ALLAN
(1837)
Melinda ALLEN
(1836)
Dora Ann ANDERSON
(1929)
Adabel Barr ANGUS
(1912)
More...
7
Robert Douglas Keith ACHESON
(1906)
Margaret Gertrude ANDERSON
(1905)
Andrew BARRIGAR
(1833)
Robert William BEST
(1856)
More...
8
Jane 'Jennie' ACRES
(1886)
Catherine BARR
(1852)
Florence Etha BENNIE
(1898)
Charles Herbert BILSON
(1897)
More...
9
Margaret Ann BAIRD
(1874)
Sgt. Robert Allan BARR
(1912)
Andrew Irvin BENNETT
(1922)
Myrtle Ellen BOWES
(1900)
More...
10
John BAIRD
(1867)
Mary Jane BAXTER
(1847)
Robert Edwin BLACKBURN
(1881)
Sarah Emily BROWN
(1873)
More...
11
Ida Mary Ann ACRES
(1872)
Eva BALLANTYNE
(1887)
Ada Maria BEACH
(1899)
Margaret Martha BENNIE
(1910)
More...
12
Elmer ARGUE
(1884)
Martha May BARR
(1888)
Harriet A BARRY
(1868)
Mary Alice BATEMAN
(1844)
More...
13
Rev. Father Felix Anthony AG...
(1911)
Helen ALLAN
(1835)
Agnes ANDERSON
(1800)
Charles Alexander ANDERSON
(1885)
More...
14
Helen Femia AHLGREN
(1917)
John Samuel ALLISON
(1869)
James Robert ANDREWS
(1859)
Marjorie Beryl (Edith) ANDRE...
(1903)
More...
15
Annie Doratha ACHESON
(1887)
Wallace Earl ANDERSON
(1937)
Sarah BAIRD
(1865)
Elson 'Jack' BARR
(1911)
More...
16
Margaret Sarah ANDERSON
(1908)
Ida Elizabeth Maria BARR
(1871)
Florence May BIGGS
(1885)
Mary BLAIR
(1827)
More...
17
unknown
(1868)
Gideon Alexander ADAMS
(1876)
Robert Henry ANDREWS
(1854)
John Tomblin BAILEY
(1873)
More...
18
K Francis ARMSTRONG
(1881)
Mary Jane BAIN
(1879)
Mildred Sarah BIGGS
(1901)
Elwood Peter BROMLEY
(1894)
More...
19
Stephen Adelbert Francis 'De...
(1923)
William John BURGESS
(1876)
John Francis CAHILL
(1905)
William Archibald CARNEGIE
(1899)
More...
20
Agnes ALLAN
(1826)
Cleophas ALLARD
(1854)
Archibald Gwinn ANDERSON
(1910)
John Alexander ANDERSON
(1903)
More...
21
Anne Rebecca ACHESON
(1864)
Eleanor H. ADAMS
(1945)
John Alvin ANDERSON
(1935)
Bruce Gordon BARR
(1949)
More...
22
Robert Wesley ANDREWS
(1877)
Ewart John ARMSTRONG
(1908)
William BAIN
(1855)
Clara Ilene BANDY
(1909)
More...
23
Thomas Benjamen ACRES
(1867)
Mary Elizabeth Adelina ANDER...
(1871)
Ruby Pearl ANDERSON
(1912)
William Wesley AUSTIN
(1836)
More...
24
William ARGUE
(1880)
Jonathon ARMSTRONG
(1833)
Edward Matthew AUGHNEY
(1894)
Delilah Ann BEST
(1887)
More...
25
Elizabeth Agnes ALLEN
(1917)
John ANDERSON
(1862)
Annie Edith BELL
(1880)
Muriel Margaret BOYLE
(1889)
More...
26
Willo ANDREWS
(1895)
Cecelia C. ARGUE
(1862)
Mary Ann BARR
(1880)
Harold Murray BARRAND
(1900)
More...
27
Abba ACHESON
(1885)
Thomas Burgess ARGUE
(1879)
Mary Ann BLACK
(1873)
Florence B. BODEN
(1903)
More...
28
Morris Duff ANDERSON
(1917)
Harriett Mary BALL
(1895)
Bernice Hazel BARR
(1932)
William BEST
(1846)
More...
29
Samuel Osborne BROWN
(1908)
Margaret COOK
(1884)
Margaret Jane 'Mazie' CRAWFO...
