FaysGenealogy.Com
Early Families in the Twp of Whitewater Region, (Cobden, Ross & Westmeath Twps) and Our Ancestors
Whitewater Region & Earl's Family Database
Fay's Family Database
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
Fay's Family Connections
Ross and Westmeath Families
Whitewater Region Early Families
January 2028
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
George Albert ANDREWS
(1888)
Myrtle May ANDREWS
(1887)
Gordon Delbert BENNETT
(1911)
Esther Sarah BEST
(1858)
More...
2
William James ANDREWS
(1859)
Elizabeth CARMICHAEL
(1853)
Charlotte Elizabeth CHILDERH...
(1876)
John Hazelwood COBURN
(1882)
More...
3
Mary Jane ALEXANDER
(1912)
Mary Jane ALLUM
(1874)
Christina BAIN
(1853)
Margaret E. BAIRD
(1914)
More...
4
Dr. Arthur Wesley ALLUM
(1880)
Alvin Sigurjon ANDERSON
(1925)
James Alfred APPLEBY
(1903)
James BENNETT
(1842)
More...
5
Edna ANDERSON
(1901)
John Alexander APPLEBY
(1878)
John Alexander APPLEBY
(1878)
Agnes Airth BARR
(1878)
More...
6
Edward Alexander ANDERSON
(1877)
Maude Eleanor Louise ARMSTRO...
(1882)
Janet BARBER
(1846)
Iva BARR
(1885)
More...
7
Sarah Jane ACRES
(1852)
Marion Park AIRTH
(1824)
Elizabeth BAIRD
(1880)
Jesse BALKWILL
(1866)
More...
8
Catherine C ACRES
(1898)
Ida Evelyn ANDREWS
(1890)
Mackie BARR
(1834)
Edward James BINNIE
(1898)
More...
9
Martha ARGUE
(1857)
Herbert Arthur BAIRD
(1900)
Frederick James BENDER
(1893)
Marguerite Elizabeth Marie B...
(1909)
More...
10
Amanda Isabella ALLISON
(1873)
Ann McClelland ANDERSON
(1869)
Earl J. BEACH
(1895)
Wilma BERRY
(1892)
More...
11
Julia ACHESON
(1902)
Mervin William BLACK
(1926)
Jane Irene BROWN
(1911)
George H BRYAN
(1896)
More...
12
James Lawrence ACRES
(1890)
Andrew Thomas BARR
(1892)
Noah Herbert BENNETT
(1911)
William BLACK
(1844)
More...
13
John ACRES
(1850)
Beatrice ADAMS
(1883)
Bertha ADAMS
(1883)
Findlay Wilford ALLISON
(1886)
More...
14
Margaret Jane ATKINSON
(1894)
Rev. Gordon Percival BALLANT...
(1921)
Ardis Marie BREWER
(1921)
Mary BROWNLEE
(1854)
More...
15
Emmerson William ANDERSON
(1906)
Myles BIGGS
(1861)
Frances Catherine BRESNAHAN
(1850)
Nettie Florence BROOME
(1906)
More...
16
Lydia May ACHESON
(1892)
Margaret Olive ACRES
(1904)
Robert Grant APPLEBY
(1887)
Thomas Henry APPLEBY
(1880)
More...
17
Samuel James ANDERSON
(1856)
Olive Marietta ANGLIN
(1909)
Alexandra 'Zena' BEECHAM
(1890)
Kevin John BLACK
(1960)
More...
18
Elizabeth Rita AMYOTTE
(1911)
Wallace Izett ANDERSON
(1910)
William BAIN
(1842)
John H BARR
(1883)
More...
19
Elizabeth Jerusha ANDERSON
(1881)
William Henry ARGUE
(1819)
Ethel Adelia BROWN
(1882)
John COLLINS
(1852)
More...
20
Russell Wilfred ALLISON
(1926)
Stephen Walker ATKINSON
(1882)
John Henry BLACKWELL
(1894)
Charles BOWES
(1836)
More...
21
Irwin Allison ANDREWS
(1915)
Florence Emma BARR
(1880)
Dorothy Evelyn BATES
(1914)
Jane BOWES
(1851)
More...
22
Andrew James ALLISON
(1881)
Christina BAIN
(1855)
James Wesley BARAGAR
(1914)
Robert Henry BARSTEAD
(1871)
More...
23
Ida Lena ANDREWS
(1889)
Thomas Andrew BAIRD
(1912)
Mary BARBER
(1834)
Sarah Eleanor BURGESS
(1874)
More...
24
James Bennett BATE
(1843)
Stanley BLAEDOW
(1920)
Leslie Herbert BOLE
(1914)
'Emerson' William R. Ellis B...
(1909)
More...
25
Charles ACRES
(1861)
Thomas ACRES
(1861)
James BAIN
(1857)
Edward James BULMER
(1870)
More...
26
Janet ALLAN
(1901)
Andrew BARRY
(1860)
Robert BEATTY
(1865)
Richard BOWES
(1869)
More...
27
Melvin Archibald BAGLER
(1932)
Sarah BARTIN
(1855)
William J BATE
(1868)
Alice Adeline BEACH
(1868)
More...
