Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 88
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CASWELL, Andrew |
1 Apr 1804 | , , Limerick, Ireland | I45037 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
MCBRIDE, John |
1 Apr 1804 | Belfast, Co. Antrim, Ireland | I7412 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
KIDD, Thomas |
1 Apr 1826 | Beckwith Twp., Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I35284 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
MCNAB, Duncan |
1 Apr 1828 | Perthshire, Scotland | I41296 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
IRETON, Thomas |
1 Apr 1829 | , Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I54933909 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
JOHNSTON, Johanna |
1 Apr 1830 | , , , Scotland | I36051 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
7 |
GRANT, James |
1 Apr 1833 | , , , Scotland | I38180 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
8 |
FANNING, Robert |
1 Apr 1836 | I41492 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
9 |
FERGUSON, Elizabeth |
01 Apr 1838 | Wolford Twp., Grenville, Ontario, Canada | I21269 | Fay's Family Connections |
10 |
FERGUSON, James Sr |
1 Apr 1838 | , , , Scotland | I45887894 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
11 |
HAMILTON, Joseph I. |
1 Apr 1840 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I3203 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
12 |
HAMILTON, Margaret |
1 Apr 1840 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I32778 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
13 |
BRISCOE, Johanna Tamer |
1 Apr 1842 | Cote St. Charles, Quebec | I11227 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
14 |
CARDIFF, William |
1 Apr 1844 | Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I48865 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
15 |
GORBY, Edward |
1 Apr 1845 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I34957 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
16 |
COOKE, David |
1 Apr 1847 | Drummond Twp., Lanark Co., Ontario, Canada | I6688 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
17 |
MILLER, Margaret Allan |
1 Apr 1847 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I5672 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
18 |
MCLEOD, Norman Roderick |
1 Apr 1848 | Lancaster Twp., Glengarry, Ontario, Canada | I1000 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
19 |
BURTON, James E. |
1 Apr 1855 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I3579 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
20 |
BAYNE, Jessie Carmichael |
1 Apr 1856 | Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I39282 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
21 |
BEACH, Nancy |
1 Apr 1857 | Douglas, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I38226 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
22 |
ELLIS, Susanna |
1 Apr 1859 | Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I20561916 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
23 |
COOK, Archibald |
1 Apr 1863 | Tradestown, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I21677 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
24 |
O'BRIEN, Edwin |
1 Apr 1864 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I41119 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
25 |
ROSE, James |
1 Apr 1864 | I54157 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
26 |
WATCHORN, Albert |
1 Apr 1864 | Clayton, Lanark Co., Ontario | I12789 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
27 |
SMYTH, James |
1 Apr 1865 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I12091 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
28 |
WOODS, Ellen E |
1 Apr 1866 | Kildare, Rawdon, Quebec | I11161 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
29 |
BLACK, Ann E. |
1 Apr 1869 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I33696 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
30 |
WASMUND, William |
1 Apr 1869 | South Algona, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I11262178 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
31 |
SUTHERLAND, Alexandrina |
1 Apr 1872 | Wilberforce Twp., Renfrew Co., Ontario, Canada | I13017907 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
32 |
CURRY, Catherine |
1 Apr 1873 | Pembroke Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I31808 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
33 |
GOULD, William James |
1 Apr 1874 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I24333 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
34 |
CONDIE, Ellen Edith |
1 Apr 1875 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I52 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
35 |
PURDY, Annie Hazel |
1 Apr 1876 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I3608 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
36 |
CASWELL, Rev. Ira Dwight |
1 Apr 1877 | I51238899 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
37 |
EADY, Bella |
1 Apr 1878 | I46334 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
38 |
FRASER, Ethel Edith |
1 Apr 1882 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I40620 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
39 |
MCLAREN, Jessie Sinclair |
1 Apr 1882 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I50250 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
