Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 64
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CARMICHAEL, Robert J |
11 Jul 1828 | I1860 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
2 |
LETT, Susan |
11 Jul 1830 | , , , Ireland | I17181 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
GRACIE, Joseph |
11 Jul 1844 | Burgess Twp., Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I45525 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
LIVINGSTONE, Margaret |
11 Jul 1844 | Grattan Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I21533 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
HEWITT, George |
11 Jul 1848 | , , , Ireland | I64866 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
KING, Edward |
11 Jul 1852 | Lake Dore, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I20030 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
7 |
BOLAND, Hannah |
11 Jul 1854 | , , Co. Armagh, Northern Ireland | I33820 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
8 |
LEACH, Jemima |
11 Jul 1857 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I10575 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
9 |
LARRETT, James |
11 Jul 1859 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I30634 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
10 |
GILMOUR, Cynthia |
11 Jul 1860 | , , Ontario, Canada | I41139 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
11 |
FRANCIS, George Frederick |
11 Jul 1864 | Pakenham Twp., Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I21435 | Fay's Family Connections |
12 |
MOORE, Martha J |
11 Jul 1864 | I4596 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
13 |
RITCHIE, John |
11 Jul 1866 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I14382 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
14 |
RITCHIE, John |
11 Jul 1866 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I39808679 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
15 |
MATHIESON, William |
11 Jul 1867 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I32310 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
16 |
JOHNSTON, Minnie |
11 Jul 1871 | Clayton, Lanark Co., Ontario | I6903 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
17 |
BULMER, Ann Catherine |
11 Jul 1875 | Pembroke Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I32491 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
18 |
EBBS, Elizabeth Alice |
11 Jul 1876 | Carleton Co., Ontario | I37363 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
19 |
LEAVONS, Eliza Jane |
11 Jul 1876 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I47906 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
20 |
MCLEAN, Alexander |
11 Jul 1876 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I36806 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
21 |
SHAW, Barbara Thompson |
11 Jul 1877 | I32749 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
22 |
MULVIHILL, Mary |
11 Jul 1878 | Brougham Twp., Renfrew Co., Ontario | I29421 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
23 |
WALTER, Johanna |
11 Jul 1881 | I4128719 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
24 |
JONES, Winnifred Mary |
11 Jul 1883 | Conway, North Wales | I59947 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
25 |
MARSHALL, Ruby Zema |
11 Jul 1885 | Williamsburg Twp., Phelps, Nebraska, U.S.A. | I54160041 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
26 |
MOORE, Irvine Allan |
11 Jul 1885 | Maynooth, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada | I17412 | Fay's Family Connections |
27 |
MOORE, Irvine Allan |
11 Jul 1885 | Maynooth, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada | I17960356 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
28 |
MURDOCK, Clara Bella |
11 Jul 1885 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I63203 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
29 |
DRAKE, May Isetta |
11 Jul 1886 | I40142 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
30 |
SMITH, William Gordon |
11 Jul 1886 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I1081 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
31 |
SMITH, William Gordon |
11 Jul 1886 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I49219672 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
32 |
PHILLIPS, Bertha |
11 Jul 1887 | , , Ontario, Canada | I19347 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
33 |
FAUGHT, Katherine Elizabeth |
11 Jul 1889 | Eganville, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I158903 | Fay's Family Connections |
34 |
FAUGHT, Katherine Elizabeth |
11 Jul 1889 | Eganville, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I17853 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
35 |
MEASOR, William Edward |
11 Jul 1891 | Chapleau, Algoma, Ontario, Canada | I40592470 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
36 |
MILLER, James Alexander |
11 Jul 1892 | Wilberforce Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I8391 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
