Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 60
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MILLAR, Mary Ann |
13 Sep 1806 | Nantinan Parish, Ballingrane, Limerick, Ireland | I26362 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
BARNES, George |
13 Sep 1814 | Montreal, , Quebec, Canada | I51864 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
BARBER, Priscilla |
13 Sep 1831 | Wolford Twp., Grenville, Ontario, Canada | I23825 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
BROOME, James Edmund |
13 Sep 1848 | Ottawa, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I25236 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
BARR, Gavan |
13 Sep 1853 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I1609 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
MOORE, Mary Ann |
13 Sep 1854 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I4588 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
7 |
BEACH, Melinda |
13 Sep 1855 | Beachburg, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I46040 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
8 |
CLARKE, Jane |
13 Sep 1856 | Ramsay Twp, Lanark Co., Ontario | I41257 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
9 |
EDWARDS, Harriett Sophia |
13 Sep 1857 | Alice Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I24346 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
10 |
MARTIN, Robert |
13 Sep 1858 | Wilberforce Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I34047 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
11 |
WHITE, Sarah M |
13 Sep 1860 | I22861 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
12 |
BARRIGAR, Sophia |
13 Sep 1861 | Winchester, Dundas, Ontario, Canada | I3278869 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
13 |
DICKSON, Samuel |
13 Sep 1868 | I45120 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
14 |
BURGESS, Rev. George Taylor |
13 Sep 1871 | Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I33508 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
15 |
CHURCH, Benjamin Oliver |
13 Sep 1871 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I38105 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
16 |
JARDINE, Margaret |
13 Sep 1872 | Alice Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I9465448 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
17 |
BROMLEY, William Henry Johnston |
13 Sep 1873 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I30301 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
18 |
MCBRIDE, Martha |
13 Sep 1873 | I7541 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
19 |
LEDSWORTH, Frederick B |
13 Sep 1874 | , , Ontario, Canada | I39525 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
20 |
BRUCH, Luverne Evermond 'Lou' |
13 Sep 1875 | Des Moines, Boone, Iowa, U.S.A. | I32262 | Fay's Family Connections |
21 |
RYAN, James Kenny |
13 Sep 1875 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I50153217 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
22 |
JORDAN, Elizabeth |
13 Sep 1877 | , Co. Wexford, Ireland | I1689708 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
23 |
MCCORMICK, Catherine Bellan |
13 Sep 1878 | Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I70476 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
24 |
DUFF, Sophia Jane |
13 Sep 1884 | Bells Corners, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I12878 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
25 |
LEACH, Henry Merril |
13 Sep 1884 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I32972761 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
26 |
BROMLEY, Myrtle Edna Victor |
13 Sep 1886 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I15576670 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
27 |
SALT, George Moultrie |
13 Sep 1886 | Balham, London, England | I69339 | Fay's Family Connections |
28 |
SALT, George Moultrie |
13 Sep 1886 | Balham, London, England | I73975 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
29 |
PERCIVAL, Selina |
13 Sep 1888 | Wolftown, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I11180953 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
30 |
ELLIOTT, Martha Elizabeth |
13 Sep 1890 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I34894 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
31 |
WILSON, Olive May |
13 Sep 1890 | , Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada | I275 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
32 |
OLD, Hilda Gladys |
13 Sep 1891 | Cardiff | I38839 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
33 |
PEEVER, Robert Robertson |
13 Sep 1892 | Commanda, Parry Sound, Ontario, Canada | I18653 | Fay's Family Connections |
34 |
PEEVER, Robert Robertson |
13 Sep 1892 | Commanda, Parry Sound, Ontario, Canada | I393 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
35 |
JOHNSTON, Mary |
13 Sep 1893 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I3370 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
36 |
MCLAUGHLIN, Harvey |
13 Sep 1895 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I63464 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
37 |
THOMPSON, Herbert John |
13 Sep 1895 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I21464 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
38 |
ROACH, Catherine |
13 Sep 1897 | , , Ontario, Canada | I37969 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
39 |
COLE, William James |
13 Sep 1899 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I14606 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
40 |
TENNANT, Sarah Jane |
13 Sep 1899 | I29300 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
41 |
FLOYD, John Stewart 'Stu' Floyd |
13 Sep 1902 | Eganville, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I8784988 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
42 |
MATTHEWS, Leslie Arnold |
13 Sep 1902 | Alice Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I61740 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
43 |
BOWES, Ottaleene |
13 Sep 1903 | Commanda, Parry Sound, Ontario, Canada | I32874 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
44 |
GRANT, John Stewart |
13 Sep 1903 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I20115 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
45 |
STEWART, John Graham |
13 Sep 1903 | Renfrew, Renfrew, ON, CAN | I30235293 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
46 |
WELDON, Carl Ross |
13 Sep 1903 | Cambray, Ontario | I59910 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
47 |
ROD, Anders Peter |
13 Sep 1906 | Frederickshaven, Denmark | I58340 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
48 |
BYERS, Enos Elijah |
13 Sep 1907 | Nipissing Twp, Parry Sound, Ontario, Canada | I53597 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
49 |
GRAHAM, Ida Muriel |
13 Sep 1909 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I11498 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
50 |
MARLEAU, Aurelia Marie Melinda |
13 Sep 1911 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I39242902 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Christened
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
EBERT, Martin |
13 Sep 1836 | Clarendon Twp., Pontiac, Quebec, Canada | I49258 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
CHAMBERLAIN, Wyman C |
13 Sep 1858 | Pembroke Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I37828 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
WORRELL, Charlotte |
13 Sep 1858 | Middleton, Norfolk, Ontario, Canada | I49766 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