40 |
COLLINS, D Hattie |
1 Apr 1884 | , , Ontario, Canada | I37726 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
41 |
MANARY, James Ivan |
1 Apr 1884 | Bristol, Pontiac, Quebec, Canada | I1908 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
42 |
GEORGE, William Frederick |
1 Apr 1885 | Ottawa, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I44658785 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
43 |
MCCALLUM, Catherine Elizabeth |
1 Apr 1885 | McNab Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I22835 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
44 |
STOKES, Elizabeth Lillian |
1 Apr 1885 | , , Ontario, Canada | I37065 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
45 |
EADY, Martha |
1 Apr 1887 | , , Ontario, Canada | I63261 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
46 |
JACK, James E. |
1 Apr 1887 | , , Ontario, Canada | I32336 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
47 |
JOHNSTON, Armenia 'Mina' |
1 Apr 1887 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I8245 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
48 |
MCBRIDE, Bertha |
1 Apr 1887 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I25086 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
49 |
ROBINSON, Baby |
1 Apr 1893 | Monteagle Twp., Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada | I49245 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
50 |
SINCLAIR, Annie Wilson |
1 Apr 1893 | Bathurst Twp., Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I8535369 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Christened
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GREGOR, Mary Ann |
1 Apr 1846 | St Merryn, St. Merryn, Cornwall, England | I38847 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
KNOX, Eleanor |
1 Apr 1860 | Kildaire, Jollette, Quebec, Canada | I527 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
LEE, Catherine |
1 Apr 1866 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I49437 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
MARSHALL, Benjamen Hunter |
1 Apr 1878 | Fitzroy Twp, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I53354771 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
MARSHALL, Phebe Eveline |
1 Apr 1878 | Fitzroy Twp, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I53354772 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
BROWN, Mildred Mabel |
1 Apr 1890 | I33052573 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
7 |
GRANT, Martha Janet |
1 Apr 1896 | I72864 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Died
Matches 1 to 50 of 69
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HAWKEY, William |
1 Apr 1825 | Rosenannon, St. Wenn, Co. Cornwall, England | I30764 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
KEMP, Jane |
1 Apr 1840 | I25380 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
3 |
BROMLEY, James |
1 Apr 1852 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I45332 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
KERR, Robert |
1 Apr 1868 | I62082 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
5 |
GASS, Jane |
1 Apr 1869 | St. Ambroise de Kildare, Berthier, Quebec, Canada | I41649695 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
MCCALLUM, Ellen |
1 Apr 1877 | I11564 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
7 |
SMALL, Janet |
1 Apr 1886 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I17177796 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
8 |
MOORE, Abraham |
1 Apr 1892 | I68077 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
9 |
CONWAY, Thomas Henry |
1 Apr 1893 | Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I10542364 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
10 |
STEEN, Ann |
1 Apr 1895 | I35281 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
11 |
FLOOD, Elizabeth |
1 Apr 1896 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I25686 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
12 |
BECKETT, James |
1 Apr 1903 | I20960 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
13 |
JOHNSTON, Elizabeth Rachel |
1 Apr 1903 | I24394 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
14 |
ROSS, Isabella |
1 Apr 1903 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I10427 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
15 |
NEITZEL, Mary |
1 Apr 1908 | Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I33725 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
16 |
BURGESS, Sarah Ann |
1 Apr 1911 | Fitzroy Harbour, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I28864 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
17 |
GRAHAM, Baby |
1 Apr 1911 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I68439 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
18 |
DAROU, William Roland |
1 Apr 1912 | Fort William, Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada | I19644 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
19 |
FRIVALT, Mary Augusta |
1 Apr 1914 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I6625070 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
20 |
BROWN, William |
1 Apr 1915 | Thornbye, Pontiac Co., Ontario | I1854 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
21 |
HALEY, George H. W. |
1 Apr 1918 | Main St., Cobden, Renfrew Co., Ontario | I13044 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
