Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 39 of 39
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BARNES, William James |
17 Oct 1810 | Montreal, , Quebec, Canada | I51863 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
CAMPBELL, Isabella |
17 Oct 1815 | Isle Of Mull, Scotland | I20953 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
SHIELDS, Annie |
17 Oct 1830 | , , , Ireland | I6876 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
MCCLELLAND, Janet 'Jessie' Emily |
17 Oct 1840 | Greenock, Scotland | I31912 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
DUFF, James |
17 Oct 1851 | Perthshire, Scotland | I18125 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
RICHARDSON, Wesley |
17 Oct 1851 | Beachburg, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I51287 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
7 |
DICKSON, Alexander |
17 Oct 1854 | Pakenham, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I28156 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
8 |
ROSS, Nixon |
17 Oct 1860 | Wilberforce Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I49875 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
9 |
SULLIVAN, John James |
17 Oct 1860 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I4423 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
10 |
KEYES, Joseph |
17 Oct 1864 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I35228 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
11 |
KERR, James |
17 Oct 1870 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I47647 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
12 |
PHILLIPS, James Smith |
17 Oct 1876 | Bromley Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I20840 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
13 |
GREGOR, William Davy |
17 Oct 1883 | USA(Russell Gulch, Colorado) | I38891 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
14 |
JOHNSTON, William Armour |
17 Oct 1883 | , , Ontario, Canada | I6980 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
15 |
MILLS, Lillian Elizabeth |
17 Oct 1888 | Wilberforce Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I33026842 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
16 |
BURGESS, Roy Hepburn |
17 Oct 1889 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I61757 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
17 |
BLACKWELL, Richard Allan |
17 Oct 1890 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I21880 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
18 |
COULTER, Charles James |
17 Oct 1892 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I1438722 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
19 |
MARTIN, Herbert |
17 Oct 1894 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I55739 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
20 |
HOWARD, Thomas Henry |
17 Oct 1895 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I27780 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
21 |
BLACKBURN, Rev. Malcolm Stewart |
17 Oct 1896 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I40785 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
22 |
FRIVALT, Lawrence Gordon |
17 Oct 1896 | Stafford Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I16306204 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
23 |
HORNER, William Henry Clarence |
17 Oct 1897 | I53881 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
24 |
WILCOX, Henry Leslie |
17 Oct 1897 | , , Ontario, Canada | I28809 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
25 |
MCKAY, Leslie B |
17 Oct 1900 | , , Ontario, Canada | I60212 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
26 |
MICK, Muriel Olivia |
17 Oct 1900 | Chisholm Twp., Nipissing, Ontario, Canada | I14252819 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
27 |
LYONS, David James |
17 Oct 1904 | , , Ontario, Canada | I4254 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
28 |
MATHIESON, Donald Clayton |
17 Oct 1907 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I32316 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
29 |
POFF, Herbert Smith |
17 Oct 1908 | Weyburn, , Saskatchewan, Canada | I43688 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
30 |
SMITH, John Arnold |
17 Oct 1908 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I33488841 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
31 |
WITTER, Stanley James |
17 Oct 1910 | I5200 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
32 |
GRANT, Annie Mabel Joyce |
17 Oct 1911 | Grant Settlement, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I20117 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
33 |
SADLER, Harold Phillip |
17 Oct 1911 | I64861 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
34 |
JOHNSON, Leta Margaret |
17 Oct 1912 | Westmeath Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I34372 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
35 |
GRASSER, Rosanne |
17 Oct 1916 | I9243 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
36 |
CUMMING, Olive Irene |
17 Oct 1918 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I34376 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
37 |
GOVENLOCK, Mabel |
17 Oct 1919 | Nepawa, Manitoba | I12337844 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
38 |
FELHABER, Cecile |
17 Oct 1934 | Ottawa, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I323 | Fay's Family Connections |
39 |
FELHABER, Cecile |
17 Oct 1934 | Ottawa, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I49218902 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Christened
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
STORIE, Elizabeth |
17 Oct 1830 | McNab Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I49684 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
CONNERY, Elizabeth |
17 Oct 1840 | St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church Pakenham, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I7692 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
3 |
CONNERY, James |
17 Oct 1840 | St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church Pakenham, Lanark, Ontario, Canada | I7693 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
4 |
SHEEDY, Bridget |
17 Oct 1858 | I37586932 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
5 |
GOULD, Robert Alfred |
17 Oct 1893 | Ross Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I38099 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
