Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 58
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
THACKER, Thomas |
28 Sep 1823 | Staffordshire, England | I10932 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
THOMPSON, David |
28 Sep 1841 | Ramsay Twp, Lanark Co., Ontario | I6327 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
BEST, Rachel |
28 Sep 1856 | Madoc, Hastings, Ontario, Canada | I19137 | Fay's Family Connections |
4 |
DEWAR, William John |
28 Sep 1856 | Douglas, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I108 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
MORROW, Louis |
28 Sep 1859 | , , Ontario, Canada | I14038 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
FRANCIS, Richard |
28 Sep 1861 | Wolford Twp., Grenville, Ontario, Canada | I16769 | Fay's Family Connections |
7 |
FRANCIS, Richard |
28 Sep 1861 | Wolford Twp., Grenville, Ontario, Canada | I16930 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
8 |
JACKSON, Mary |
28 Sep 1862 | , , Ontario, Canada | I41979 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
9 |
MCLAREN, Catherine |
28 Sep 1862 | Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I5901 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
10 |
O'BRIEN, Rev Noah Jackson |
28 Sep 1863 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I3595 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
11 |
JOYCE, James |
28 Sep 1867 | I21787 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
12 |
MOORE, Elizabeth |
28 Sep 1870 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I29137 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
13 |
PHILLIPS, Helen Adele |
28 Sep 1870 | Grattan Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I61729 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
14 |
SCOTT, Rose Anna |
28 Sep 1870 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I49644 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
15 |
EDWARDS, Alexander Campbell |
28 Sep 1874 | I39568 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
16 |
CULL, Francis |
28 Sep 1876 | Brudenel Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I56711920 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
17 |
BLAIR, Wm |
28 Sep 1878 | I30552 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
18 |
DELAHEYE, Elizabeth Eleanor |
28 Sep 1882 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I29773 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
19 |
DOBSON, James Alfred |
28 Sep 1884 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I23026 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
20 |
GILCHRIST, William Alexander |
28 Sep 1885 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I61961 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
21 |
LOGAN, William |
28 Sep 1885 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I12622 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
22 |
MATTHEWS, Janet Margaret |
28 Sep 1887 | Sunnidale Twp. | I12905 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
23 |
WALSH, Mary Elizabeth |
28 Sep 1887 | Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I42381792 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
24 |
ELLIOTT, Mary Alice 'Mamie' |
28 Sep 1889 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I7396 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
25 |
ROSS, Eric McLean |
28 Sep 1892 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I15149648 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
26 |
BURGESS, William Nathaniel |
28 Sep 1893 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I2082 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
27 |
COBURN, Wallace W. |
28 Sep 1895 | , , North Dakota, USA | I31998373 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
28 |
HUNT, William E |
28 Sep 1895 | I37566 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
29 |
HODGINS, John Lester |
28 Sep 1896 | Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I15931 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
30 |
BURGESS, George Robert |
28 Sep 1897 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I40997 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
31 |
KELLY, Rev. George Edward Samuel |
28 Sep 1897 | Malone, Marmara, Ontario, Canada | I25761762 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
32 |
MILLAR, Adam Russel |
28 Sep 1898 | , , Ontario, Canada | I17769 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
33 |
MILLAR, George Lindsay |
28 Sep 1898 | , , Ontario, Canada | I17768 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
34 |
AMYOTTE, William Francis |
28 Sep 1899 | Osceola, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I50153232 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
35 |
COBURN, Esther |
28 Sep 1901 | I62016 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
36 |
COTNAM, George Fredrick |
28 Sep 1901 | Pembroke Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I42390 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
37 |
DICKSON, Mildred Alexandra |
28 Sep 1904 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I43549 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
38 |
HAMILTON, Gertrude Susan |
28 Sep 1904 | Alice Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I42067326 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
39 |
PIGEON, Michael John |