22 |
MORRISON, John |
1 Apr 1918 | Markstay, Sudbury District, Ontario | I10441 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
23 |
MORRISON, John |
1 Apr 1918 | Markstay, Sudbury District, Ontario | I43134452 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
24 |
LETT, Elsie Barbara Alice |
1 Apr 1920 | Summerland, , British Columbia, Canada | I50819230 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
25 |
PAPPIN, Margaret |
1 Apr 1925 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I44836956 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
26 |
MCGINN, John |
1 Apr 1927 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I20037 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
27 |
PRICE, James Johnston |
1 Apr 1929 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I3785 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
28 |
ROACH, Michael |
1 Apr 1935 | Garden River, , Ontario, Canada | I14386 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
29 |
DIXON, Mary |
1 Apr 1936 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I41664196 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
30 |
REYNOLDS, Hattie Lula |
1 Apr 1939 | Winnipeg, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada | I36423 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
31 |
OLMSTEAD, Ephriam James |
1 Apr 1941 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I1280 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
32 |
TRACY, Jennie Eliza |
1 Apr 1941 | Rimbey, Red Deer Census Division, Alberta, Canada | I44277851 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
33 |
ALEXANDER, Alexander |
1 Apr 1943 | I10252 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
34 |
GIBSON, John B. |
1 Apr 1944 | Winchester, Dundas, Ontario, Canada | I30074350 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
35 |
CODE, Private James Archibald |
1 Apr 1945 | Emmerich, Germany | I20740 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
36 |
STEPHENS, Olive |
1 Apr 1945 | I38046 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
37 |
MCCALL, Elizabeth |
1 Apr 1946 | I32612 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
38 |
MARSHALL, Hugh Randolph |
1 Apr 1947 | I53212634 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
39 |
MARSHALL, Hugh Randolph |
1 Apr 1947 | I54252616 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
40 |
CHILDERHOSE, John |
1 Apr 1949 | Maynooth, Hastings Co., Ontario, Canada | I22701 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
41 |
SMITH, Annie Mariah |
1 Apr 1950 | Regina, Sherwood, Saskatchewan, Canada | I14300 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
42 |
LOWE, Robert Samuel |
1 Apr 1952 | I32245 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
43 |
GRAHAM, William Thomas |
1 Apr 1959 | I23548 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
44 |
KESSELL, Eliza |
1 Apr 1959 | St Merryn, St. Merryn, Cornwall, England | I38755 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
45 |
STUART, Margaret Martin |
1 Apr 1959 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I21516 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
46 |
FERRILL, Florence Nightingale |
1 Apr 1960 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I18730448 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
47 |
MACCORMACK, Elsie Stephen |
1 Apr 1961 | Ottawa, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I75646 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
48 |
STORIE, George Gilmour |
1 Apr 1964 | North Bay, Nipissing, Ontario, Canada | I9145 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
49 |
PEEVER, Robert Allan |
01 Apr 1969 | Bear Valley, Pringle Township, Parry Sound District, Ontario | I18739 | Fay's Family Connections |
50 |
PEEVER, Robert Allan |
1 Apr 1969 | Bear Valley, Pringle Township, Parry Sound District, Ontario | I19477 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Buried
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
COLLINS, Arthur Edward |
1 Apr 1907 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I20387 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Married
Matches 1 to 17 of 17
Alt. Birth
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Alt. Birth | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BURTON, James E. |
1 Apr 1857 | , , Ontario, Canada | I3579 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
WATCHORN, Albert |
1 Apr 1865 | , , Ontario, Canada | I12789 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
MOORE, Evelyn Annie |
1 Apr 1910 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I43961 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Baptised
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptised | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CARNEGIE, Janet Dorothy |
1 Apr 1906 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I31672 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Born
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BLACKBURN, Robert |
1 Apr 1856 | Castleford, Horton Twp., Renfrew Co, Ontario | I29140 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
newspaper article
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | newspaper article | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
FERGUSON, Mary E. Carmichael |
1 Apr 1920 | Cobden Sun death notice | I36211 | Whitewater Region Early Families |