Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 89
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
AIRTH, Agnes |
12 May 1814 | Brussels, Belgium | I1522 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
MCINTOSH, William |
12 May 1818 | , , , Scotland | I38937 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
FRASER, Robert |
12 May 1822 | At Sea | I32156 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
BUCHANAN, Elizabeth |
12 May 1828 | Ramsay Twp, Lanark Co., Ontario | I64490 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
MCLAUGHLIN, James |
12 May 1830 | , , , Ireland | I6595 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
MCLAUGHLIN, Charles |
12 May 1834 | , , Co. Donegal, Ireland | I13817 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
7 |
GUEST, Francis |
12 May 1836 | Newton, Co. Tipperary, Ireland | I23509 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
8 |
BOWES, Alexander |
12 May 1837 | Pakenham Twp., Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I30651 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
9 |
PEEVER, James |
12 May 1838 | Tralee, Balleyseedy, Co. Kerry, Ireland | I15003 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
10 |
ERSKINE, Janet |
12 May 1839 | Drummond Twp., Lanark Co., Ontario, Canada | I14437 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
11 |
FREELAND, Eliza Jane |
12 May 1840 | , , , Ireland | I14219 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
12 |
COBURN, Anne |
12 May 1845 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I11273 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
13 |
DUNLOP, Anne |
12 May 1848 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I5864 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
14 |
MCCABE, Harriett |
12 May 1848 | Wilberforce Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I18557 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
15 |
COULTER, Charles Young |
12 May 1849 | , , Ontario, Canada | I1438719 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
16 |
PHILLIPS, Barbara Ann |
12 May 1850 | Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I20616 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
17 |
SHANNON, Bartholomew |
12 May 1852 | , , Ontario, Canada | I9848 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
18 |
LARONDE, Catherine |
12 May 1854 | Bagot & Blythfield Twp., Renfrew Co., Ontario | I35919 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
19 |
POWERS, Catherine |
12 May 1855 | , , Ontario, Canada | I14128 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
20 |
WILSON, Thomas Young |
12 May 1857 | I50493 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
21 |
BROOME, Francis |
12 May 1859 | Quebec | I13207 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
22 |
GILMOUR, Annie |
12 May 1859 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I15128 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
23 |
JOHNSTON, David |
12 May 1861 | , Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada | I51134 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
24 |
MILLAR, Margaret Jane |
12 May 1863 | , , Co. Limerick, Ireland | I27617 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
25 |
COUGHLIN, Sara Jane |
12 May 1869 | Palmerston, Addington Co., Ontario, Canada | I68132 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
26 |
BENNETT, George David |
12 May 1870 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I4180 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
27 |
NELSON, Joel Daeman |
12 May 1872 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I49537 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
28 |
MCGUINTY, Cornelius |
12 May 1873 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I14140338 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
29 |
COLEMAN, Alathea Proudfoot |
12 May 1874 | Of Burk's Falls, Ontario | I22867 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
30 |
DENNISON, John Edmond |
12 May 1874 | , Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I40055823 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
31 |
BURNS, Alberta Kerr |
12 May 1875 | Rawdon, , Quebec, Canada | I33225 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
32 |
BIGGS, Benjamin |
12 May 1876 | , , Ontario, Canada | I40898 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
33 |
CUMMING, William John |
12 May 1878 | Zion Line, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I29767 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
34 |
JOHNSTON, Ellen Elizabeth |
12 May 1879 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I51142 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
35 |
RICHARDSON, Lavina |
12 May 1880 | , Nipissing District, Ontario, Canada | I3778 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
36 |
WALSH, William A |
12 May 1880 | , , Ontario, Canada | I59270 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
37 |
FLETCHER, Alice |
12 May 1881 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I38198 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
38 |
MCDONALD, John Allen |
12 May 1883 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I41339 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
39 |
SMITH, Harriett Ellen |