6 |
BENNETT, Hazel Frances |
17 Oct 1909 | Portage Du Fort, Pontiac, Quebec, Canada | I16318 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
7 |
COLLINS, Hilda May |
17 Oct 1912 | Methodist, Cobden, Renfrew Co., Ontario | I6623 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
8 |
DAVIDSON, Wallace Edgar |
17 Oct 1923 | I34540 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
9 |
PETTIGREW, Andrew Elwin |
17 Oct 1923 | I16584 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Died
Matches 1 to 36 of 36
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
THOMPSON, Agnes Nancy |
17 Oct 1889 | Beachburg, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I18083 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
SMITH, Alexander |
17 Oct 1890 | Nipissing Twp, Parry Sound, Ontario, Canada | I21962 | Fay's Family Connections |
3 |
JAMES, Mary Jane |
17 Oct 1894 | I3943 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
4 |
COTNAM, Olive Pearl |
17 Oct 1902 | Pembroke Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I44811 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
5 |
CURRY, Martha L |
17 Oct 1904 | I4585 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
6 |
ADAMS, Frances |
17 Oct 1907 | Saskatoon, , Saskatchewan, Canada | I21780 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
7 |
WALL, Ida Florence |
17 Oct 1911 | Kingston, Frontenac, Ontario, Canada | I29511 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
8 |
FINAN, John |
17 Oct 1912 | Gillies Reserve, Castleford, Renfrew Co., Ontario | I33303 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
9 |
TUFFY, Joseph Terrance |
17 Oct 1913 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I37181 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
10 |
PETTIGREW, James |
17 Oct 1916 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I54564414 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
11 |
MOORE, Pt. Dudley Charles |
17 Oct 1918 | , Pas de Calais, France | I18025692 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
12 |
CONDIE, William |
17 Oct 1919 | Beachburg, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I11820 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
13 |
HEWITT, Mary Ann |
17 Oct 1924 | I45591 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
14 |
MCGUINTY, Mrs. C. Larose |
17 Oct 1929 | Toronto, York, Ontario, Canada | I74172 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
15 |
SMITH, Thomas |
17 Oct 1931 | Horton Twp., Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I21049173 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
16 |
BEACH, Cordelia |
17 Oct 1932 | Ottawa, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I38228 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
17 |
KENNEDY, Isabella Christie |
17 Oct 1933 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I6445002 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
18 |
STEWART, William John |
17 Oct 1941 | Odanah, Marquette, Manitoba, Canada | I39808917 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
19 |
TROUTMAN, John |
17 Oct 1943 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I40771077 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
20 |
KOEPKE, Anna Marie |
17 Oct 1947 | I11324293 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
21 |
HORAN, Nora |
17 Oct 1959 | Haileybury, Temiskaming, Ontario, Canada | I34641626 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
22 |
GORDON, Joseph Archie |
17 Oct 1961 | I36266 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
23 |
PHILLIPS, Violet Clare |
17 Oct 1967 | I37051 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
24 |
TWA, John |
17 Oct 1967 | I63798 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
25 |
MACKERCHER, Dr. Donald Angus |
17 Oct 1979 | Ottawa, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I3020381 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
26 |
SINCLAIR, William Claude |
17 Oct 1983 | Albert Lea, , Minnesota, U.S.A. | I2636 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
27 |
SINCLAIR, William Claude |
17 Oct 1983 | Albert Lea, , Minnesota, U.S.A. | I49221227 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
28 |
ROBINSON, Eileen Grace |
17 Oct 1987 | Winchester, , Ontario, Canada | I20019 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
29 |
SEVERIN, Leslie Andrew |
17 Oct 1988 | Ottawa, Carleton, Ontario, Canada | I44002 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
30 |
GREER, Nettie Ella |
17 Oct 1990 | Shawville, Pontiac, Quebec, Canada | I14535 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
31 |
LEEDER, Alver Andrew |
17 Oct 1998 | Peterborough, Peterborough, Ontario, Canada | I27748628 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
32 |
SCHROEDER, Elvin Clarence |
17 Oct 2001 | Renfrew, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I57563 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
33 |
GIBSON, Olive Hazel |
17 Oct 2006 | Cobden, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I34932 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
34 |
MILLER, Frances Hazel |
17 Oct 2006 | Renfrew, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I7669 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
35 |
MAVES, Daniel William |
17 Oct 2007 | Deep River, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I36693978 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
36 |
PAPPIN, Doris |
17 Oct 2007 | Pembroke, Renfrew, Ontario, Canada | I57256 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Married
Matches 1 to 19 of 19
Alt. Birth
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Alt. Birth | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GRIESE, John |
17 Oct 1859 | , , Ontario, Canada | I3742 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
2 |
PHILLIPS, James Smith |
17 Oct 1876 | I20840 | Whitewater Region Early Families | |
3 |
BLACKWELL, Richard Allan |
17 Oct 1889 | , , Ontario, Canada | I21880 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Baptised
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptised | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BENNETT, Hazel Frances |
17 Oct 1959 | Portage Du Fort, Pontiac, Quebec, Canada | I16318 | Whitewater Region Early Families |
Born
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
POUPORE, Fosty Mary |
17 Oct 1891 | , , Ontario, Canada | I41143 | Whitewater Region Early Families |