KILGORE, James Jeffrey |
13 Sep 1863 | Fitzroy Twp, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I49414 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
PATTERSON, Christina |
13 Sep 1868 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I37498 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
CORBETT, Joseph Earl |
13 Sep 1905 | I72734 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
7 |
WILSON, Laura Ethaline |
13 Sep 1911 | Home, Beachburg, Renfrew Co., Ontario | I39010 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Died
Matches 1 to 43 of 43
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BENNETT, Norman James |
13 Sep 1885 | Portage Du Fort, Pontiac, Quebec, Canada | I39197 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
SALTER, Peter |
13 Sep 1888 | Franktown, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I54699 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
NOLAN, Cecilia Pearl |
13 Sep 1890 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I65111 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
AUSTIN, Jean Ruth |
13 Sep 1901 | Douglas, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I60431 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
PLUMMER, Richard |
13 Sep 1904 | Alice Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I244 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
BULMER, John |
13 Sep 1905 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I11232 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
7 |
CROGIE, John |
13 Sep 1906 | Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I50387 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
8 |
STEEN, Matilda Lucy |
13 Sep 1907 | Pakenham Twp., Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I26247 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
9 |
EADY, Elizabeth |
13 Sep 1908 | Carleton Place, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I38135 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
10 |
HAZELTON, Emily |
13 Sep 1908 | Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I29189 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
11 |
KIDD, Matilda |
13 Sep 1911 | I54671 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
12 |
KENNY, Baby |
13 Sep 1913 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I1140 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
13 |
BOWES, Marguerite |
13 Sep 1916 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I20900 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
14 |
WALLACE, Walteretta |
13 Sep 1918 | Ottawa, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I18445011 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
15 |
DELAHEYE, Elijah |
13 Sep 1919 | Lot 2, Con 3, Pembroke Twp., Renfrew Co., Ontario | I32250 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
16 |
CURRY, Elias |
13 Sep 1928 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I3503 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
17 |
JOHNSTON, William Harris |
13 Sep 1929 | Shawville, Pontiac, Quebec, Canada | I15727 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
18 |
THRASHER, Charles |
13 Sep 1935 | I5605 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
19 |
MCLAREN, Mary |
13 Sep 1936 | Renfrew, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I5986 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
20 |
ROBINSON, Ronald Kenneth |
13 Sep 1938 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I28190 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
21 |
BROMLEY, Peter |
13 Sep 1946 | Penticton, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia, Canada | I48393082 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
22 |
ROBINSON, Thomas Alexander |
13 Sep 1946 | I28945 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
23 |
SPARLING, Ralph |
13 Sep 1948 | I1727 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
24 |
LAFRAMBOISE, Phelina Angelica |
13 Sep 1954 | Sturgeon Falls, Nipissing District, Ontario, Canada | I68170 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
25 |
JOHNSTON, Isabella (Bella) |
13 Sep 1956 | Oshawa, Durham, Ontario, Canada | I6914 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
26 |
DOBSON, Mary Ann |
13 Sep 1957 | I4828 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
27 |
YOUNG, Letitia |
13 Sep 1957 | I55830 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
28 |
WALLACE, Duncan Alexander |
13 Sep 1960 | McNab Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I7842 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
29 |
GLENN, Leona Margaret Mary |
13 Sep 1965 | Ottawa, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I56805149 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
30 |
WALLACE, William Lindsay |
13 Sep 1971 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I24126 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
31 |
MICK, Ellen Adelaide |
13 Sep 1974 | North Bay, Nipissing, Ontario, Canada | I22879 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
32 |
MARSHALL, Lillian |
13 Sep 1975 | I53490578 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
33 |
COLLINS, Dwight Ernest |
13 Sep 1979 | I24020 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
34 |
KENNEY, Mildred Dorothy |
13 Sep 1982 | Arnprior, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I18185 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
35 |
STEWART, Mary Lou |
13 Sep 1988 | I69688 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
36 |
JOHNSTON, Elmer |
13 Sep 1996 | St. James Anglican Cemetery Carleton Place, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I27685 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
37 |
YUKE, Ellsworth Edgar |
13 Sep 1998 | Southhampton, Bruce, Ontario, Canada | I4944042 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
38 |
MOSS, Eleanor Neil |
13 Sep 2003 | Kingston, Frontenac, Ontario, Canada | I17139557 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
39 |
NESBITT, Pearl Ida |
13 Sep 2005 | North Vancouver, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | I14961 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
40 |
ROLLINS, Robert Earl |
13 Sep 2007 | Smith's Falls, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I2071 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
41 |
BOWMAN, Isabel McNally |
13 Sep 2014 | I33548171 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
42 |
CHAMBERLAIN, Bernice Muriel |
13 Sep 2014 | North Bay, Nipissing District, Ontario, Canada | I57096 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
43 |
BARR, Gordon Earl |
13 Sep 2015 | Almonte, Lanark. Ontario, Canada | I15469 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Married
Matches 1 to 27 of 27
Alt. Birth
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Alt. Birth | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MILLAR, Mary Ann |
13 Sep 1806 | Nantinan Parish, Ballingrane, Limerick, Ireland | I26362 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
BARBER, Priscilla |
13 Sep 1842 | Wolford Twp., Grenville, Ontario, Canada | I23825 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
ROSS, Margaret Ann |
13 Sep 1847 | Wilberforce Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I37810 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
BROWN, Susanna |
13 Sep 1849 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I26182 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
STONE, Ernest |
13 Sep 1866 | Kent Co., England | I36138 | Whitewater Region Early Families |