(1876)
Leonard J. CURRY
(1908)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Sarah ALLISON
(1846)
Harry Wellington ARGUE
(1897)
Ida Penelope BASS
(1875)
Alexander BELL
(1843)
Ross Howard BRESEE
(1948)
George Wellington BROOME
(1908)
Theophilus BROOME
(1858)
Catherine BROWN
(1832)
Gertrude Evelyn BROWN
(1900)
Ann Matilda BROWNLEE
(1845)
Mary Jane BROWNLEE
(1836)
Thomas BROWNLEE
(1824)
Gustave BUCKWALD
(1866)
Eliza Ann BURGESS
(1892)
Jessie BURGESS
(1902)
Elizabeth BURRILL
(1801)
Archibald William CAMERON
(1882)
Bella CAMERON
(1892)
Martha CAMPBELL
(1883)
William CARDIFF
(1876)
Rose Ann COFFEY
(1858)
Hilda COLEMAN
(1910)
Carl Barnet COMBA
(1912)
May Ethel COMBA
(1895)
Randal CONDIE
(1907)
Robert CORRIGAN
(1888)
Alfred CRAYMER
(1889)
Ellen CROZIER
(1871)
Jemima DAVIDSON
(1884)
Catherine DICKSON
(1862)
Malvina R. DUNBAR
(1908)
Arunah Hyde DUNLOP
(1810)
John DUNLOP
(1844)
Jane EADY
(1819)
Gilbert EDMUNDS
(1899)
Mary EDMUNDS
(1896)
Sterling EDMUNDS
(1910)
William ELLIOTT
(1903)
Eleanor FLETCHER
(1910)
Earl Alexander FORREST
(1917)
Isabel Sarah GALBRAITH
(1906)
Henry George GARVIN
(1893)
Wilhelmina GEHERKE
(1855)
Eva Mae GIBSON
(1915)
Jamima Ellen GIBSON
(1881)
Jessie Ann GODDARD
(1882)
Innis Elsworth GOULD
(1918)
Hubert A GRAHAM
(1898)
John W GRAHAM
(1845)
Ada Pearl GRANT
(1881)
William B GREENE
(1851)
Harriet GWINN
(1876)
Margaret HAMILTON
(1873)
Nicholas Ferguson HAMILTON
(1871)
Jennie HART
(1873)
Anne E HOPPER
(1881)
Joseph F HUDSON
(1892)
John G, JACKSON
(1875)
Marguerite Helen JAMIESON
(1907)
William JOHNSON
(1856)
Solomon W JONES
(1900)
Baby KALLIES
(1931)
Gregory KANE
(1902)
Stephen Solomon KENNY
(1915)
Celina LABINE
(1887)
Laura Ethel LABOW
(1902)
Elizabeth LARMOUR
(1836)
Beatrice LAROCHE
(1900)
Mary Lee Lucia "Molly" LAWDE...
(1857)
Margaret LEACH
(1884)
Margaret LEITCH
(1821)
Margaret LESLIE
(1840)
Anne LEWIS
(1850)
James MACK
(1877)
Katie E MAY
(1883)
Katherine MCCARTHY
(1861)
Elizabeth MCCRACKEN
(1852)
Roderick MCDONALD
(1874)
Fanny MCFEETERS
(1874)
Patrick MCGUINTY
(1901)
Albert George MCINTYRE
(1862)
Angus Roy MCKAY
(1903)
Margaret MCKEDDIE
(1859)
Agnes MCLAREN
(1843)
Jean Elizabeth MCMILLAN
(1923)
Amberzine MILLER
(1863)
Arthur MINOR
(1902)
John Alexander MISKIMAN
(1872)
Bertha MORRISON
(1907)
Margaret Marion MURDOCK
(1878)
Jessie NELSON
(1904)
Mary Gertrude OLD
(1883)
Hazel Marguerite OLMSTEAD
(1908)
Sarah Agnes PATTERSON
(1871)
John Eric PEEVER
(1908)
Murtagh J. C. PIGEON
(1902)
George PORTER
(1881)
Thomas PRICE
(1869)
Annie ROSS
(1869)
William RUSSELL
(1906)
Clara SAYLORS
(1890)
Katie SAYLORS
(1910)
Margaret SCOTT
(1831)
John C. SHERMAN
(1863)
Elizabeth STEWART
(1831)
Henry TRACEY
(1856)
Edward James TWIGGER
(1881)
Geneva VIZENA
(1900)
Harrim WALL
(1887)
Catherine WALSH
(1859)
? WILSON
(1881)
Jane MISKIMAN
(1847)
John Alexander MISKIMAN
(1872)
Henry STANLEY / Jane WATCHOR...
(1879)
John DESLAURIERS / Lillian P...
(1950)
Vernon POWNALL / Muriel Evel...
(1941)
John MCINTYRE / Margaret GIB...
(1839)
Alexander D. STEWART / Iola ...
(1941)
Herbert HAWTHORNE / Evelyn A...
(1955)
Philip THOMPSON / Mary CARDI...
(1880)
Louis AMYOTTE / Emilie LAVER...
(1871)
Thomas Edgar HOWARD / Goldie...
(1931)
Elmer J. BLAEDOW / Madelaine...
(1947)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date