Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 62
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MONTEITH, Margaret |
2 Oct 1768 | Port Glasgow, Scotland | I5072 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
THOMAS, Elizabeth |
2 Oct 1812 | St. Mary's House, Peace River, North West Territories | I54874 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
PIERCE, Philip |
2 Oct 1819 | England | I5715 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
COLLINS, Mary Ann |
2 Oct 1824 | Ballineen, , Cork, Ireland | I53408 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
THOMAS, Mary Ann |
Abt 2 Oct 1848 | Wilberforce Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I32862 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
FRASER, Hugh |
2 Oct 1851 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I31794 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
7 |
FINAN, Allison |
2 Oct 1853 | Bytown, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I33304 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
8 |
ANDREWS, John Thomas |
2 Oct 1860 | Douglas, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I19157 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
9 |
CHILDERHOSE, Robert Buttle |
2 Oct 1860 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I22618 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
10 |
OLD, Thomas Henry |
2 Oct 1860 | St Merryn(Trevear) | I38719 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
11 |
SUTHERLAND, Alexandrina Eva |
2 Oct 1860 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I14260820 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
12 |
GIBSON, Walter |
2 Oct 1864 | Hoxton Old Town, Shoreditch, London, England | I71696 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
13 |
CURRY, Mary Louise |
2 Oct 1871 | Pembroke Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I31825 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
14 |
PRETTY, Jennie |
2 Oct 1871 | , , Ontario, Canada | I32344 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
15 |
EDISON, Lottie A. |
2 Oct 1874 | Van Wert, , Ohio, U.S.A. | I54160033 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
16 |
HORRICKS, Thomas Albert |
2 Oct 1874 | I5294 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
17 |
FINAN, John E |
2 Oct 1876 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I61424 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
18 |
MOORE, Margaret |
2 Oct 1877 | I44566 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
19 |
BYCE, Ellen Louise |
2 Oct 1881 | Forester's Falls, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I18728 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
20 |
JOHN, Martha Rosina |
2 Oct 1881 | Denbigh, Lennox & Addington, Ontario, Canada | I53627 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
21 |
MILLS, George R |
2 Oct 1884 | , , Ontario, Canada | I33688 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
22 |
LIBBY, Elizabeth Matilda |
2 Oct 1885 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I54812 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
23 |
MILLER, Delbert John |
2 Oct 1886 | I75734 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
24 |
MCINNES, Walter George |
2 Oct 1887 | McNab Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I8645 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
25 |
BOYLE, Agnes Campbell |
2 Oct 1888 | Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I54797 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
26 |
COMRIE, Elizabeth Agnes |
2 Oct 1888 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I40904 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
27 |
SAUVÉ, Alphonse Leo |
2 Oct 1888 | Portage Du Fort, Pontiac, Quebec, Canada | I55499795 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
28 |
RITCHIE, Percy Ross |
2 Oct 1889 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I30597 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
29 |
GRAHAM, Pte. William Stanley |
2 Oct 1890 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I48696056 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
30 |
BROMLEY, Marguerite Jeanette |
2 Oct 1892 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I15819116 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
31 |
FRASER, Mary Rebecca |
2 Oct 1893 | , , Ontario, Canada | I37408 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
32 |
WINTERS, Pte. Lorne Allan |
2 Oct 1893 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I38642210 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
33 |
BAIRD, Alexander Young |
2 Oct 1898 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I18802 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
34 |
SMITH, Lester John |
2 Oct 1898 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I58909 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
35 |
BOWES, Annie Marcella |
2 Oct 1899 | Admaston Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I34453 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
36 |
LINDSAY, James John |
2 Oct 1900 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I8178 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
37 |
HUMPHRIES, John W. |
2 Oct 1901 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I2175 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
38 |
MILLER, Elizabeth Inez |
2 Oct 1903 | Wilberforce Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I9447 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
39 |
BURNS, Walter Charles |
2 Oct 1906 | Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I63404 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
40 |
COCHRANE, Lee |
2 Oct 1906 | I40009 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
41 |
BRUSSOW, Martha Minnie |
2 Oct 1909 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I14883825 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
42 |
BRUSSOW, William Christopher |
2 Oct 1909 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I14872387 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
43 |
TOWEY, Robena |
2 Oct 1909 | Castleford, Renfrew, Ont | I8698 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
44 |
TOWEY, Robert Ellis |
2 Oct 1909 | Castleford, Renfrew, Ont | I8699 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
45 |
BOWES, George Mervyn |
2 Oct 1910 | I8371 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
46 |
PAPPIN, Margaret Elsie Muriel |
2 Oct 1910 | Pembroke Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I43090310 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
47 |
COSTELLO, Samuel Charles Wesley |
2 Oct 1911 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I43991 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
48 |
COTNAM, Robert Graham |
2 Oct 1912 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I44001 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
49 |
HABERSTOCK, Helen Carolena |
2 Oct 1913 | Langenburg, , Saskatchewan, Canada | I47384979 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
50 |
CAMPBELL, VI |
2 Oct 1915 | I7309 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Christened
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PORTEOUS, Frances |
2 Oct 1831 | St. Andrews, Ottawa, Ontario | I38420 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
DEVINE, Matthew |
2 Oct 1849 | Mount St. Patrick, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I40652780 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
JOHNSTON, Allan |
2 Oct 1879 | St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church Pakenham, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I2973 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
FARRELL, William Edward L |
2 Oct 1892 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I49294 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
ECKFORD, Ruby Jane |
2 Oct 1899 | Methodist, Cobden, Renfrew Co., Ontario | I3565 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Died
Matches 1 to 43 of 43
Married
Matches 1 to 43 of 43
Alt. Birth
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Alt. Birth | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BYCE, Ellen Louise |
2 Oct 1881 | I18728 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
2 |
CASWELL, Lillian RN |
2 Oct 1884 | , , Ontario, Canada | I11121 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
REID, Hermany May |
2 Oct 1896 | , , Ontario, Canada | I41107 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Attestation Papers
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Attestation Papers | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LUMSDEN, Kenneth Osborne |
2 Oct 1918 | gave brother Lennox's BD?? | I18780993 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Lived
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Lived | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GUEST, Francis |
2 Oct 1858 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I23509 | Whitewater Region Early Families |