37 |
DEVINE, Margaret Mary |
11 Jul 1893 | Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I24178 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
38 |
MOORE, George |
11 Jul 1895 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I41263 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
39 |
BURCHAT, John T. |
11 Jul 1897 | Hagarty Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I55845639 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
40 |
WATCHORN, Lena Pearl |
11 Jul 1897 | Arnprior, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I41001 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
41 |
RITCHIE, Irene Laurette |
11 Jul 1898 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I60179 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
42 |
DAVIS, Violet Beatrice |
11 Jul 1899 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I59576 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
43 |
JEFFREY, Margaret Gertrude |
11 Jul 1900 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I3606 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
44 |
O'BRIEN, Winifred Gertrude Lillian |
11 Jul 1900 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I41190 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
45 |
RITCHIE, Robert Stewart |
11 Jul 1900 | Forester's Falls, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I33199 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
46 |
BAILEY, Alice Maud |
11 Jul 1902 | Pakenham, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I26998 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
47 |
HEADRICK, Edward George |
11 Jul 1902 | Beachburg, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I57084 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
48 |
JARDINE, Mary Helen |
11 Jul 1903 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I58612 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
49 |
DEWELL, Orville Gerald |
11 Jul 1905 | Seabright, Ontario | I40082 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
50 |
FORESTER, George Stephen |
11 Jul 1906 | Forester's Falls, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I34312 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Christened
Matches 1 to 6 of 6
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DUNFIELD, Eliza Matilda |
11 Jul 1856 | Pakenham, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I39259 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
ANDERSON, Edward Alexander |
11 Jul 1880 | I50676 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
3 |
CAMPBELL, Ender B |
11 Jul 1892 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I38096 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
HAWTHORNE, Alexander Stanley |
11 Jul 1897 | I10778 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
5 |
OATTES, George Wesley |
11 Jul 1907 | Methodist, Cobden, Renfrew Co., Ontario | I20634 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
JACK, George Gordon |
11 Jul 1908 | I58480 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Died
Matches 1 to 50 of 55
Buried
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CAMPBELL, Ray Ellwood |
11 Jul 1972 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I53302 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Married
Matches 1 to 38 of 38
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SMITH, Thomas
CARDNO, Mary |
11 Jul 1831 | Peterhead, Aberdineshire, Scotland | I19586 I18225 | Fay's Family Connections |
2 |
GUEST, James
GREVILLE, Jane |
11 Jul 1839 | Wesleyan Methodist Church, Merrickville, Lanark Co., Ontario | I18830 I18824 | Fay's Family Connections |
3 |
WILSON, George
MCLEAN, Martha |
11 Jul 1866 | Ross / Westmeath Twp, Renfrew Co., Ontario | I14716 I14717 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
CONDIE, William
MCLAREN, Susanna |
11 Jul 1872 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I11820 I11821 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
WILCOX, Gilbert
MCMARTIN, Esther |
11 Jul 1879 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I13885 I37889 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
GALE, Charles
CALBECK, Elizabeth |
11 Jul 1883 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I10783976 I10768624 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
7 |
COLLINS, Joshua
HAMILTON, Mary Eliza |
11 Jul 1887 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I42204 I42205 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
8 |
BURGESS, William John
STUART, Frances |
11 Jul 1888 | Eganville, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I5060 I5059 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
9 |
TATE, James J.
COLLINS, Dora |
11 Jul 1888 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I51358 I60929 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
10 |
BAIRD, William
BLACK, Susanna |
11 Jul 1890 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I44576 I31544 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
11 |
HAWORTH, Dr. Charles William James (V.S.)