28
Allan Beverly ANDERSON
(1927)
Edna Charlotte ARMSTRONG
(1922)
Evelyn Annie ARMSTRONG
(1922)
Annie E. BARAGAR
(1899)
More...
29
William James ACRES
(1859)
David Cecil ANDERSON
(1908)
Eusions Conrad ANDERSON
(1866)
Reta Beatrice BENNETT
(1934)
More...
30
Iren Rosabel BAIRD
(1913)
John BEAUPRIE
(1852)
Elizabeth Ann BOTTRELL
(1858)
Edward Joshua BOYLE
(1899)
More...
31
Minnie Augusta ADAMS
(1868)
Rosa Ester FRANCIS
(1873)
Barbara Ann BARR
(1951)
Bertha Eunice BRADLEY
(1874)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Agnes BARBER
(1887)
Christena 'Tena' Robertson B...
(1888)
Seymour BARTON
(1857)
Margaret BELL
(1876)
Charlotte (Lottie) BLACKWELL
(1875)
Ina BLAKELEY
(1894)
Ester BOYD
(1899)
Wilson BOYD
(1888)
Thomas BROOKS
(1868)
David B. BROWN
(1875)
Harriett C. BROWN
(1881)
Irene Pearl BROWN
(1891)
Winnifred Evadna BROWN
(1886)
Edward BROWNLEE
(1859)
Mary BROWNLEE
(1856)
John Ross BURTON
(1915)
Malcolm S. CAMERON
(1842)
Catherine CAMPBELL
(1828)
August CARLSON
(1865)
Hannah CARLSON
(1867)
Mary Elizabeth CARMICHAEL
(1847)
Archie COBURN
(1908)
John Edward CODE
(1856)
Margaret CONDIE
(1867)
Susan COSTELLO
(1892)
Elizabeth CRAWFORD
(1844)
James Burton CRAYMER
(1878)
Elizabeth Jane DAGG
(1885)
Willard E. DAKIN
(1911)
Albert DAVIDSON
(1889)
Harold John DAVIDSON
(1919)
George Henry DORAN
(1882)
Mildred Grace DUNN
(1900)
Rev. Dawson Duke ELLIOTT
(1876)
Elizabeth Ellen FARNELL
(1872)
Rev. George Edmund FLETCHER
(1877)
Martha Mira FOSTER
(1868)
? FREELAND
(1884)
Cyrill GERVAIS
(1806)
John Bowes GIBBONS
(1828)
Blanch GILPIN
(1893)
William E. GILPIN
(1846)
Alfred Oswald GRAHAM
(1892)
Thomas Alexander GRAHAM
(1902)
Minnie May GREEN
(1889)
Thomas GUEST
(1833)
Louisa Jane HATELY
(1873)
William John HICKEY
(1876)
John Henry HODGINS
(1893)
Sarah Ann HODGSON
(1876)
James Verney Eades HORNER
(1907)
Annie May HOWARD
(1889)
Ida May HOYE
(1920)
Mitchel HOYE
(1891)
Sara J HUTTON
(1876)
Mary Anne INNIS
(1819)
JANE
(1871)
Harriet JARDINE
(1881)
Marguerite F JONES
(1902)
Norman Craig KILPATRICK
(1891)
William Cunningham KILPATRIC...
(1859)
Mauricina Hermeline LADEROUT...
(1911)
Annie LAFORCE
(1865)
Frank T. LEACH
(1894)
Ernest Stanley LEBEAU
(1899)
Neil Hugh LIVINGSTONE
(1867)
Ernest Graham LOWE
(1890)
H. J MACKLEM
(1889)
Ellen MANNERS
(1849)
Agnes MCADAM
(1833)
Mary MCCABE
(1887)
Joseph Henry MCCARTHY
(1923)
Ida MCCAUGHERTY
(1876)
Henrietta MCDONALD
(1892)
Stephen James MCGONEGAL
(1867)
Helen MCINTOMNEY
(1923)
Helen Mary MCINTOMNEY
(1923)
John Campbell MCINTYRE
(1889)
William May MEASOR
(1859)
Emily C MOORE
(1907)
Jane MORRISON
(1844)
Veronica O'DONNELL
(1900)
David Wilfred PEEVER
(1907)
Johnston PEEVER
(1904)
James PETTIGREW
(1834)
Mary PHELPS
(1849)
Elizabeth PICKENS
(1859)
Baby PRICE
(1899)
Margaret PRICE
(1871)
William Jackson PRICE
(1867)
Vincent QUINN
(1890)
Emma Jane RALPH
(1880)
Clifford RANKIN
(1894)
Euphemia RICHARDSON
(1858)
George Alexander SCOBIE
(1860)
Alice SHANNON
(1897)
Margaret Clare SHEAN
(1908)
William Henery SHERMAN
(1850)
Dorothy SMITH
(1908)
Francis SMITH
(1910)
Mary STEWART
(1896)
William Ross SUTHERLAND
(1903)
Joseph Edward THACKER
(1859)
Margaret Ethel TIMM
(1910)
John Norman TRUELOVE
(1887)
Mary Ann TUFFY
(1844)
Lena Edith VANDERWATERS
(1898)
Elizabeth Ann VIZENA
(1844)
Ernest William WATSON
(1891)
Rachael WILSON
(1871)
George Henry DORAN
(1882)
Mary MCCABE
(1887)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date