FaysGenealogy.Com
Early Families in the Twp of Whitewater Region, (Cobden, Ross & Westmeath Twps) and Our Ancestors
Whitewater Region & Earl's Family Database
Fay's Family Database
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
Fay's Family Connections
Ross and Westmeath Families
Whitewater Region Early Families
October 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Arol Stanley ANDREWS
(1896)
Elmer Nathaniel BARR
(1907)
Gordon Lewis BRISCO
(1893)
James FLETCHER
(1888)
More...
2
Eleanor H. ADAMS
(2008)
Robert Leslie BAIRD
(1987)
Samuel Thomas BAIRD
(1951)
Margaret Helen "Peggy" BARR
(1975)
More...
3
Doris Elizabeth BENNETT
(1918)
John McLaren BLACK
(1977)
Edith Maude BOURK
(1976)
Emma Elizabeth BOURQUE
(1984)
More...
4
William Otto BAGLER
(1989)
Albert BARBER
(1959)
David BARR
(1954)
Albert D. BEHM
(2002)
More...
5
Stewart Clarence ANDERSON
(1966)
Hazelton Elizabeth BRISCOE
(1992)
William BROWN
(1873)
William John CHAPMAN
(1945)
More...
6
George Washington ARCHAMBAUL...
(1925)
Mary Emily AUTHERS
(1949)
George BARNES
(1816)
James BUCHANAN
(1904)
More...
7
Annie BENNETT
(1974)
Dau BURGESS
(1928)
Elizabeth Jane CAMERON
(1909)
Evalena CAMPBELL
(1959)
More...
8
Margaret Gertrude ANDERSON
(1990)
Irwin Allison ANDREWS
(1979)
Adabel Barr ANGUS
(1982)
Michael Patrick Bert BARR
(2016)
More...
9
Clarissa D.
(1888)
James Thomas BAIRD
(1906)
Catherine BOWES
(1876)
Henry Howard BROWN
(1905)
More...
10
Clifford A ANDREWS
(1967)
Russell Sparling ANDREWS
(1963)
Robert (Bob) Dunlop BENNETT
(2003)
Gottlieb John BERGER
(1935)
More...
11
Annie Sweezie ANDERSON
(1975)
William ARMSTRONG
(1904)
Eliza Jane BARRY
(1940)
George H. BATES
(1907)
More...
12
Edna Grace ACRES
(1927)
Holly Laura Marie BAYCROFT
(2008)
Anna Marie BENNETT
(1836)
Beathea Irene (Betty) BENNET...
(2009)
More...
13
Edgar Morden ALLUM
(1931)
David ANDREWS
(1864)
Peter BARR
(1934)
Anna Vera BEACH
(1918)
More...
14
John Robert ANDREWS
(1885)
Mary Louise COTNAM
(1940)
Mildred KENNY
(1886)
Kenneth Osborne LUMSDEN
(1901)
More...
15
Harvey Francis ANDREWS
(1947)
William James ARMSTRONG
(2012)
Margaret BELL
(1877)
Merrill Doris Agnes BENNETT
(2016)
More...
16
Joseph ANDERSON
(1959)
Nelson Edward LEACH
(1961)
John ANDREWS
(1916)
William ANGUS
(1967)
More...
17
Frances ADAMS
(1907)
Cordelia BEACH
(1932)
William CONDIE
(1919)
Olive Pearl COTNAM
(1902)
More...
18
Minnie E ANDREWS
(1940)
Margery ARMSTRONG
(1875)
Catherine Muriel BANCROFT
(2004)
Joseph Charles BEST
(1965)
More...
19
Arol Stanley ANDREWS
(1965)
John Robert ANDREWS
(1979)
Jane 'Jennie' Elizabeth BARB...
(1913)
Maria Jane Catherine BLACK
(1901)
More...
20
Elizabeth
(1863)
Edith Alice ANDREWS
(1984)
James A ANDREWS
(1898)
Hazel Pearl ATKINSON
(1998)
More...
21
David Redvers BEACH
(1908)
Kathleen Ruth BERDUX
(2000)
John BROWN
(1927)
Ellen Jane BULMER
(1927)
More...
22
Walter William BENNETT
(1949)
Elizabeth BIGGS
(1873)
Richard BLACKBURN
(1961)
Esther BOURKE
(1913)
More...
23
Ruth ACRES
(1998)
Bertha Belle ARGUE
(1966)
Henrietta BLACKBURN
(1899)
Ida C. BOYLE
(1972)
More...
24
John Thomas ANDREWS
(1936)
David Cairns BAIRD
(1952)
Seymour Aubrey BARTON
(1986)
Rachael BLAKELY
(1898)
More...