12 May 1883 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I48271453 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
40 |
BOWES, Robert George |
12 May 1885 | Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I66520 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
41 |
DILLABOUGH, John |
12 May 1885 | Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I10353193 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
42 |
MCLAUGHLIN, James |
12 May 1885 | , , Ontario, Canada | I37960 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
43 |
ANDERSON, Elizabeth |
12 May 1887 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I50154 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
44 |
SHEAHAN, Jane Veronica |
12 May 1888 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I36216906 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
45 |
ANDREWS, Hugh |
12 May 1889 | , , Ontario, Canada | I19156 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
46 |
WRIGHT, William Carmichael |
12 May 1889 | McNab Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I61223 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
47 |
EDMUNDS, John D |
12 May 1890 | , , Ontario, Canada | I38106 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
48 |
BROMLEY, David Leonard |
12 May 1891 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I44827 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
49 |
FRASER, Irene |
12 May 1891 | I40480 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
50 |
WELLMAN, James Henry |
12 May 1891 | Kendall, , New York, U.S.A. | I53305302 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Christened
Matches 1 to 6 of 6
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PLUMMER, Dorothy |
12 May 1851 | Green Lake, Wilberforce Twp., Ontario | I271 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
PLUMMER, Sarah |
12 May 1851 | Green Lake, Wilberforce Twp., Ontario | I243 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
MOORE, Mary Edith |
12 May 1900 | Perretton, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I41275 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
HAMILTON, Lawrence Lebarron |
12 May 1903 | Methodist, Bromley Twp., Renfrew Co., Ontario | I11104888 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
ROSS, Cora Alice |
12 May 1910 | Home, Westmeath Twp., Renfrew Co., Ontario | I34968 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
TANGUAY, Joseph Farrel |
12 May 1922 | Portage Du Fort, Pontiac, Quebec, Canada | I30392596 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Died
Matches 1 to 50 of 67
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CRIPS, Mary |
12 May 1807 | Ballengrane, Co. Limerick, Ireland | I278 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
JAMIESON, Annie |
12 May 1873 | I11551 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
3 |
BYCE, John |
12 May 1876 | , Leeds Co., Ontario, Canada | I7027 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
WILCOX, Sarah |
12 May 1876 | Beachburg, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I19984 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
EADES, Edward |
12 May 1878 | Clarendon Twp., Pontiac, Quebec, Canada | I53893 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
PAYNE, John |
12 May 1883 | I36089 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
7 |
BAIRD, Samuel |
12 May 1884 | I9660 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
8 |
MCCLELLAND, Catherine |
12 May 1898 | I40075 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
9 |
POFF, Catherine |
12 May 1898 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I4759 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
10 |
GIBBONS, John |
12 May 1900 | Northcote, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I29642821 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
11 |
LOWE, Jane Isabella |
12 May 1900 | Forest River, Walsh, North Dakota, USA | I49462 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
12 |
MCCALLUM, John B |
12 May 1901 | I21710 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
13 |
COWAN, Sarah E. |
12 May 1902 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I35241159 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
14 |
GALBRAITH, Margaret |
12 May 1907 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I32350 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
15 |
GILCHRIST, Ruben |
12 May 1908 | Rockwood Hospital, Portsmouth, Frontenac Co., Ontario | I11713 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
16 |
WIGGINS, Albert Edward |
12 May 1908 | Toronto, York, Ontario, Canada | I12868913 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
17 |
MCGUINTY, Catherine |
12 May 1909 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I14098827 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
18 |
MARSHALL, Thomas Howe |
12 May 1910 | Williamsburg, Phelps, Nebraska, U.S.A. | I53988384 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
19 |
EDMUNDS, Narcissa Sarah |
12 May 1912 | , Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada | I11780 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
20 |
CURRY, Rev. William |
12 May 1915 | I31827 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
21 |
