FaysGenealogy.Com
Early Families in the Twp of Whitewater Region, (Cobden, Ross & Westmeath Twps) and Our Ancestors
Whitewater Region & Earl's Family Database
Fay's Family Database
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
Fay's Family Connections
Ross and Westmeath Families
Whitewater Region Early Families
August 2019
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Denis Herbert AGAR
(1956)
John BOLAND
(1915)
Elizabeth Isabella BOWES
(1913)
William BYERS
(1929)
More...
2
Eliza J. ARMSTRONG
(1884)
George BARRETT
(1969)
Russell Wellington BROWN
(1982)
Bethea CARSWELL
(1904)
More...
3
Maxwell Alexander ANDREWS
(1970)
Thomas ATKINSON
(1954)
Robert Earl Wesley BEACH
(1996)
Norman Victor BEHM
(1998)
More...
4
John Lyall ANDERSON
(2002)
Rev. Thomas Albert AUSTIN
(1890)
Charles William BOLAND
(1916)
Robert BRUCE
(1949)
More...
5
Matilda Grieves ATKINSON
(1915)
Robert BARR
(1905)
Robert William BARR
(1905)
Emma Augusta BEAUDRY
(1955)
More...
6
George Hubert ANDERSON
(1955)
Alice BAIRD
(1939)
Lyall Winston BARR
(1971)
Mary Ann BARR
(1920)
More...
7
Heimo George Ojamen AGAR
(1989)
Marion BARR
(1922)
Sarah Jane BENNETT
(1878)
Louise M. BILSON
(1978)
More...
8
Cecelia C. ARGUE
(1924)
Elizabeth BEACH
(1992)
John Mayhew BRISCOE
(1961)
Charlotte 'Lottie' May BYCE
(1948)
More...
9
Agnes Ann ANDREWS
(1921)
Melville BARR
(1993)
Catherine Cecelia BULGER
(2006)
Harris Selwyn BURNS
(1956)
More...
10
Gwendolyn Martha ANDREWS
(1968)
Jane ATKINSON
(1896)
Jessie Fern BAIRD
(1903)
Edwin William BAKER
(1990)
More...
11
Thomas ATKINSON
(1863)
Nathaniel CHAMBERLAIN
(1812)
Pte. Duncan Archibald McKill...
(1897)
Ann COSTELLO
(1826)
More...
12
Isabel Martha BARR
(2003)
Mary Griggor BENNETT
(1964)
Annie Janet BLAKELY
(1977)
Robert BOWES
(1870)
More...
13
Edwin William BAKER
(1893)
Baby BROOME
(1930)
Mary Anne CAMERON
(1939)
Joseph James EVANS
(1878)
More...
14
Baby ANDREWS
(1913)
Mary Jane BYCE
(1906)
Baby COBURN
(1883)
Alice Edith CONDIE
(1881)
More...
15
Ida Evelyn ANDREWS
(1952)
Margaret Ann ARMSTRONG
(1940)
Edward Roy BARBER
(1910)
Annabelle BARR
(1981)
More...
16
Matilda Grieves ATKINSON
(1914)
Ruby Hazel MCCORMICK
(1917)
SWANT
(1911)
SWANT
(1911)
More...
17
Duncan Magnus ANGUS
(1889)
John GRIESE
(1859)
Robert Kenneth MCLAREN
(1909)
Baby WILSON
(1933)
More...
18
Grace Eveline BAILEY
(1974)
Ann BARNET
(1891)
Isabella Ruby BOWES
(1980)
Maisie Mary E. BREEN
(1903)
More...
19
Rachel
(1887)
Mabel Florella BAKER
(1927)
Mabel Florella BAKER
(1927)
Eldon A BARR
(1973)
More...
20
Annie BILSON
(1944)
Emma BLACKBURN
(1949)
Ida Elizabeth BOWES
(1945)
Mabel Lillian BURWELL
(1986)
More...
21
Janice Marie ANGUS
(2005)
Minnie G BAIRD
(1875)
Peter BARBER
(1911)
Johnathon BENNETT
(1784)
More...
22
Adam ANDREWS
(1931)
Thomas Henry BENNETT
(1897)
Samuel Thomas BLACKWELL
(1942)
Gertrude Melaine BROOME
(2000)
More...
23
Ellen BANNING
(1907)
Iva McLean BARR
(1993)
Delmer William BENNETT
(1976)
Richard BLACK
(1908)
More...
24
Lottie Laura BENNETT
(1872)
George BEST
(1977)
Mary Jane BRISCOE
(1961)
Eliza BROWNLEE
(1852)
More...
25
James BAIRD
(1918)
William Duncan BOLGER
(1983)
Winnifred A. BOYLE
(1989)
Timothy BUCHANAN
(1905)
More...
26
Sadie B BAIRD
(1883)
Susanna MARSHALL
(1869)
Margaret Christine RAYBURN
(1878)
Mary Eliza YOUNG
(1936)
More...
27
Anita B. ANTLER
(2006)
Dorothy E. ARMSTRONG
(1992)
Susannah BLACKWELL
(1915)
Eliza Ann BROMLEY
(1905)
More...