28 Sep 1904 | Osceola, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I1689712 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
40 |
TRENOUTH, Elms Murray |
28 Sep 1904 | Himsworth Twp., Parry Sound, Ontario, Canada | I8855953 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
41 |
MILLS, Muriel Matilda |
28 Sep 1905 | Wilberforce Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I63414 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
42 |
STUART, Sgt. Roy Hugh Lionel |
28 Sep 1908 | Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I56886610 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
43 |
CARNEGIE, Carolyn Charlotte |
28 Sep 1909 | , , , Scotland | I17903 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
44 |
BREEN, Patrick Leo |
28 Sep 1911 | Douglas, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I56805144 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
45 |
WRIGHT, Herbert Allan |
28 Sep 1911 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I68500 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
46 |
BULMER, Jeannett Hazel Helena |
28 Sep 1914 | Forester's Falls, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I39175 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
47 |
CHILDERHOSE, Lloyd Eric |
28 Sep 1917 | North Bay, Nipissing, Ontario, Canada | I22931 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
48 |
MCWADE, Robert James |
28 Sep 1919 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I30520972 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
49 |
STILLAR, Mona Mabel |
28 Sep 1919 | Christian Valley, Nipissing, Ontario, Canada | I8939 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
50 |
HARRIS, Parker |
28 Sep 1920 | Boston, , Massachussetts, USA | I65561 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Christened
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHURCHILL, Samuel |
28 Sep 1845 | Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I48897 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
CHURCHILL, Jane |
28 Sep 1848 | Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I48895 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
ROBINSON, Joseph Rowan |
28 Sep 1868 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I49610 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
BROWN, William Francis |
28 Sep 1887 | I33048339 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
5 |
CARSWELL, Jessie Muir |
28 Sep 1888 | I39470 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
6 |
BUCHANAN, William John |
28 Sep 1894 | I40777 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
7 |
DAVIDSON, Pte. Clarence Austin |
28 Sep 1894 | I40185 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
8 |
LYONS, Emily Pearl |
28 Sep 1894 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I22211 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
9 |
LYONS, Herbert Edgar |
28 Sep 1894 | Wesleyan Meth., Ross Twp., Renfrew Co., Ontario | I1368 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
10 |
WILSON, Lilly Bell |
28 Sep 1910 | Home, Ross Twp., Renfrew Co., Ontario | I56793 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
11 |
LOGAN, John Wilbert |
28 Sep 1920 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I49086 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Died
Matches 1 to 50 of 52
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SPRY, George |
28 Sep 1658 | St. Anthony in Roseland, , Cornwall, England | I66609 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
MICK, Elizabeth |
28 Sep 1848 | Ottawa, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I5782 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
GRAHAM, William |
28 Sep 1856 | I41647 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
4 |
BARR, David |
28 Sep 1859 | Clarendon Twp., Pontiac, Quebec, Canada | I23542 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
HAWKINS, Baby |
28 Sep 1866 | I75562 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
6 |
MOORE, Elizabeth |
28 Sep 1867 | Perth, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I68342 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
7 |
MCCASKILL, Kenneth |
28 Sep 1871 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I13680 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
8 |
SHAW, John Jr. |
28 Sep 1876 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I22826 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
9 |
GUINEY, Cornelius |
28 Sep 1877 | Trout Lake, Griffith Twp., Ontario | I21508 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
10 |
BLAIR, Wm |
28 Sep 1878 | I30552 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
11 |
MCLEESE, Margaret Elizabeth |
28 Sep 1887 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I40530 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
12 |
BROOKS, James |
28 Sep 1895 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I49941 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
13 |
MARTIN, Eliza Jane |
28 Sep 1895 | I10952 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
14 |
LYONS, Elizabeth Alice |
28 Sep 1900 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I3583 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
15 |
MCKIBBON, Joseph |
28 Sep 1900 | Wilberforce Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I31443 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
16 |