MISKIMAN, Inez Isabella Elizabeth |
12 May 1918 | Elk Lake, District of Temikaming, Ontario, Canada | I63174 | Fay's Family Connections |
22 |
MISKIMAN, Inez Isabella Elizabeth |
12 May 1918 | Elk Lake, District of Temikaming, Ontario, Canada | I73208 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
23 |
COLEMAN, Ambrose |
12 May 1919 | I51996 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
24 |
SHAW, John Henry |
12 May 1922 | North Bay, Nipissing, Ontario, Canada | I44869 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
25 |
ANDERSON, Daniel Morse |
12 May 1925 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I45453118 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
26 |
HILL, Eleanor Emily |
12 May 1928 | Beachburg, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I15136 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
27 |
SMITH, Martha Isabella |
12 May 1929 | Vancouver, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | I17268 | Fay's Family Connections |
28 |
CURRY, James Hubert |
12 May 1933 | Forester's Falls, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I12344 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
29 |
STEWART, Peter M |
12 May 1935 | Renfrew, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I6052 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
30 |
SMITH, George |
12 May 1936 | I37206 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
31 |
PETTIGREW, Hugh Knight |
12 May 1937 | Forester's Falls, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I14110 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
32 |
BOTTRELL, Elizabeth Ann |
12 May 1939 | Curl Curl, Australia | I30808 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
33 |
JOHNSTON, Alice |
12 May 1940 | Kingston, Frontenac, Ontario, Canada | I41510086 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
34 |
JOHNSTON, James |
12 May 1942 | I61023 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
35 |
HALEY, Harold |
12 May 1949 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I13046 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
36 |
RITCHIE, James Darby |
12 May 1953 | Maryfield Saskatchewan | I33198 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
37 |
MORRIS, Elizabeth Ann |
12 May 1955 | I2233454 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
38 |
CONNELLY, William John |
12 May 1959 | Ottawa, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I37075 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
39 |
COULTER, Clara Esther Jane |
12 May 1959 | Pembroke Lumber Co. Camp, Renfrew Co., Ontario | I33167655 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
40 |
MARSHALL, Phebe Eveline |
12 May 1959 | I53354772 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
41 |
SMITH, John James |
12 May 1960 | Ottawa, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I11125488 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
42 |
MORDY, Joseph |
12 May 1961 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I931 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
43 |
JESSUP, Rachel Margaret |
12 May 1969 | I2839 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
44 |
COTNAM, Georgina 'Jean' |
12 May 1972 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I37382 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
45 |
DUFF, Elizabeth |
12 May 1972 | I12881 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
46 |
HESS, Muriel |
12 May 1975 | I47606 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
47 |
MOXAM, William Dwire |
12 May 1977 | Peterborough, , Ontario, Canada | I12067 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
48 |
WRIGHT, Laura Jean |
12 May 1978 | Ottawa, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I54700198 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
49 |
RITCHIE, Dorothy Belle |
12 May 1980 | Renfrew, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I20531 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
50 |
MCQUEEN, Charles |
12 May 1981 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I2140 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Married
Matches 1 to 16 of 16
Alt. Birth
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Alt. Birth | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SMITH, Chauncey C |
12 May 1828 | , , Ontario, Canada | I12333 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
GUEST, Eliza Jane |
12 May 1856 | , , Ontario, Canada | I21953 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
WILSON, Joel Eli |
12 May 1858 | , , Ontario, Canada | I255 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
DEAN, Thomas |
12 May 1860 | , , Ontario, Canada | I116 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
MOXAM, Joseph |
12 May 1889 | Forester's Falls, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I18049 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Baptised
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptised | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PLUMMER, Dorothy |
12 May 1851 | Wesleyan Methodist Baptisms, Horton And Admaston Twp.S | I271 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
PLUMMER, Sarah |
12 May 1851 | Wesleyan Methodist Baptisms, Horton And Admaston Twp.S | I243 | Whitewater Region Early Families |