28
Baby BENNETT
(1905)
Pte. Hugh GILMOUR
(1882)
Baby BENNETT
(1905)
James BEST
(1973)
More...
29
Lloyd ACRES
(1966)
William Wesley ANDREWS
(1927)
Lila Jane BAIRD
(1988)
Sadie B BAIRD
(1969)
More...
30
Samuel James ANDERSON
(1906)
Jane ANGUS
(1881)
Robert Grant APPLEBY
(1912)
Rhorison BARBER
(1906)
More...
31
Mavis Angelina
(2007)
Mavis Angelina
(2007)
Thomas William ACRES
(1861)
Priscilla BARBER
(1912)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
John BAIRD
(1939)
Eldon Douglas BATES
(2006)
Campbell BLACKBURN
(1913)
Ruth Ann BURRILL
(1829)
Peter CAMPBELL
(1972)
Ethel CARDIFF
(1904)
Samuel CHILDERHOSE
(1932)
Michael CULHANE
(1912)
Janet DUFF
(1903)
Mary DUNBAR
(1981)
John DUNFIELD
(1853)
Jane EDWARDS
(1947)
Louis ENO
(1914)
Robert Edgar FARNELL
(1936)
Alexander FORREST
(1955)
Jean Frances GARDINER
(2002)
Laura Jane GOUDIE
(1961)
Florence GRANT
(1945)
Awilda Platte HARTER
(1963)
Eleanor 'Nellie' HEATH
(1935)
Clara Jamima HOWARD
(1981)
Leonard Charles HUCKABONE
(1993)
John JOHNSTON
(1995)
John JOHNSTON
(1995)
Frank Elson KLOCK
(1920)
William John A. KOHLSMITH
(1970)
William James LABOW
(1976)
Elizabeth Ellen LEACH
(1940)
Mary Marguerite LOGAN
(1946)
William Gordon MARTIN
(1965)
Wesley Stuart MAY
(1916)
David Buchanan MCADAM
(1935)
Eliza Ann MCCAGHERTY
(1893)
Peter MCGRATH
(1946)
Lieutenant John MCLAREN
(1838)
Norman MCLEOD
(1899)
Joseph Edward MCQUITTY
(1956)
Malcolm MILLER
(1989)
Frederick William MUSCLOW
(1973)
Beatrice Alice NORRIS
(1950)
Lester Thomas O'BRIEN
(1978)
John Eric OLMSTED
(2006)
Sarah Agnes PATTERSON
(1956)
Matilda PAUL
(1848)
Matthew Herbert PETTIGREW
(1968)
Berna Gertrude Elizabeth POT...
(2020)
Beatrice Vera PURCELL
(1970)
John REID
(1904)
Albert ROLLINS
(1940)
Robert ROSS
(1923)
Linda Ann SCOBIE
(1947)
Lyn Alicson SCOBIE
(1947)
Alice B SHEPPARD
(1914)
Kenneth Murray SMITH
(1976)
Kenneth Murray SMITH
(1976)
Clarence Alton Reid SPARLING
(1984)
Agnes S. STEVENSON
(1931)
Andrew Wesley TENNANT
(1919)
Rosetta THIBEAU
(1953)
Robert THOMPSON
(1896)
Sarah THOMPSON
(1915)
Thomas A THOMPSON
(1952)
Philemon Lorne THRASHER
(1948)
Lucy Isobel WALKER
(1980)
Dora Maud WATT
(1965)
Elizabeth WILSON
(1880)
Ernest Davis WILSON
(1948)
John Eldon WRIGHT
(1961)
John BATES
(1719)
Campbell BLACKBURN
(1913)
Ruth Ann BURRILL
(1829)
Peter Wood FRANCIS
(1924)
Margaret WOOD
(1870)
Annabelle BARR
(1897)
Georgina BELL
(1874)
Michael II COMBA
(1849)
Dorothy COWLEY
(1909)
Joseph HILL / Margaret BROWN
(1851)
Howard Douglas ROLLINS / Irm...
(1944)
Joseph Samuel MCGONEGAL / El...
(1890)
James COLTON / Jennie LUNAM
(1872)
Harold James BARR / Dorothy ...
(1957)
Arthur Stewart GIBSON / Lott...
(1948)
Samuel JEFFREY / Maria Jane ...
(1899)
Samuel G FANNING / Jane BROO...
(1908)
John HOOD / Elizabeth BURRIL...
(1820)
Everett Lee MCINTYRE / Velma...
(1933)
Thomas W JACKSON / Sheila El...
(1954)
Allen Fraser ROSS / Cathy An...
(1940)
Alexander MARTIN / Janet BLA...
(1844)
Gordon SCOBIE / Violet Irene...
(1939)
Sgt. Cecil Gordon CROZIER / ...
(1950)
Matthew Andrew GILCHRIST / M...
(1924)
Walter S. BROWNE / Evalena C...
(1903)
Hugh Noble BEACH / Olive Ner...
(1931)
Walter Stanley GIBSON / Marg...
(1940)
James A. HARRIS / Mary Miner...
(1913)
Arthur Robert WILLIS / Lilli...
(1928)
Emard COUTURIER / Laurette E...
(1940)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date