25
Prudence
(1761)
Vina Jane ANDREWS
(1989)
Elizabeth Ellen BRISCO
(1926)
Thomas BROWN
(1925)
More...
26
Walter John Ernest BEALL
(1941)
George Stanley BENNETT
(1980)
James Campbell BLACKBURN
(1932)
Pearl Mary BLIMKIE
(2020)
More...
27
Jane
(1581)
Shirley Grace ALLIN
(1987)
David Gilbert BANTA
(1939)
Gavan BARR
(1869)
More...
28
Emma AMYOTTE
(1918)
Margaret Jean BARR
(2014)
Andrew Wellington BARRIE
(1991)
Agnes Maria BARSTEAD
(1918)
More...
29
Ethel Gertrude AKESON
(1918)
Ida ALLEN
(1897)
Horace Judson ANDERSON
(1961)
Elmer Nathaniel BARR
(1924)
More...
30
John ARMSTRONG
(1899)
Vivian BEATTIE
(1934)
Judy G. BERGSMA
(2016)
Adam James BLACKWELL
(1953)
More...
31
Robert Henry ANDREWS
(1915)
Leslie Walter BERGER
(2016)
Elizabeth BEST
(1956)
Isaac Newton BOGART
(1909)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Lucille
(1993)
Hubert Stanley CHAMBERS
(1961)
Sarah COLBROOK
(1972)
Jonathon Bryson FRANCIS
(1981)
James Carleton HAMILTON
(1967)
James SMITH
(1827)
Rev. Malcolm Spurgeon BARR
(1959)
Peter Dagleish BARR
(1916)
James Albert BEACH
(1951)
Helen Hattie BENNIE
(1959)
Walter BERRY
(1954)
Elizabeth Jane BLACK
(1963)
Olive May BODEN
(2007)
Anna Mildred BRISCOE
(1967)
Glen Irvin BROOME
(1912)
Mary Elizabeth BROWN
(1960)
Mary Jane BROWN
(1900)
Alma Ellen BRYAN
(1921)
Wilfred A. BURBRIDGE
(1978)
Anne BURTON
(1922)
Malvena Margaret BUTTLE
(1997)
George William BYERLAY
(1968)
Mary Jane CALDWELL
(1947)
Archibald Ferrier CAMERON
(1956)
Eliza Ann COBURN
(1941)
Ellen 'Nellie' Jane COCHRANE
(1934)
Sarah COLBROOK
(1972)
Jeanie COOK
(1974)
Sarah Isabel CROZIER
(1993)
Catherine DUNLOP
(1932)
Donald FERGUSON
(1912)
James McFarlane FERGUSON
(1900)
Margaret FISHER
(1928)
Earl Alexander FORREST
(1917)
Vera Willis GILCHRIST
(2013)
Elizabeth GILMORE
(1880)
Eliza Ellen GRANT
(1932)
James Carleton HAMILTON
(1967)
James A. HARRIS
(1959)
Eileen Ruby HARTWICK
(2001)
Jane HODGINS
(1928)
Mary HODGINS
(1917)
JANE
(1868)
Alexander JOHNSON
(1879)
Stephen KENNEY
(1953)
Elizabeth KENNY
(1924)
Cecil Alfred LEACH
(1992)
Samuel LEDGERWOOD
(1913)
Lillian Beatrice LOWE
(1980)
Nellie MAYES
(1870)
Florence Evelyn MCLELLAN
(1965)
Annie MCNAUGHTON
(1954)
Elizabeth MITCHELL
(1737)
Baby MOXAM
(1906)
Sarah Ann MOXAM
(1886)
Edward NEIL
(1924)
Alma Margaret POFF
(1978)
Euphemia RICHARDSON
(1941)
Christopher ROACH
(1878)
James ROBERTSON
(1924)
Margaret Ann ROSS
(1924)
Thomas SAMMON
(1950)
Laura Bernice SCAFE
(1922)
Rose Edna SCOTT
(1918)
Rose Edna SCOTT
(1918)
William John SERSON
(1950)
William John SERSON
(1950)
William John SERSON
(1950)
Jessie SHAW
(1929)
Alexander Andrew SHIELDS
(1918)
George Henry THOMPSON
(1919)
Abraham THRASHER
(1927)
Berzalie Eva THRASHER
(1888)
Eva M THRASHER
(1888)
Thomas TOSH
(1937)
Ann TREVETHAN
(1780)
Doris WRIGHT
(1976)
James A WRIGHT
(1909)
Martha BYCE
(1853)
Elmer DOBSON
(1897)
Rita Geraldine MCCARTHY
(1928)
Christena 'Ena' Agnes MCLAUG...
(1910)
Baby MOXAM
(1906)
Munro ROSS
(1835)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date