PEEVER, Harvey Allan |
28 Sep 1906 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I24356 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
17 |
COFFEY, Hanna |
28 Sep 1908 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I13256 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
18 |
BIGGS, Arnold R |
28 Sep 1909 | I59845 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
19 |
GEMMILL, Gladys Isabel |
28 Sep 1918 | Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I47918 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
20 |
GRIFFITH, Henrietta |
28 Sep 1919 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I12802 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
21 |
COSTELLO, Francis |
28 Sep 1924 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I28734 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
22 |
LIVINGSTONE, John |
28 Sep 1925 | Bangor Twp., Hastings, Ontario, Canada | I10335 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
23 |
BROOME, John L. |
28 Sep 1926 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I13205 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
24 |
MCINTYRE, Robert |
28 Sep 1931 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I5062 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
25 |
GILMOUR, Annie |
28 Sep 1932 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I15128 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
26 |
PHILLIPS, David Arthur |
28 Sep 1934 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I32940 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
27 |
CAREY, Thomas Stanley |
28 Sep 1950 | Claresholm, Willow Creek, Alberta, Canada | I66923 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
28 |
GIBSON, Violet Jane |
28 Sep 1956 | I3084 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
29 |
PATTERSON, Agnes Rae |
28 Sep 1958 | Graceland, New York State, USA | I14923 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
30 |
SMITH, Robert Robertson |
28 Sep 1963 | Restoule, Parry Sound, Ontario, Canada | I17266 | Fay's Family Connections |
31 |
MCCARTHY, Etta Irene |
28 Sep 1964 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I12740768 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
32 |
VARDY, Mary Ann |
28 Sep 1964 | Bancroft, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada | I48331 | Fay's Family Connections |
33 |
VARDY, Mary Ann |
28 Sep 1964 | Bancroft, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada | I48697 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
34 |
MACINTOSH, Thomas Alexander Fraser |
28 Sep 1965 | Vancouver, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | I44687988 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
35 |
PLUMMER, George Clifford |
28 Sep 1968 | Stratford, Ontario | I10018 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
36 |
MCNEIL, Minnie |
28 Sep 1969 | North Bay, Nipissing, Ontario, Canada | I69593 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
37 |
KRUGER, Clarence Charles |
28 Sep 1970 | Bancroft, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada | I11924 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
38 |
LETT, Maybell Carrie |
28 Sep 1973 | Penticton, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia, Canada | I50823907 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
39 |
BURNETT, William John |
28 Sep 1974 | Oakville, Halton County, Ontario | I25836 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
40 |
COWIE, Mary Ethel |
28 Sep 1975 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I25207 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
41 |
BULLIS, Ruth Helen |
28 Sep 1977 | I27053 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
42 |
BARR, William Henry Garfield |
28 Sep 1978 | Arnprior, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I9469 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
43 |
MCLEOD, Roderick John |
28 Sep 1978 | I1034 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
44 |
WALKER, Samuel Garfield 'Gap' |
28 Sep 1980 | I44614 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
45 |
JOHNSTON, Annie Pearl |
28 Sep 1982 | I3547 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
46 |
KENNY, Robert Clarence Sheldon |
28 Sep 1993 | Toronto, York, Ontario, Canada | I32389 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
47 |
SAARI, Bertha |
28 Sep 1993 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I53556 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
48 |
DOBSON, Lyla Elizabeth |
28 Sep 1997 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I29096 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
49 |
COCHRANE, Hazel Myrtle |
28 Sep 1998 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I32701411 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
50 |
SCHRIE, Henry 'Harry' Albert |
28 Sep 2004 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I20410 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Married
Matches 1 to 26 of 26
Alt. Birth
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Alt. Birth | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
O'BRIEN, Rev Noah Jackson |
28 Sep 1864 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I3595 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
MOORE, Elizabeth |
28 Sep 1870 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I29137 | Whitewater Region Early Families |