SUTHERLAND, Jessie |
11 Jul 1890 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I23197 I17832 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
12 |
BYERS, George McCauley
SADLER, Rebecca |
11 Jul 1893 | Wilberforce Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I20186 I20188 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
13 |
EADES, Thomas
HOBBS, Margaret Rebecca |
11 Jul 1893 | Clarendon Twp., Pontiac, Quebec, Canada | I42993 I53797 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
14 |
JOHNSTON, Samuel A 'Black Sam'
HOLT, Margaret M. |
11 Jul 1893 | Beachburg, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I18073 I18079 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
15 |
SYKES, Rev. Charles Alfred
ALLUM, Louisa Ellen |
11 Jul 1894 | Methodist Church, Carp, Carleton Co., Ontario | I39325 I39324 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
16 |
REILLY, George
VALLIERE, Elizabeth |
11 Jul 1898 | , Algoma District, Ontario, Canada | I14346 I64126 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
17 |
PACE, William
HORRICKS, Mary E |
11 Jul 1899 | I46689 I46679 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
18 |
THOMPSON, Josiah William
ROBERTS, Jennie Sophrone |
11 Jul 1900 | Methodist, Ross Twp., Renfrew Co., Ontario | I50520834 I50520835 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
19 |
BARAGAR, J. Bidwell
BEST, Elizabeth |
11 Jul 1905 | Maynooth, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada | I56967 I15925 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
20 |
COLE, James Martin
JACKSON, Elizabeth Jane |
11 Jul 1905 | Sturgeon Falls, Nipissing, Ontario, Canada | I9921 I9920 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
21 |
NEW, Richard Caleb
GARDINER, Sarah Ann |
11 Jul 1905 | Gladstone Twp., Algoma, Ontario, Canada | I56151 I56152 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
22 |
MOORE, Henry H.
GEMMILL, Jessie Armina |
11 Jul 1907 | Maple Shade Farm Osceola, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I11155 I11154 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
23 |
ROLLINS, William John
COLE, Annie Hill |
11 Jul 1907 | Eganville, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I5207 I5103 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
24 |
PITT, James
STEWART, Sarah |
11 Jul 1911 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I43759 I2323 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
25 |
FINNERTY, Thomas Joseph
KIRWAN, Annie |
11 Jul 1916 | Brudenell Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I52175540 I52175541 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
26 |
SCOBIE, Arthur Percival
BILSON, Bertie |
11 Jul 1916 | Arnprior, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I50438 I37980 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
27 |
HITCHCOCK, Cecil Howe
JACKSON, Della Irene |
11 Jul 1922 | Smith's Falls, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I75128 I75127 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
28 |
REID, Howard Harold
MUNCER, Winnifred |
11 Jul 1923 | Renfrew, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I54037 I54043 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
29 |
SMITH, Ernest
KUHNKE, Laura Pearl |
11 Jul 1923 | Carleton Place, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I10664826 I10703418 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
30 |
CROGIE, Allan Lloyd
WALSH, Edith Eleanor |
11 Jul 1928 | Douglas, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I1805 I1800 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
31 |
PILGRIM, Wilfred
JESSUP, Esther Rose |
11 Jul 1928 | Brudenel & Lyndock Twps., Renfrew Co., Ontario | I2628 I2928 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
32 |
JOHNSTON, Rev. John William
MONAHAN, Mary Lillis |
11 Jul 1933 | Brockville, Grenville, Ontario, Canada | I22821950 I22807731 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
33 |
COMBA, Howard Leslie (Bud)
MCKINLEY, Lila Isobel |
11 Jul 1938 | Pakenham, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I26150 I26152 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
34 |
MCCOURT, James
O'RIELLY, Mary Veronica |
11 Jul 1938 | Osceola, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I32614436 I32536918 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
35 |
LIGHTLE, Ernest Sterling
COLLINS, Lillian Olwyn |
11 Jul 1942 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I2625 I2592 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
36 |
POSOCCO, Joe
STILLAR, Olive Blanche |
11 Jul 1942 | Parry Sound, Parry Sound, Ontario, Canada | I8994 I8987 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
37 |
VEITCH, Adam Dawson
SMITH, Olive Jean |
11 Jul 1945 | Powassan, Parry Sound Dist, Ontario, Canada | I68726 I48308 | Fay's Family Connections |
38 |
LLOYD, Robert Allen |
I15998 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Alt. Birth
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Alt. Birth | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
COMBA, Thomas |
11 Jul 1843 | Pakenham, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I26203 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
LARRETT, James |
11 Jul 1861 | , , Ontario, Canada | I30634 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
MOORE, William Ira |
11 Jul 1894 | I41643 | Whitewater Region Early Families |